February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 13 October 2022

NSW & ACT golf - Charlestown Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 13 October 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: L Macmillan (20) E Macmillan (34) 82. A: T Slater (11) 36 cb. B: W Donaldson (13) 36 cb. C: L MacMillan (20) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Mclean (12) 37. Black: A: J Jeffress (1) 39. B: J Simes (17) 39. C: J Nesbitt (20) 40. Scr: D O’Donovan (+1) 35 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Elliot (1) H Matar (4) 44 cb. W Hijazi (13) 37. Scr: J Sentas 29. Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Coldrey (16) 67. Div 2: J Ammit (30) 67.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: I McAllister N Speranza B Howie H Springford (12) 42.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: I Putaansuu (44) 30. H Drew (45) 25.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: L Aaron (34) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Myers (14) 38. G Rickwood (1) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: Multi: P Collins (22) C Bourquin (20) 82. A: D Sattout (11) 41. A Scr: T Stewart 35. B: S Spennati (14) 37. B Scr: C Lysaght 24. C: D Grace (20) 40. C Scr: C Bourquin 18.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke C’ship: White: W Brown (15) 68. T Hunt 82. 36-hole: W Brown (15) 131. T Hunt 158. Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: L Thompson (11) 72. B: G Chong (33) 82. A Scr: L Thompson 83. B Scr: G Chong 115.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Maddison M Morrison 46 cb. 2B Scr: M Arnold L Hudson 41. A: M Arnold (3) 40. A Scr: G Matheson 38. B: M Morrison (19) . B Scr: A Ahern 22.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: J Byun (11) M Lee (12) 65. Men: Div 1: P Song (12) 37. Div 2: Y Lee (19) 34. Women: N Yeob (9) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: C Shin (8) 72. Div 1 Scr: C Shin 70. Div 2: D Newton (29) 71. Div 2 Scr: D Newton 100. Div 3: C Johansen (42) 40. Div 3 Scr: S Badger 109. Stableford: H Howard (21) 33.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: C Leadle (5) 39. 9-hole: D Choy (11) 15.

CROMER: Women: Par: 2B: C Olmstead (33) E Booker (30) 11 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Bell (12) 21. B: C Balsaras (20) 24. C: E Zimmerman (26) 21. Scr: T Wilson 16 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: A Wild (13) 38. B: B Orlander (17) 41. Scr: J Bodekar 33. Women: Stableford Black: H Elliseou (31) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: S Hutcheon (33) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Karim (36) G Dawkins (31) 44. A: G Burgess (Lynwood 7) 35. B: J Roberti (Lynwood 15) 35 cb. C: G Dawkins (31) 38.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Robertson (24) J Clarke (17) 41 cb. Men: A: I Tiltins (Pymble 11) 35. B: C Hort (Mona Vale 17) 35. C: G White (23) 35 cb. Women: L Partridge (14) 34.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Asken (14) 72. Div 2: M Maclachlan (25) 75. Div 3: A Lee (40) 67. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: S Asken (14) 275. Div 1: B Ostini (20) 230. Div 2 Scr: G Bryant (26) 307. Div 2: F Wales (31) 230. Div 3 Scr: H Stuart (33) 343. Div 3: L Gregory (36) 248.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Boulton (7) 39. Div 2: B Tait (24) 39.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: S Johnson (35) 28.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Kemble (16) I Blackwood (20) 47. 2B Scr: S Thums S Walker 35. A: L Mccoll (11) 41. B: S Comer (19) 43. C: A Smith (23) 36.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Sloane (17) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 88. Div 2: L Stafford (31) 73. Div 2 Scr: W Thomas 102. Div 3: L Morton (45) 75. Div 3 Scr: T Martin 112. Stableford: 9-hole: L Harpur (35) 18.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Chapman (10) G Nicholls (19) 78. Div 1: T Austin (11) 43. Div 2: N Clark (18) 42. Div 3: K Porter (20) 40. Scr: S Watson (0) 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: J Tebbutt (22) 71. A Scr: R Black 91 cb. B: C Townsend (29) 73. B Scr: L Gillespie 98. C: K Cocoran (34) 77. C Scr: K Cocoran 111. Stableford: J Gooding (25) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: G Priest (20) 33 cb. Women: G Finke (17) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: S Ra (18) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Pearson 88. Div 2: L Brooks (25) 70. Div 2 Scr: L Brooks 88. Div 3: S Ruxton (31) 74. Div 3 Scr: S Ruxton 105.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: 2B: Brushbox: B Wark E Flanagan 47. A Turner M Kay 44. Wed: Men: Par: A: G Spake (15) 3 up. J Clark (11) 2 up. B: J Horgan (20) 4 up. D Rann (16) 3 up. C: M Fernance (27) 2 up. J De Ridder (36) 1 up. Gymea Lily: A: G Kerslake (15) 5 up. C Mackenzie (8) 4 up cb. B: M Selmo (19) 4 up. P Carter (17) 3 up. C: J Geoghegan (33) 2 up. D Schmarr (26) 1 up cb.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: C O’Brien (18) 40. B: R Miller (27) 36 cb. C: S Burns (39) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: L Taylor (19) 38. B: S Dale (38) 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Padoa G Belogiannis 74. 2B Scr: E Yi D Illingworth 36. Men: White: A: D Illingworth (3) 37. B: E Evans (17) 40. C: G Belogiannis (24) 40. Women: Green: P Beckton (12) 34. Medley: Black: P Goodman (21) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: D Macrae (23) 38. Women: Stroke: A: C Allen (16) 73. B: B Ellis (27) 74. C: E Daly (33) 78.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: A Walkerden (16) 72. B: C McRae (28) 70. C: J Browne (35) 73.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Colreavy (21) D Montefiore (7) 49. A Colreavy (21) 42 cb. Women: 9-hole: H Sheridan (26) 18 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Hcp: Div 1: D Montgomery (12) 76. Div 2: D Moussa (21) 73. Div 3: K Hill (41) 68.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: A Glenn (15) 40. Div 2: B Quinn (24) 37.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: R Gounder (20) 76. A Scr: C Lozier (14) 85. B: J Mackie (29) 75. B Scr: S Still (30) 103 cb. C: K Pettet (47) 83. C Scr: S Willmont (33) 104.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bagnall (24) R Cooper (22) 47. White: A: M Ryan (11) 42. B: M Norville (14) 37. C: M Halstead (24) 39. Scr: L Cheung (4) 33. Green: B O’Neil (24) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Healey (21) G Turnbull (16) 71 cb. A: G Wall (12) 38 cb. B: B Appleyard (16) 39. C: T O’Brien (20) 41. D: P Allen (29) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Puxty (20) 31. Div 2: H Roslaniec (38) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: N Leonard (13) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Parker (24) M Hogan (22) L Worsley (34) H Thorley (18) 66.75.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Dodd (9) K Dickeson (23) 74. Men: A: P Silvestri (9) 41. B: B Murray (22) 42 cb. C: D Walton (28) 40. Women: L Aston (32) 36. Scr: G Thomas 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Berg (11) J Stevenson (18) 46. M Berg (11) 36. Veteran: M Scicluna (2) 36. Super Veteran: R Stepniewski (21) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Conneally (24) 38. 9-hole: M Clare-Nazer (19) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: G Peston (45) 31.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: K Edwards (13) 36. B: L Wales (23) 37. C: J Hetherington (32) 35.