February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 26 September 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Aerial view of Binalong Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 26 September, 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Slater (13) M Dalrymple (16) 79. A: T Slater (12) 40. B: M Dalrymple (16) 39. C: P Beech (23) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Patfield (20) J Evans (28) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: P Kerswill (18) 41. Div 2: N McMillan (24) 37. Div 3: D Langdon (31) 37. Women: M Lee (42) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Locke J Nesbitt 48. B: S Gates N Hicks 47. A: A Walker (13) 40 cb. B: I Marriott (15) 40 cb. Scr: D O’Donovan. Women: Stableford: A: S Whatmough (41) 40. B: A Gillis (15) 37. 12-hole: A: R Hepburn (43) 24. B: A Rayner (37) 22.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Burraston (27) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Stableford: Veteran Men: B Beechey (15) 43.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Kerdsai (11) 40. Scr: B Maystorovich (0) 33. D: T Trube (27) 42.

BWDVGC: at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: P Wilson R Parry 46. Div 1: M Osborne (11) 38 cb. Div 2: D Herman (21) 38 cb. Div 3: M Missingham (27) 34. Trophy: M Osborne (11) 38 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Chester (14) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Han (28) L Wilkie (16) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Maginn R Gibbeson 38. Men: A: T Piskulich (9) 41. B: H Lee (13) 40 cb. C: S De Kauwe (26) 40. Women: S Fasher (35) 39. Men: Gold: R Tegel (28) 23.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: R Buizen (13) 35. J McElhinny (25) 41. Medley: J Roker (10) 35. Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: P Barras A Sutton M Smith G Clarke 49.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Comans (16) L Dulay (8) 78. N Comans (16) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Fletcher (4) 40. B: M Burden (15) 43. C: S Mcintyre (31) 40. Scr: M Tey (4) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Wilson (12) 36.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Taylor (12) 35 cb. B: D Smithwick (15) 39. C O’Keeffe (29) 38 cb. Women: T Merritt (25) 32.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Schneider (26) M Kobryn (10) 55. 2B Scr: K Gordon M Cain 34. A: M Cain (6) 39. B: M Morrow (16) 38. C: H Schneider (26) 46. Women: G Burns (27) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: B Crawley (21) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Abutaa (8) 42.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Moulsdale (21) R Osborne (17) 45. J Fawcett (26) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Devoy (21) T Brown (24) 48. R Ruskin (21) 38.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1 Scr: J Horgan 21. Div 1: J Bell 20. Div 2: B Stewart 18. B Hodges 21.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Byatt (24) H Pharo (27) 51. A: S Derkatch (16) 41 cb. B: P Nowland (23) 39. C: H Pharo (27) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S Ryan (16) 41. N Incoll (21) 44.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Archer (18) L Gabb (39) 80.625. Stableford: 9-hole: H Durham (45) 18. Men: Stableford: A Roberts (22) 44. Irish Team: I Shand (27) S Cooper (20) R Miles (6) 88.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: T Smith (10) 45. Veteran Women: L Roberts (33) 37.

PYMBLE: Stableford: J Holmes (25) 32.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: G Tuckwell (17) R Tuckwell (14) 63. Veteran Men: A: S Burdekin (8) 40. B: N Candy (24) 36. C: R Dillworh (39) 38. Veteran Women: L Luttringer (25) 36 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: I Reeves (28) K Hayward (23) 54. Snr: D Sookee (17) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Cahill (17) R Caithness (15) 48. Stableford Green: I Hume (21) 40. White: A: B Hunter (12) 39. B: T Smith (16) 44. C: H Pindar (20) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Seo (35) S Jung (12) 48. A: J Bahng (8) 36. B: A Sullivan (18) 41. C: S Choi (27) 40.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Final Series: Forster Tuncurry 5 bt Waratah 3.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Black: F Mackenzie (10) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Little (3) 71. Div 2: H Gerathy (23) 71. Div 3: L Cordaiy (39) 74. Scr: S Little 74. Gold Medal: H Gerathy (23) 71.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Yeomans (16) 39. B: M Thorsby (19) 40.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: K Skinner Oysten (7) 80. Div 2: B Dwyer (24) 43. Div 3: T Mastello (31) 39. Div 4: W Crozier (37) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Owen (6) T Ohlmus (31) 49. A: D Walker (10) 41. B: S Simpsin (19) 41. C: B Cartwright (28) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Snell (15) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: B Iddles (12) 39. Women: S Richardson (32) 27 cb.