February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 12 October 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Wednesday, 12 October 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Turner S Wozniak 48. 2B Scr: T Felton (1) D Keith (2) 38. A: D Clay (2) 40 cb. B: G Rungwerth (17) 39. C: J Baker (25) 42. D: A Mooy (28) 36 cb. Team Agg: T Felton D Malcolm D Keith M Pestell 109.

BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: S Robinson (32) 74.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: M Camilleri (14) 80.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Heinrich (6) 41. B: P Andersen (18) 38 cb. C: A O’Neill (41) 41. Scr: B Turner 36.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Morgan (19) S Brown (13) 46. J Thomas (3) 38 cb.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: C Hurrell (10) 37 cb. Veteran: V Dainer (32) 36 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: L Forrest (7) 41. B: J Gillham (12) 43. C: T Smith (23) 41. Scr: L Forrest 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Williams (2) D Harper (13) 48. D Harper (13) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Stone (22) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Bugdayli (14) M Greksa (8) 47. Div 2: G Eidinas (19) S Jeloudev (16) 46. Scr: T Marlin R McIvor 39. A: S Nelson (8) 42. B: L Zaurrini (18) 43. C: P Citroni (19) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Z Kadir N Kadir 76. A: A Narvais (9) 41. B: G Powers (17) 39. C: J Rudder (21) 35.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Jeong (25) I Lee (35) 44 cb. Div 1: J Jeon (18) 37. Div 2: A Ko (19) 36. Div 3: D Trevena (27) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Kong (11) J Hwang (18) 75. A: A Kim (8) 42. B: D Seo (15) 40 cb. C: G Martin (23) 41 cb. PM 2B Agg: J Power (20) D Pyn (24) 79. K Galas (9) 40 cb. 2B Agg Scr: B Fasher 71. K Galas .

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: M Lulic (34) 66.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Doyle (28) J Brunton (24) 47. 2B Scr: B Phillips (-2) R Cotton (10) 37. Men: B Painter (11) 40. R Macpherson (18) 39. E Bracks (33) 42.

CROMER: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: S Floyd (3) 25. B: D Benson (19) 22. C: F Kong (36) 23.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: G Kolistasi (8) 38 cb. B: B Grimes (20) 37. C: D Petrou (24) 38. Scr: C Hicks (1) 35.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: A: N Barrett-Lennard (19) 72 cb. B: T Armati (26) 68. C: J Ryan (33) 68. D: C Hale (37) 81. Scr: F Warne (14) 86. President’s Trophy: J Ryan (33) 68 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: K Parkes (13) J Powell (28) 11 up. 2B Scr: L Bradstreet (3) N Dabinett (16) 2 up. A: M Van Epen (10) 4 up cb. B: K Parkes (13) 3 up cb. C: T Kennedy (23) 7 up. D: P Fischer (34) 4 up. Scr: L Bradstreet 1 up.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Connors (7) 38. B: B Watkins (18) 35 cb. C: G Elliott (23) 40. Scr: S Mann (6) 31 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: C Hobbs (14) 45. A: H Peterson (19) 40. B: S Langbein (29) 41. C: G Prigg (35) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: C O’Keefe (18) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Lennon (17) G Turnbull (17) 76. A: M Jones (11) 36. B: S Evans (15) 35 cb. C: J Casey (28) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Todd (22) C Zeritis (18) 46 cb. A: S Hronis (8) 42. B: A Pearsall (16) 40. C: P Short (19) 38. Scr: B Nagi 36. Veteran: A Pearsall (16) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford White: B McBride (26) 45.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Hall (19) P Hofman (17) 44. A Hall (19) 37.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke White: Div 1: J Sutcliffe (21) 76. Div 2: M McNally (39) 74.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Lucey T Mastroianni 10. Par: A: R Cordaiy (6) 3 up. B: S Hill (15) 5 up. C: B Young (24) 5 up. Scr: J Knox 2 up.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: R Munt (13) K King (18) 45 cb. R Munt (13) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Haverfield (8) T White (12) 51. A: P Green (9) 43 cb. B: R Frost (15) 41. C: C Wood (28) 41. Scr: J Smith 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Zabakly (15) 42.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Bombara (14) 40. B: L Winnacott (19) 38. C: C Bunkland (24) 41. Scr: A Hugell (0) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Choi (9) 36. B: R Szancer (15) 40 cb. C: P Huang (23) 38. 9-hole: A Sorial (11) 18. Veteran: P Hickson (14) 38. Women: S Young (39) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ling (25) B Kim (11) 48. A: J Empson (9) 40. B: D Freeman (18) 38. C: A Wilson (27) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: L Hogan (15) G Goodhue (8) 75. Div 2: P Findlay (18) N Shackle (19) 73. A: S Panetta (14) 40. B: J Smith (17) 37 cb. C: B Lamaro (23) 36 cb. Hole in one: C Moore at 14th.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Separovich (99) D Mahoney (11) 44 cb. N Murchison (20) 39.

