February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 1 October 2022

NSW & ACT golf results Magenta Shores Golf and Country Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Saturday, 1 October 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Split Six: White: J Valins (24) D Evans (19) 64. M Larkin (9) S Lakin (14) 63. J Poor (13) R French (17) 62. A: J Dimarco (16) 61 cb. B: S Pitt (17) 61. C: P Cooper (25) 61 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Sant (23) C Sansom (19) 47. 4B Agg: P Sant (23) J Sumegi (18) J Ng (26) C Sansom (19) 109. A: S Cosgrove (12) 37. B: G Harcombe (16) 40. C: G Robertson (24) 43. Scr: B Folkard 36 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: A Scr: A Robson 74. A: T Beauchamp (8) 69 cb. M Jones (12) 69 cb. B: B Lee (15) 69. C Dick (15) 71 cb. C: C Haynes (23) 70. R Lindsay (26) 72 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M De montfort (9). Men: B: T Goes (15) 59. C: P Bisson (21) 60. A Scr: I Elliot 62. B Scr: P Alves 75. C Scr: J Govas 81.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: S Wilkins (16) 38. B: H Aston (30) 38. Men: A: D Wilkinson (11) 44. B: O Thorncroft (14) 39. C: B Hall (20) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: D Hanlon (16) 61. B: S Hormann (25) 65. Men: Medal Oct: A: C Willard (0) 60 cb. A Scr: R Viola (1) 65. B: D Nair (20) 55. B Scr: C Nikas (13) 74. C: D Jarvis (22) 58. C Scr: D Jarvis (22) 80.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: L Liang (8) 68. A Scr: S Palonis (2) 72. B: B Jones (15) 67. B Scr: G Pincham (12) 83 cb. C: K Rossenrode (25) 67 cb. C Scr: S Gibson (23) 92 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Partlin (17) A Marvello (20) 75. A: P Aroney (9) 38. B: A McDonald (15) 38. C: D Graham (19) 37 cb. Scr: J Dodds 34.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: N Lavers (26) 35. Men: 2B: M Allen (13) A Campbell (10) 46 cb. S Brown (13) 39 cb.

BONDI: Men: Par: A: I Sykes (8) 1 up. B: L Deane (12) sq. C: K Hackshall (19) 1 up.

BONNIE DOON: Stroke: A: A Trueman-Farell (9) 66. A Scr: R Rudkin 35. B: R Mcdonnell (16) 68. C: L Bewes (21) 68.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Corke (6) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Black: A: S Pullman (10) 67. A Scr: K Stegbauer 69. B: T Venardos (16) 70. B Scr: C MacDougal 85. C: R Bradley (21) 68. C Scr: M Parr 92.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Chen (8) A Sydavong (10) 45. Div 2: T Huang (21) A Huang (16) 46. Div 1 Scr: J Hewitt M Conrades 38. A: S Chen (8) 39. B: M Penna (14) 39. C: S Umpleby (15) 39. D: S Music (22) 40.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: B Johnston (20) 38. Men: A: J Mc Carthy (6) 42. A Scr: M Bell 35. B: S Ash (19) 38 cb. B Scr: D Tomkins 21. 2B: B Hanrahan (22) J Duncombe (13) 46 cb. 2B Scr: L Hudson J Mc Carthy 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Maggs (18) P McRae (14) 46 cb. 2B Scr: M Sahazad A Wittaya 36 cb. A: J Jung (10) 41. B: A Fotheringham (16) 40 cb. C: J Kim (21) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: A: M Dawkins (7) 69 cb. B: D Bloom (15) 69. C: L Gratland (20) 71. A: T Pagliaro (11) 71 cb. B: J Y Lim (17) 67. C: P Chapman (20) 70. C Toro (0) 33.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Wright (13) I Christiansen (9) 64. A Scr: K Wallis (1) 70. B: S Ewing (23) 58.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: R Messner (31) 37. Men: 4B: M Stephens (49) S Trembath (12) 49.