February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 3 October 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Club Catalina Country Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 3 October 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L O’Brien (7) P O’Brien (20) 77. A: L O’Brien (7) 44. H Davies (4) 40. B: A Dickey (15) 39. K McGreavy (16) 36. C: K Teale (37) 39. R Whelan (20) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Sharma (20) V Sood (13) 51. A: D Lee (6) 36. B: S Sharma (13) 39. C: V Sood (20) 43. Women: S Death (36) 37.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: R Nohra C Liney 47. 2B: J Cordingley E Skyring 46. Men: White: A: C Liney (11) 41 cb. B: S Brown (13) 41 cb. Scr: J Cordingley. Women: A: S Booth (21) 37. B: A Qiu (12) 35 cb. Scr: R Lee.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Peterson (13) 41. Men: Stroke: B: J Pedreira (17) 60. B Scr: T Gomes. C: J GovasJ (19) 58. C Scr: A Edmonds. C’ship: B: P Alves 146. C: J Govas 158.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: C Letherby (22) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: N Leggatt (35) 40 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: M Bailey (8) 32 cb. B: J Maclean (14) 39. C: A Blake-Lavelle (25) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lindsay (Beverley Park 5) 39. B: D Gilligan (14) 38. C: X De Pasquale (39) 46. Scr: W Matthews 35.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Djura (0) R Taylor 60. Medley: A Campbell (8) R Brown 60.5. Women: Y Murray (14) M McAlister 76. Medley: Stableford: A Clifford (18) 44.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: Scr: G Buchanan 37. A: G Buchanan (3) 40 cb. B: H Ng (18) 44. C: C Hollis (23) 46. D: L Fuzes (31) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Bowles (8) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: G Birt M Williams G Langby M Barlow 49.625.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R McIvor (5) T Marlin (6) 41. Div 2: T Pham (20) K Nguyen (16) 48 cb. 2B Scr: N Kitchen W Park 33. A: C Trad (8) 39. B: P Dexter (17) 37 cb. C: T Pham (16) 42. D Hoang (16) 35 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Par: 2B: A Murdoch (18) K Park (10) 10 up cb. A: K Park (10) 7 up. B: A Kang (13) 6 up. C: D Youn (23) 5 up. Mxd: 2B: H Lee (20) A Kang (13) 11 up cb. Women: 2B: M Lee (20) S Choi (23) 9 up cb. A: T Yoon (15) 2 up. B: J Kang (19) 5 up. C: S Hogan (45) 3 up. Men: Hole in one: P Muscat at 7th. Mxd: Par: 36-hole: D Graham (29) G Loughnan (7) 22 up.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: J Attygalle (4) 37. B: B Lloyd (18) 38. C: B Packer (20) 38. Women: V Lee (22) 40. Men: A: R Tudor (9) 42. B: P Bowie (17) 39. C: J Tamine (23) 38. Women: E Tudor (13) 39.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Hui (14) D Riley (22) 48. 2B Scr: S Treseder B Phillips 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: B Thomas N Thomas V Quin D Lankow 90. A: D Monaghan (9) 41. R Wright (44) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D Inskip (8) 38. Scr: G Rodgers 33. Women: Green: R Roberts (31) 35. Scr: D Rann 23.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ring T Tomic 48. 2B Scr: R Selleck T Wark 38. Men: Div 1: T Wark (8) 43. Div 2: D Fitzgerald (18) 40 cb. Div 3: D Domingo (25) 39. Scr: A Spurrier 32. Women: W Kim (18) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ingleton (8) K Ingleton (29) 49. Div 1: M Watts (9) C Ferguson (18) 49. Scr: C Carruthers 40. Div 1: M Cromie (8) 40. Div 2: B Fitzpatrick (18) 42.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: H Graham (27) J Graham (26) 48. Men: Hcp: J Graham (26) 39. Women: Stableford: P Bergin (22) 34.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: P Mcdougall (31) L Mcdougall (33) 48. A: L Barbara (7) 36 cb. B: G Outram (14) 37. C: J Leggett (19) 35 cb. D: P Mcdougall (31) 38. Div 1: K Nicholas (42) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: M O’Brien (7) 69. Women: M Polkinghorne (20) 71 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Monaghan (28) J O’Brien (25) 47. A: N Krummins-Strauss (12) 38. B: J Micallef (14) 369. C: J O’Brien (25) 39. Div 1: M Quirk (30) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Piconi (16) 39. Div 2: G Shiner (21) 30.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hort (14) I Annetts (15) 40 cb. D Balcomb (5) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Cheal (7) 40. Scr: M Coombs (-1) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: J Galinovic K HIbbet I Oberin Z Grubisa 49.