NSW: Stableford: Medley: 2B: R Domabyl (20) G Levien (9) 49. 2B Scr: K Mackay A Gordon 36. Men: L Lee (14) 42. Cup: J Wallis (19) 36. Gold: B Coulson (26) 31. White: V Topper (13) 42 cb. Veteran: V Topper (13) 42. Women: G Dooley (3) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Brimicombe (20) K Milne (8) 52. A: R Wehbe (12) 40. B: D Zaouk (16) 43. C: D Brimicombe (20) 40 cb. D: N Murphy (27) 42.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Dunn (7) D Day (1) 74. J Callow (18) 38.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Hall (24) M Santoro (28) S Cotton (35) C Young (34) 87.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke East: Green: S Gough (26) 70.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Storie (20) G Willett (22) 80. A: W Leggett (16) 39. B: M John (19) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: C Oh (5) J Kwon (13) 71. Div 2: L Chen (19) M Yoon (9) 74. A: M Yoon (9) 39. B: M Mills (21) 38. C: J Aiello (25) 41. D: W Joe 33. Scr: Y Woo (18) 37. Hole in one: White: J Kim at 4th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Glover (18) 18 cb. D Frith (7) 18.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Mackenzie (9) 40. B: G Cave (16) 40. C: R Feyder (22) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: 2B Par: Trophy: A Capelin (8) M Smith (12) 11 up. Scr: M Giles A Rapajic-Leaver 4 up.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: I Sykes (12) 37. B: G Ohana (23) 38. Scr: I Sykes (12) 26.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Dillon (18) Z Gao 48. Scr: J Rubenstein T Finney 38. A: T Finney (11) 41. Scr: P Lonard 35. A: A Grossberg (16) 39. Scr: J Zunic 36. 9-hole: R Huilgol (11) 20.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Cheetham (5) 18. B: G Avery (13) 18 cb. C: C Whitfield (30) 23.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Fernley (17) O Lewis (28) 74. 2B Agg Scr: B Willett R Oliver 72. A: G Higgin (9) 39. B: P Stooley (18) 39. C: D O’Meara (24) 39. D: T Petty (35) 43.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Kastelan (9) A Crestani (9) 84. 2B Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg 40. T Klineberg (12) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Summer (29) E Allen (32) 48. Scr: J Sewell D Parsons 35. A: G Lee (12) 39. A Scr: D Tapper 31. B: J Kim (13) 41. B Scr: J Kim 28. C: D Sumner (29) 40. C Scr: D Hughes 20. Hole in one: White: L Roren at 13th.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Link (29) D Harris (27) 45 cb. A: M Lander (14) 41. B: S Gosling (17) 40. C: B Smith (21) 36. D: I Redfern (25) 37 cb. 9-hole: P Hartmann (24) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: A Dove (14) 40. B: G Fitzgerald (19) 38. C: G Keogh (24) 37 cb. Scr: G Soames 31.