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: D Lee (14) 68 cb. B: B Lorusso (17) 67. C: R Davies (27) 68 cb. Scr: A Scr: M Thomas 71. B Scr: B Lorusso 84. C Scr: B Middleton 94.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A: P Diggins (13) 4 up. B: J Ramsay (20) 6 up. A Scr: T Hofbauer-Jonas (2) 1 down cb. 2B: M Taylor (4) R Heron (12) 10 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: S Garlick (12) 66 cb. B: T Barden (19) 67. C: L Wood (25) 67. Scr: G Osborne 33. Stableford Green: W Coman (24) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Wering I Sampson 51. 2B Scr: E Keith L Mendicino 40 to playoff. Div 1: G Walker (11) 39. Div 2: R Brownlow (15) 39. Div 3: G An (17) 42. D Scr: E Keith 38.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: A Barnes (8) 68. A Scr: C Williams 74. B: A Grieve (15) T Jackett (16) R Taufa (17) 71 to playoff. C: M Feltham (19) C Ferguson (22) 70 to playoff. D: J Woodhouse (34) 72. D Scr: M Imrat 103 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: K Donohoe (4) 71. B: J Nicholls (18) 69. C: K Allchin (28) 70. Scr: K Donohoe (4) 75.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: A Scr: K Andres (1) 65. A: M Paterson (9) 63. B Scr: N Massa (13) 79. B: A Cuddington (18) 65. C Scr: J Leggett (23) 84 cb. C: R Millwood (26) 59. Stableford: D: J Radocay (29) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: C Dowse (14) 38. A Scr: B Germon (+3) 37. B: G Berry (17) 35. B Scr: S McGarrigle (15) 35. Div 1: A Pollard (20) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: D Bishop (6) 69. B: M Richardson (15) 69. C: D Smith (32) 70.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Salter (7) 38. B: L De Box (14) 40. A Scr: S Salter (7) 76.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Callanan (16) 32. Men: White: J McLaughlin (27) 44. H Copland (11) 38. A Martin (10) 37 cb. R Miller (14) 37. C Manning (7) 36 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford White: A: W Gorton (0) 41. Stableford: B: D Gilbert (19) 42. Stableford White: C: J Fitzpatrick (32) 43.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: V Walsh (18) 44. Men: A: N Batt (14) 40. B: C Luton (32) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Chapman (9) 63. A Scr: M Hardiman (5) 76 cb. B: C Hodgson (16) 64. B Scr: S Ross (15) 80 cb. C: I Baianov (22) 68. C Scr: P Tierney (20) 92 cb. Medal Mar: B: B Hardiman (17) 65.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: C Saunders (15) 42. P Davies (10) 25.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Auciello (20) P Auciello (19) 45. A: Z Angeloski (12) 37. A Scr: B Hayden 34. B: P Bull (15) 36. C: S Auciello (28) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bellamy (13) 40. B: W Fleeton (17) 40. C: D Hammett (26) 40. Women: Stableford: C Hjortkjaer (30) 31. C Hjortkjaer (30) 31.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: A: D Kilgour (2) 37. B: A Parker (11) 35. B Scr: R Halicek (20) 34 cb. 2B: S Granger (5) M Ng (9) 42 cb. 2B Scr: D Kilgour (2) M Pope (4) 37.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: A Corish (10) 64. A Scr: A Harris 69. B: A Limmer (14) 63. B Scr: A Limmer 77. C: J Hickson (21) 61. C Scr: J Hickson 82.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Kennedy (12) 39. B: T Day (15) 39. C: R Grandemange (21) 43. D: M Ingram (23) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Scr: C Wu 35. A: C Yates (9) 39. B: C Eberhardt (16) 36. C: D Drayton (30) 41. Women: A Starc (6) 29. Mxd: 2B: C Yates (9) W Evans (6) 75.