February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 30 September 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Dubbo Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Friday, 30 September, 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Camilleri (9) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C Loukopoulos (8) 35. B: C Saras (13) 41. C: S Lees (22) 37. Veteran: Div 1: C Saras (11) 39. Div 2: S Lees (20) 35 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Shi (28) Y Gong (24) 47. Men: J Jang (16) 39. Women: Y Gong (24) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: A Kim (9) K Kwak (9) 10 up. Men: A: A Kim (9) 6 up. B: S Howard (13) 5 up. C: B Wray (18) 4 up. Scr: A Kim 3 down. Gold: R Tegel (29) sq. Women: S Kim Rah (11) sq.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Thomas (30) B Thomas (12) 82. N Thomas (30) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: R Amy (6) 37. Women: Gold: A: S Geraghty (20) 32. B: J Bayley (26) 31. C: R Ihnen (30) 33. D: M Youssef (37) 33. Scr: S McAuliffe (15) 15.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Beard (11) J Watson (12) 65. M Setter (20) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hall (9) F Nilsson (27) 47. A: R Rologas (10) 39 cb. B: N Massa (14) 40. C: J Marsh (21) 36 cb. D: A Micallef (28) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Bateman (10) 33. Hole in one: D Bateman at 14th.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: Q Cooke (1) 38. B: J Whelan-Brain (43) 36. Women: 9-hole: A: J Coleman (27) 19.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Loizou (11) 40. Div 2: M Thomas (16) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fenero (19) R James (17) 63 cb. 2B Scr: S Huffadine (3) P Dawson (5) 55. A: F Dobozy (7) 36 cb. B: C Fenero (19) 35. C: C Brennan (20) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Mullin (15) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Smith (10) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Lee (16) 36.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Rogan (19) 37. C Gilbert (15) 36 cb. P Mentis (12) 36 cb. B: J Delaney (26) 39 cb. M Coughlan (21) 39. F Vandruten (25) 35 cb. C: A Stewart (34) 41. K La Compte (31) 34 cb. B Kalousek (32) 34.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: C Flanagan (15 Nambucca Heads) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Davies (18) 33.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Deane (14) P Gordon (9) 45. 2B Scr: J Moss (1) C Ellings (-1) 40. Div 1: V Piscoli (13) 41 cb. Div 2: R Kwiez (23) 39. Scr: J Moss (1) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Tresidder (14) 36. Div 2: A Austin (28) 37. Div 3: S Hordern (38) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Smith (14) J Paranchi (18) 68. Div 2: P Peachy (29) T Gale (13) 67. Women: A Kim (16) K Peck (21) 71. Men: J Zeng (14) 37. Women: A Kim (16) 36. Scr: N Asace (6) 26.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: N Cook Keperra (12) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Dodd (26) J Bird (25) 47. A: L Vickery (12) 34. B: A Cowley (15) 40. C: J Dodd (25) 39. Scr: D Brooker (2) 29.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: G Burke (5) 28.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: N Singh (9) 43. B: R Moffat (27) 41. Scr: M Dhillon (-1) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Fincher (22) 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Leva (10) 38. B: J Weeks (19) 32.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Banister (11) 34 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: R Davis (31) 38.