February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 14 October 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results = Dorrigo Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Friday, 14 October 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Camilleri (9) 42.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: D Mariner (10) 42. Div 2: N McMahon (22) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: E Gelsomino (21) 39. Scr: M Evans 32 cb. Hole in one: B Zieschang at 6th.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Carr (5) N Carr (15) 76. 2B Scr: K Dignam M Chizzo 51. Men: A: D McClean (9) 40. B: N Carr (15) 43. C: I Yoo (21) 42. Yellow: R Tegal (29) 24. Women: M Kim (15) 38 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Gillies (18) 21. Women: Green: K Tracey (18) 21.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Micallef (7) . P O’Reilly (10) 74. Div 1: W Micallef (7) 42. Div 2: V Chursritrakul (19) 38. Scr: J Fearnley 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: B McDonald (33) 32 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Fry (30) R Anderson (18) 47. A: J McMahon (10) 38 cb. B: S Mitchell (17) 37 cb. C: K Preston (21) 40. D: D Seale (27) 36. Scr: L McBeatty (2) 31.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Lakeman (Penrith 23) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Bridgman (29) 44. A Keith (11) 41 cb. P Beaven (11) 41. M Wadeley (12) 38 cb. Scr: A Keith (11) 30 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Williams (14) 36. Div 2: J Ross (16) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: L Barry (35) 40. Women: A Kenny (28) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Naismith (15) B Kanniappen (17) 77. 2B Agg Scr: W Meredith (1) M Johnson-Garcia (4) 61 cb. A: P Dawson (5) 35. B: B Kanniappen (17) 42. C: D Mullins (23) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wilsdon (11) 38. B: G Fish (18) 37. C: S Henry (28) 41. Women: S Froggatt (32) 39. 9-hole: Gold: D Dennis (42) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: L Folb (26) 39. Women: I Burgess (21) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: H Kim (29) 40 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: J Ryan (45) 39. Women: T Donnelley (30) 34. Medley: 9-hole: White: D Mehan (12) 18.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Hee Son (30) 44.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: G Posadas (23) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sheeran (11) 42 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 2: J Li (13) S Zhou (19) 77. Div 1: L Zhang (14) K Liu (12) 62. S Zhou (19) 39. Scr: J Kim (1) 31. Women: 2B: A Kim (19) S Oh (33) 73. E Lee (25) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: P Stingmore (20) 37. Women: R Annecchini (25) 35 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Park (12) J Lee (19) 77. 2B Agg Scr: A Koch (3) G Anderson (2) 39. A: R Lyons (10) 41. B: A Sullivan (17) 45. C: J Shein (21) 40 cb. Scr: G Anderson (2) 34. Visitor: K Charles (14) 36. 2B Agg: Gold: T Brandtman (25) J Kopple (9) 76. T Brandtman (25) 41. Women: K Moses (15) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Park (30) J Lee (12) 47. A: T Jasser (6) 36. B: J DW Park (17) 38. C: J Park (30) 47. 9-hole: P Lester (18) 23.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Mirams (5) 39. B: D Jones (19) 35 cb. C: D Lankow (30) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Crone (16) 36. Div 2: C Schlipalius (28) 35. Div 3: S Ellis (39) 35. Scr: S Little 32. 36-hole: S Little (2) 68.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: N Garlick (10) T Garlick (29) 47. Z Clark (10) 38. B: P McKeon (21) 39. Scr: N Garlick (10) 32. Veteran: B Townsend (23) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Ambrose (16) 38 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A Hay (13) 44.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Patch (19) 68. Scr: S Stokes (11) 81. Div 2: S Nash (29) 70. Scr: A Pitkethly (25) 97 cb. Div 3: C Mellier (31) 68. Scr: D Graham (30) 101.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: T Vella (3) 34.