February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 4 October 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Coonabarabran Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Tuesday, 4 October 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Kim (24) 71. A Scr: J Merrick 88. B: A Kim (34) 75. B Scr: A Shin 105. C: S Lee (41) 71. C Scr: S Lee 112.

AVONDALE: Women: Par: Trophy: Div 1: R Lee (0) 4 up. Div 2: H Stewart (29) 2 up. Div 3: R Kendall (34) 1 up. Scr: R Lee 4 up.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: K Brown (25) 71 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: C Martijn (34) 16.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H James (11) 38. B: B Alexander (14) 39. C: W Donelan (26) 34.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: S McKay (16) 66.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Enchelmaier (12) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: A: E Kruger (24) H Kruger (54) 49. H Kruger (54) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kang (15) T Pak (24) 48. 2B Scr: J Lind W Lee 37 cb. A: P Lalor (11) 39 cb. B: J Kang (15) 43. C: M Sullivan (23) 38 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Maxwell (18) J Wright (12) 47. A: W Krygsman (12) 39. B: M Crook (19) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Mitchell (13) 40. Div 2: T Jessup (28) 38. Div 3: F Henshaw (36) 37. 9-hole: J McDonald (42) 22.

CRONULLA: Veteran: Stableford Green: D Marler (18) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Fotheringham (12) 36. A Scr: K Moodley 33. B: D Douwes (18) 41. B Scr: N Johns 25. C: G Dawkins (32) 40. C Scr: K Sargent 21.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: S Kovacs (21) 40. B: H Wilton (29) 39 cb. C: V Ballinger (44) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mason (16) 41. B: D Whelan (26) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K Sinton (14) 40. Div 2: N Sheffield (20) 41. Women: Gold: D Brickwood (23) 34.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: A: K Gillson (17) 71. A Scr: Y Rochford (12) 87. B: D Hibberd (29) 70. B Scr: J Turnbull (26) 97. C: J Liver (36) 68. C Scr: M Ball (38) 109.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Setright (22) 41. Div 2: F Crothers (28) 37. Div 3: A Taylor (32) 34 cb. Scr: J Vespar 32.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Souter (21) R Petrillo (23) 38. 2B Scr: R Hayward (2) L Arthur (1) 65. A: S Shanahan (5) 38. B: B Bautista (19) 38 cb. C: R Petrillo (23) 41. Women: T Wood (10) 32. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J McKechine (25) 70. Div 2: A D’Orazio (35) 77.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Mansfield (18) 41. Women: Div 1: C Piper (24) 40. Div 2: D Seisun (40) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Roberti (16) 39.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: P Bird (13) 37. B: J Bellis (28) 36 cb. C: J Shehade (36) 38. 9-hole: Gold: A Christie (13) 22.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Stafford (10) B Johnson (14) 74. G West (15) 39. Scr: D Cremin (1) 37. Women: Par: S Mooney (35) 2 up. Scr: A Beaven (15) 12 down.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Livanas (23) V Stals (15) 46. A: L Liu (20) 42. B: T Katz (25) 37. C: L Parsonage (37) 36. Green: E Rodwell (19) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Staff (33) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Brushbox: A: B Frost (17) 73. R Shaw (15) 74. R Butler (17) 75 cb. B: C Ledingham (30) 72. J Hazer (23) 73. J Tolhurst (25) 75 cb. C: R Hemberg (35) 68. R Manley (33) 73. G Murray (31) 75.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Par: Div 1: J Chang (20) sq. Div 2: J Moffatt (26) sq. Div 3: Y Choi (34) sq. Div 4: A Carter (42) 3 down. Hole in one: C Ward at 14th.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Smart D Somerfield 79. White: J Ambrogio (14) 41 cb. Black: D Roberts (20) 36.

NSW: Women: Par: Team: J Kearns (Monash 38) M Cochran (Manly 36) C Angelucci (Monash 29) J Evans (Balgowlah 44) 14 up.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: P Barnes (19) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hallinan (27) M Dwyer (20) 46. A: T Harriott (11) 38. B: B Shepherd (13) 38. C: G Hahn (23) 41. Scr: M Williams 37. Hole in one: W Gardiner at 5th.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: G O’Sullivan (7) 6 up. B: C Gniel (17) 5 up cb. C: T Richie (21) 9 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Fortin (10) 69. Div 2: D Bartlett (28) 65. Div 3: L Hess (33) 62. Scr: S Fortin (10) 79. Stableford: 9-hole: L Cahill (39) 21. Green: S Reynolds (45) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nolan (8) S Nolan (36) 49 cb. A: R Carpenter (10) 40 cb. B: N Smith (16) 38 cb. C: P Wooldridge (21 Banora) 41 cb. D: E Bennett (37) 41.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Di Sandro (11) 37. Div 2: M Healey (19) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Jeon (15) 40. Women: A: S Yo (23) 37. B: J McCulloch (43) 36.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B Agg: Green: J Maunder J Bennett 61. J Hicks J Colvin 60. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: R Coulter 14. B Ruff 12 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (32) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Townsend (10) 39. Div 2: C Edwards (26) 35. Div 3: K Stephens (34) 43. Scr: L Townsend 29.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: W Smyth (8) 40. B: T Bishop (36) 43. Scr: W Smyth (8) 32. Veteran: P Brown (18) 32.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: C Commens (20) 36 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: E White (9) 76. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 82. Div 2: F Beck (23) 71. Div 2 Scr: F Beck 94.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Eather (8) 42. B: T Dixon (22) 39 cb. C: J Garvey (30) 37. Scr: S Arnold 41. Women: E McGee (30) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Star Medallist: A/Medal: B Wilkinson (12) 69. B: S Pappas (18) 72. C: M Pearce (14) 75. Stableford Gold: M McMahon (15) 34.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Boardman (3) 38. Div 1: Y Boardman (3) 38. Div 2: J Handebo (34) 39. Div 3: J Baker (44) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Takashiba (17) 33. B: L Burrows (31) 38. C: R Thomas (33) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (13) S Snell (16) 46. J Joukador (17) 38.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: B Myers M White (14.5) 78.5. Div 2: A Beckwith G Gillies (29.5) 85.5. Div 3: S Littler R Tapp (38.5) 77.5. Div 4: S Innes G Limbourne (42.5) 74.5. Stableford: 9-hole: B Radovan (42) 16.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: S Doyle (25) 74. B: L Brincat (31) 77. C: J Shipway (40) 68.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Foy B Rennie 42. L Varney (29) 36 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: N Hawke (12) 70. B: J Hillis (13) 68 cb. C: R Partridge (21) 68 cb. D: T Broadley (26) 68. Murray: A: J Davies (15) 71. B: F Foley (16) 66.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: J Haigh (13) 27. Red: N Loveridge (16) 33.