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford White: K Myles (19) 41. A: M Baker (7) 37 cb. B: M Kim (12) 36. C: L Biason (21) 38. A Scr: T Fortescue (-3) 39. Women: B Williamson (19) 29 cb. T Steyn (21) 29 cb. Medley: 2B: B Wangmann (23) B Faint (14) 46 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: G Richards (3) 40. B: D Mascord (13) 41. C: R Barrington (32) 37. Div 1: K Riley (21) 31. 2B Agg: D Mascord (13) T Stephenson (26) 76.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: D Murphy (25) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: A: M Clancy (11) 66 cb. B: M Mallison (17) 65 cb. C: M Day (32) 68 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: 2B: D Gigg (12) B Jaye (22) 10 up. Hcp: I Dodds (17) 3 up. Scr: T Shaw (0) sq.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: U Wood (8) M Holly (9) to playoff. Div 2: L Wright (29) 68. Div 1 Scr: U Wood (8) 79. Men: Medal Oct: A Scr: R Viola (1) 63. B Scr: G Beames (14) 80. C Scr: I Prendergast (20`) 81. A: A Dooley (11) 64. B: G Gelenter (17) 64. C: I Prendergast (20) 61.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Turik (7) 40. B: H Brett (19) 41. C: L Barry (20) 43. 2B: Div 1: Y Drutman (21) S Green (14) 50. Div 2: J Brett (19) H Brett (26) 48. 2B Scr: B Jardine (4) G Beck (9) 41. Captain’s Trophy: L Barry (20) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Myung (29) D Chi (14) 48. A: M Furlong (12) 38. B: D Chi (14) 42. C: D Jeon (22) 36 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Moore (21) 67. Men: Stroke Medal: Black: F Cianci (33) 69. Div 1: R Hastings (10) 72. Div 2: E King (15) 72. Div 3: G Slater (24) 72.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: J Harvey (25) 66. A: J Gascoigne (13) 69. P Kennedy (15) 70 cb. R Pearson (12) 70. B: C Burrows (22) 68. B Smith (21) 70 cb. B Allman (18) 70. C: J Harvey (25) 66. L Barrett (26) 72. P Lakeman (29) 73. Stableford: A: M Ferguson (15) 39 cb. D Owens (14) 39 cb. B: D Joseph (23) 40. M Day (18) 37. C: L Williams (26) 37 cb. D Hurley (28) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Matchplay: L Hogan bt K Van Epen 19th. Hole in one: T Edwards at 8th. Stroke: Medal Oct: A Scr: J Lin (+1) 74. A: R Fennell (8) 69. B: J Smith (18) 67. C: R McGinn Snr (28) 68.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: A: J Cayzer (13) 59. A Scr: P Banbury 34. B: P Milling (14) 64 cb. C: R Haskard (23) 62. Hole in one: P McDonald. Women: Stableford: K McVeity (20) 35. Medley: J Graham (18) 41.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: A Hurwitz (10) 69. Stableford: B: P Opie (17) C Williams (14) 72 to playoff. Stroke White: C: B Miller (18) 71. Stableford Gold: J Kelly (32) 25. Women: Stroke: N Dress (21) 76.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Fong (9) 42. B: P Camden (13) 41. C: R Granger (19) 40. D: C Peterson (32) 37. A Scr: R Easterbrook 40.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: G Farrell (12) 63. A Scr: M Upton (+1) 67. B: S Brown (19) 62. B Scr: A Martin (18) 78. C: W Burgess (25) 67. C Scr: R Platt (21) 79. Women: H Simmonds (20) 67 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Cup: J Bell (26) 44. A: P Ryan (6) 38. A Scr: S Oitmaa 34. B: J Robertson (16) 36 cb. C: H Lambert (21) 37.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: Hcp: A: T O’callaghan (11) 69 cb. B: R Jerzyna (17) 66. C: P Rymer (25) 70 cb. Scr: A Scr: C Montgomery 74. B Scr: G Bond 82. C Scr: N Pianta 92 cb. Hole in one: N Pianta at 15th.

