February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 8 October 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Tallwoods Country Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Saturday, 8 October 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: G Bensley (11) 37. B: O Won (15) 39. C: J Parker (19) 41. 2B: D Atkins J Parker 44.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: I Elliot 259. Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: M De montfort (7) C Noone (17) 82. S Rudder (16) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R McGuire (9) 40. B: M Wilson (17) 40. C: J McIntosh (25) 44. 2B: R Cousins (21) R Colquhoun (18) 46.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Kelly (10) 39. B: S Long (11) 37 cb. C: S Papadopoulos (20) 39 cb. Scr: S Mitchell 33. 2B Multi: G De Pasquale (15) A McDonald (14) 77.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Evans (7) 37. L Evans (7) L Strobel (31) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: S Hardie (0) 39. A: S Hardie (5) 44. B: J Martinez (17) 41. C: G Zaferis (22) 38 cb.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: N Trezise (2) 72 cb. A Scr: A Louez (0) 75. B: G Clark (18) 67. B Scr: M Grahn (12) 86. C: M Smith (19) 71. C Scr: G Jones (20) 94. Women: E Bendall (16) 77.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: P Flannigan (19) 44. T Stewart (5) G Devet (28) 44.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford White: K Thomas (18) 39 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: J Tom (19) 1 down cb. Men: A: N Giles (5) 3 up. B: M Mitchelson (13) 5 up. C: A Zonneveldt (17) 3 up. D: P Hassal (29) 6 up.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Parry (7) 41. B: A Wild (15) 38. C: K Little (24) 39. A Scr: M Stephens (3) 37.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: J Nicholls (16) 38.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: J Welch (8) 37 cb. B: J Hayward (15) 43. C: J Frost (19) 39. D: S Gould (25) 41. 2B: C Kem (11) L Barbara (6) 46 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Coombs (-1) 41. B James (18) 40 cb. A Scr: M Coombs (-1) 42. 4B: D Murphy 49 cb. P West 49 cb. W Starkey 49 cb. B Pilling 49 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: T Freeland (12) 72. A: C Tuckwell (4) 69. B: B Love (17) 68. C: N Shelly (22) 70.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Nicholson (17) 39. B: B Almond (27) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Axford (2) G Moran (16) 79. A: B Nagi (2) 40. A Scr: D Axford 37. B: H Ng (15) 44. C: N Cody (22) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Crawford (8) 41. B: C Hibbit (18) 41. C: N Gagen (22) 38. Women: B Dwyer (17) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: I Barnes (5) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Chung (9) 43. B: G Zoabi (18) 40. C: P Santoro (29) 48.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: S McKay (11) 42. B: K McDonald (18) 40. C: S Bullow (21) 39. Div 1: H Hindmarch (36) 28. 2B: M Sandilands (0) C Hagipantelis (14) 49.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Hcp: A: S Smithson (11) 56. B: J Lavery (14) 59. C: N Brown (21) 63. Scr: A Scr: J Dunn (3) 60. B Scr: J Lavery (14) 73. C Scr: N Brown (21) 84. Men: Medal Oct: A: S Smithson (11) 56. B: J Lavery (14) 59. C: N Brown (21) 63.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Flack (10) L Flack (17) 76. Div 1: R Viola (0) 38. Div 2: E Parker (29) 44. Scr: R Viola 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: M Morrison (27) 37. Men: A: G McNees (9) 40. B: T Free (15) 37. C: B Smith (20) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: R Castle (15) 35 cb. D Knight (15) 35 cb. B: C Burrows (19) 40. R Wolf (22) 38 cb. C: R Skinner (35) 34. J Geoghegan (31) 33 cb. Gymea Lily: A: S Phegan (6) 37 cb. G Kerslake (15) 37. B: S Harris (23) 39. L Srewart (23) 38 cb. C: P Marks (24) 35 cb. I Sandy (24) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (15) W Suh (19) 46. A: T Edwards (12) 41. B: J Dolan (15) 37 cb. C: T McCarthy (21) 35 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: L Walker (11) 57. B: J Hickie (60) 16. C: P Doyle (62) 22. A Scr: P Banbury (3) 66. Women: P Beckton (13) 68. Medley: Stableford Black: M Geary (28) 35.

NSW: Men: Stroke: D Gannon (5) 67 cb. Scr: A Rachid 70. Stroke White: T Wasserman (26) 71. Stableford Gold: K Nossiter (26) 28. Stroke: Shield: D Reale 148. Jnr: A Rachid 151. Medal: A Rachid 151.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Player (6) 41 cb. B: S Alfonso (17) 41 cb. C: P Evans (20) 39. Women: 2B Multi: J Paul (28) N Kempson (15) 76.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: J Ballenden at 8th. Stableford: 2B: T Barrett (6) M Hewitt (11) 47. A: M Hewitt (11) 47. B: T Tanner (14) 37. C: D Bourke (19) 39. A Scr: S Frain 33.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford East: Green: I Coburn (31) 37. Men: Cup: Black: A: D Foskett (12) 43. B: T Collins (13) 42 cb. C: P Varcoe (24) 45.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford Black: S Tibben (13) 42. A O’Connor (23) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Hogg (6) 43. A Scr: S Tyne 34. B: P Besgrove (17) 40. C: R Grattan-Smith (19) 43. D: A Luo (28) 41. 2B: R Grattan-Smith (19) J Bartlett (18) 50.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: C Parmenter (8) 67. B: J Lenehan (18) 68. C: K Harris (32) 66. A Scr: G Ballantine (0) 73. Men: Medal: A: C Parmenter (8) 67. B: T Ashby (16) 70. C: K Harris (32) 66.

ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: M Heller (21) 30. Men: Stableford White: A: M Elliot (8) 39. B: A Bland (14) 40. C: A Torrisi (27) 41. Scr: A Hugill (+1) 38. Gold: T Brandtman (25) 32. 2B: White: A Torrisi (27) A De Manincor (17) 49.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Collier (9) 43. B: G Choi (14) 40. C: D Chan (22) 41. A Scr: M Collier (9) 34. 2B: G Budwee (22) M Collier (9) 52.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Stephens (20) 18. J Stephens (19) 17.

THE COAST: Snr Stroke: O Young (2) 153. Medal: A: A Clayton (10) 66. B: M Galway (15) 63. C: P Mckeon (22) 66. A Scr: O Young (2) 72. Women: S Choy (28) 73.

THE LAKES: Stableford: A: J Mackenzie (9) 40. B: V Di Bella (13) 36. C: R Friede (26) 44. K Kang (14) 30. Scr: D Cohen 33. 9-hole: C Zhang (15) 19 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Ross (16) 40. B: E Sutton (54) 49. 9-hole: J Maclean (14) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Huy (24) 74. Div 2: P Richardson (25) 73. Medley: Stableford Gold: B Campbell (17) 32. Men: Stroke: Div 1: R Clark (12) 69. Div 2: H Jankov (16) 71. Div 3: G Lawson (30) 75.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B Parker (12) 40. B: S Curley (16) 41. C: R Andrews (22) 38. Women: C Walters (24) 29 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: R Pearce (6) 39. Women: S Han (13) 32.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: W Raynel (11) 36. B: N Knox (17) 40. Scr: M Cheshire (9) 26. 2B: T Molloy (28) Z O’Sullivan (21) 46.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: H Ireland (1) 39. B: A Glavina (16) 38. C: S Wallace (22) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: D Hancock (11) 37 cb. B: D Ringholt (30) 37. C: J Ferguson 39. Men: A: T Mason (12) 43. B: P Moat (22) 38 cb. Murray: A: T Leitch (15) 41. B: B Clarke (20) 39.