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Whitehead (27) 48.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: D Cash (16) 41. Scr: A Honeysett 38. Women: Stableford: D Moran (11) 39.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Thums J Thums S Walker A Dunsire (6.88) 52.12. Scr: M Pennefather A Smith G Bennett A Bennett 58.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Brescia (9) L Brescia (42) 46. 4B Scr: M Lavorato (20) G Lee (+3) 37. A: R Moiler (9) 40. B: D Khoury (13) 38. C: S Spiros (22) 38. Stroke: Foursome: M Kim (17) S Son (23) 73.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: I Maclennan (4) 40. B: R Thomas (15) 38. C: F Turner (27) 41. Women: J Hagen (20) 37 cb.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Jenkin (9) 42. G Yeates (12) 41. Scr: T Farrar (-3) 39. B: M O’Brien (16) 41. P Nguyen (15) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sandilands (-2) N Sedgwick (30) 50. G Roden (6) 39.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: H Berkman (24) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Busato (13.) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: G Sherriff (20) C Wilkins (19) 11 up. Div 1: L Giblin (24) 6 up.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Mashman (12) 40 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: P Figar (17) 42 cb. B Slocombe (14) 42. E Sun (27) 41 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hammond (11) K Rezek (8) 47. C Hammond (11) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: S Rigby (18) 41. R Castle (17) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Nair (28) G Lovatt (7) 47. D Payne (16) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Sweeney A Zecchinati 66. A Zecchinati (24) 46. Hole in one: White: C Witherby at 15th.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Stanton (23) F Mcleish (10) 48 cb. A Burns (45) 45. Scr: S Treisman (5) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Perry A Buchner 47. Mxd: 4B: G White D Ledwidge 42. Men: White: S Perry (9) 45. Women: Yellow: M Kim (24) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Davies (25) D Fan (25) 48 cb. Men: J Fraser (24) 45. Women: A Hui (18) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: M Alefaio (9) 41. B: I O’callaghan (15) 40. C: D Miklecic (20) 38. Women: K Gordon (16) 33. Medley: Stableford Scr: White: B Gadd 39.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Danza (14) K Rose (15) 48. Men: A Danza (14) 44. Women: A Taylor (25) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Han (4) M Kang (18) 46. Div 2: A Luo (31) K Wen (29) 47. Men: A Don (13) 42. Scr: J Kim 34. Women: L Kim (21) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Mariner (20) D Millard (20) 50. Men: White: A: J Russo (11) 38 cb. B: R Hey (15) 37. C: M Mariner (20) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: C Stolz (3) 41. Div 2: L Clements (31) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Kelly (10) G Castanos (14) 50. A: S Browne (6) 41. B: A Bland (16) 43. C: K Tayyar (28) 46. Scr: J Krzyszczak (4) 35. Gold: B North (22) 31. Women: S Lom (21) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Whitnall (22) C Whitnall (25) 52. A: J La Spina (10) 39. B: J Park (18) 41. C: T Whitnall (22) 45. Hole in one: C Collie at 13th.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: K Duncanson (21) K Morris (24) 50. 4B Scr: T O’Rourke S Beck 38. A: G Kambouroglou (6) 39. Scr: D Reale 31.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Packer (16) 42. B: M Evans (19) 40. Veteran: G Hall (13) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: G Tyres (20) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: Cup: B Willett (-1) 71. A: J Cenere (10) 69. A Scr: J Denniss 75. B: S Calvert (15) 70. B Scr: M Grace 85. C: B Volkiene (20) 69. C Scr: D Grimes 88. Bowl: J McCurdy (22) 66.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Yung (18) P Richardson (14) 76. A: P Silkman (10) 38. B: P Richardson (14) 38. C: T Attard (27) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Smith (15) B Buckley (11) 44. A: B Buckley (11) 39. B: N Sollazzo (14) 38. C: S Fava (20) 33.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: V Patel (30) 40. 9-hole: G Scott (20) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Lee (18) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: S Loughnan (8) 37. Women: J Burns (30) 33.