PYMBLE: Stroke: A: M Smith (10) R Kaan (12) 68 to playoff. B: J McIlwaine (17) 67. C: K Nicholas (26) B Murphy (21) 71 to playoff. A Scr: J Streichler 71. Trophy: F Mellish 303.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: M Endicott at 11th. Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Royston (8) G Tankoski (10) M Delf (12) D Higgins (12) L Squadrito (6) 59 to playoff. A Scr: L Squadrito 65. B: G Haines (14) 58. B Scr: G Haines 72. C: T Ryan (20) 57. C Scr: T Ryan 77. Medal Sep: A: M Kandara (10) 63.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: P Hannon (1) 41. B: P James (14) 41 cb. C: J Brown (15) 42.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke Cup: Black: A Scr: D Dennis (2) 69. C Thorpe (2) 71 cb. M Williams (-4) 71. A: A Clark (9) 69 cb. W Errey (9) 69. D Miller (2) 69. Medley: Stableford B: M Davies (17) 40. C: K Roughley (19) 36 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: T Satill (29) 38. White: N Tankard (13) 42. Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Harry (12) 63. B: T Petersen (17) 65. C: A Wagner (21) 64. Scr: L Cheung (6) 69. Women: Stableford: D Bartlett (28) 35. Stroke: D McAleer (11) 73.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Saghabi (6) 39. B: P Besgrove (17) 35. C: P Symons (19) 38. D: M Tonkin (26) 40. A Scr: M Green 34. 2B Multi: Div 1: A O’Connor (13) D Vail (12) 75. Div 2: A Pendlebury (29) P Pendlebury (26) 78.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: A: S Melham (10) 58. B: P Kingi (13) 59 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Savage (4) 37 cb. B: M East (14) 39. C: D Hayes (19) 39. Women: L Clements (34) 36. Men: 2B: C Fullerton (26) J Denniss (10) 45 cb. Medley: J Duffy (29) D Duffy (25) 45.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: B: M Cuenca (11) 69. C: B Eames (27) 71. A Scr: M Hammond (0) 71. A: R Angus (8) 67. L Furlong (1) 67.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Collier (9) 37. B: D Martin (15) 37. C: L McCrystal (26) 42. A Scr: J Fanning (0) 34. 2B: L McCrystal (26) S McCrystal (7) 47.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: J Murphie (17) 71 cb. M Gaffey (25) 71.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: I O’toole (12) 71. B: J Russo (17) 68. C: Z Tare (20) 73.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: A: B Cottle (9) 69. B: M Lunzer (20) 67. C: P Hofbauer (28) 68. A Scr: B Cottle (9) 78.

THE COAST: Hole in one: B Whelan Stroke: A: J Swaysland (11) 64. B: F Hopkins (16) 66. C: C Martin (21) 65. A Scr: M Danne (2) 71.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Trophy: H Glenday 301. Medal Oct: A: J Fearns (6) 66. B: D Johnston (18) 68 cb. C: A Marks (24) 70 cb. Scr: M Dries 75 cb. K Kang (14) 78. Stableford: 9-hole: P Kelland (14) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: A: L Ireland (11) 70. B: N Leon (16) 68 cb. C: A Morrison (24) 70. Stableford: E Sutton (54) 39. 9-hole: N Liddell (44) 21.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Robinson (22) D Page (29) 48. A: G Pearce (8) 40 cb. B: B McCann (13) 41. C: D Page (29) 39 cb. Women: A Prince (13) 32.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: N Kwanten (10) 38. A Scr: M Owens (5) 76. B: B Sertbas (14) 36. B Scr: B Sertbas (14) 86. C: C Waller (20) 36. C Scr: T Dyer (22) 98.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Taivairanga (17) W Hutt (9) 43 cb. 2B Scr: P Cheshire J Pagett 41 cb. A: G Bentley (10) 40. B: J Pagett snr (16) 37 cb. C: B Flood (26) 35 cb. Women: Stableford: D Chant (27) 26.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Phillis (7) 70 cb. B: G Di Stefano (16) 68. C: G Scott (21) 67. D: A Rochford (25) 70. Scr: C Alford (1) 72. Gold Medal: Z O’Sullivan (22) 68.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Phillips (21) P Watkins (14) 50. G Russell (15) 40. Scr: W Sampson 35.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: A: J Russo (11) 67. B: B Kennedy (15) 67. C: M Kenny (19) 66. A Scr: D Mcclelland (3) 73.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: E Bayles (7) 40. B: P Bennett (17) 39. Lake: A: K Anderson (13) 37 cb. B: M Sammut (23) 42. Women: Murray: A: J Thomas (26) 39. B: H Johansen (33) 37 cb.