February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 11 October 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - C.ex Urunga Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Tuesday, 11 October 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: M Choy (26) 36.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J McCamley (13) 70. Div 2: C Riley (24) 71. Div 3: V Culbert (37) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Song (+1) 75. Div 2 Scr: M Goodrick (16) 89. Div 3 Scr: K Lawson-Brown (19) 92. Div 4 Scr: C Riley (24) 95. Div 5 Scr: K Leamon (30) 105.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: S McKay (16) 59.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Mazzega (Royal Perth 5) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: R Trenear (7) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mitchell (5) J O’Conner (24) 76. Div 1: J O’connor (24) 39. Div 2: T Grenn (24 Rosnay) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Borrowman (32) K Frye (22) 78. G Borrowman (32) 43.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: A Manuel (16) 67. B: M Robinson (21) 63. C: F Vogel (29) 70.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B O’Toole (37) 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Fotheringham (11) 35. B: S Reddy (15) 43. C: B McCann (20) 39.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Anderson (21) 76. Div 2: G Bryant (26) 75. Div 3: H Stuart (33) 78.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: D Sainty (7) 41. B: D McClure (17) 40. C: S Brownrigg (25) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Anderson (13) 44. B: D Tyrell-Miller (18) 39. C: I Oberin (27) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Walker (15) 43. Div 2: T O’Reilly (18) 39. Women: Yellow: F Daly (28) 32.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Franklin (26) 35 cb. Div 2: G Roeder (33) 32.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Wealleans (13) 41. B: B Chittick (15) 38. C: J Baker (24) 47. Women: C Riddle (13) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Gallaway (9) 36. Women: Stroke: A: K Sloane (17) 73. B: J Sandvoss (29) 70. C: T Gadiel (36) 79.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: G Amate (9) 39. B: A Peterson (23) 37. C: S Woodey (42) 35. 9-hole: Gold: K Regan (22) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Kerrigan (6) G Finley (7) 91. A Doyle (11) 42. Scr: D Cremin (1) 36. Women: 2B Agg: L Williams (28) L Yang (19) 72. C Sutton-Brady (33) 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Costi (35) 39 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Shon (21) H Lee (13) 68. A Chase (42) H Kam (36) 62. M Beveridge (28) 36. H Lee (28) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Doyle M Harvey 47. R Williams (27) 42. Black: J King (22) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J McMahon (17) C McMahon (3) 76. A: B Toms (11) 42. B: J McMahon (17) 45. C: V Edwards (23) 40. A Scr: D Johnson 31.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: American Foursome: West: R Hill G McGill (9) 45.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: L Regan (23) 39. Div 2: M Best (28) 41. Stroke: Centenary: Div 2: D Griffin (20) 71. Div 3: S Eady (32) 72.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Flint T Donohoe 80. A: F Taylor (2) 39. B: M Carbonaro (18) 40. C: T Donohoe (21) 42. D: G Colreavy (28) 35.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: S Gressier (10) 44.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Szkirpan (7) R Powell (20) 47 cb. A: D Walton (5) 38. B: M Kim (17) 40. C: C Delaney (18) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Greenslade (27) 38.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: Z Clark (10) 38. B: S Hall (21) 35. Scr: P Bonomy (4) 32.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford White: A Chan (17) 40. Women: Div 1: B McKirdy (21) 38. Div 2: H Murden (42) 37. Trophy: N Finney 75.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Eather (6) R Fletcher (17) 49. Men: A: D Buchanan (12) 42. B: R Fletcher (17) 42. C: G McTaggart (24) 43. Women: J Meers (33) 40. Scr: D De Traubenberg 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: S Pappas (17) 69. B: M Ayers (24) 76. C: R Benbow (34) 75. Stableford Gold: J Allen (6) 37.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: A Caswell (24) 36. Div 1: A Caswell (24) 36. Div 2: S Sleeman (34) 36. Div 3: R Podmore (54) 44.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Sargeant (11) 32 cb. Div 2: J Levido (33) 34. Div 3: S Stewart (41) 32. 9-hole: D Rechnitz (37) 17.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Ray (33) 37 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: W Pontey (27) 74. B: M Robinson (32) 71. C: K Goldberg (38) 77.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Goodwin (23) 34. Div 2: K Lock (30) 36. Div 3: S Shaw (34) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: S Campion (5) 38. B: G Thomson (18) 40. C: A Tooley (26) 36. Lake: A: N Page (11) 38. B: G Andreasen (14) 39. C: R Woodgate (20) 38. D: R Evans (30) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: Blue: L Garbutt (15) 28. Red: A Massey (7) 35.