November 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 25 September 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Wakehurst Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Sunday, 25 September, 2022.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: N Walle (15) 39 cb. B: L Rossi-Mel (20) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Alfonso 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Bell P Gentile 48. A: K Walsh (7) 39. B: J Eyles (17) 40. C: B Amanovich (21) 39. Scr: S Lindsay (7) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Frilingos (18) P Chiandotto (15) 46. A: S Terkalas (10) 37. B: K Rose (15) 35. C: N Seaman (23) 36 cb. Scr: W Matthews 35.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: J Crowley (8) 43. B: D Frost (16) 40 cb. C: J Susing (20) 41. A Scr: J Crowley 35. Women: Stroke: N Purcell (20) 76.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: G Bowles A Bowles 78. V Schoeffel T Schoeffel 83. Stableford: T Smith (4) 36. R Walker (30) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: N Foster (4) 2 up. A Scr: D Chang 7 down. B: K Punnakris (15) 4 up. B Scr: W Hancock 9 down. C: R Suann (26) 4 up. C Scr: J Choi 10 down.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: L Markovski (5) G Marsh (16) 71. Div 2: P Sithirajvongsa (10) S Lou (18) 69. Scr: E Burton (25) B Murray (4) 63. A Scr: Z Marsh (6) N Reitsma (5) 58. A: W Park (5) 38. B: S Lou (18) 38. C: C Stevens (20) 39. Women: R Murray (29) 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: A Weekes J Faul 114. A Weekes J Faul (16.5) 97.5.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Mirza (7) K Kwak (9) 80. 2B Scr: K Ha J Ha 55. Men: A: A Donald (8) 44. B: S Howard (14) 37 cb. C: P Eustace (22) 37 cb. Women: T Lee (15) 37. Medley: PM 2B Multi: J Jee E Hong 75 cb. Men: A: A Lee (12) 40. B: R Hadley (13) 38 cb. C: J Hwang (20) 43. Women: E Tudor (15) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Miller (6) M Sizer (16) 45.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Wren (11) H McCaffrey (26) 48. 2B Scr: T Coroneo (3) A Lam (13) 36. A: C Wren (11) 42. B: C Rahme (20) 38 cb. C: S Begnell (33) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Worner M Bishop 50 cb. 4B: J Beatty S Beatty 40. Scr: H Robb 33. A: B Thomas (13) 41. B: T Worner (32) 43.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Wood (9) L Axford (13) 72. J Wood (9) 38. Scr: D Weigand 33. Women: A Beare (26) 39. Mxd: Irish Team: F Lloyd (23) J Lloyd (45) D Degan (28) J Degan (13) 77.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Norris (13) G Brown (20) 49. Div 1: S Hutchinson (30) 41. Div 1 Scr: W Purcell 28. Mxd: 2B: W Beard (14) J Watson (12) 43. Women: M Clohesy (23) 34 cb. Medley: Trophy: S Hutchinson (30) C Bonnici (18) 50.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Sedgwick (22) T Crosby (15) 46. Men: J Sedgwick (22) 42. Women: L Hattersley (34) 31.

FOX HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Donovan (23) S Donovan (21) 50. Men: 2B: Clohessy (22) D Clark8 (18) 49. Medley: A: N Krumins-Strauss (12) 38. B: J Cui (15) 36. C: S Donovan (21) 45. Women: R Jung (39) 38.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Lewis (Shelly Beach 8) B Blaker (11) 55. Men: L McIntrye (28) 32 cb. Women: L Partridge (12) 32 cb.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 4B Agg: White: G Bryant M Lanham G Parker P Clare 98. P Clare (20) 71. M Lanham (17) 62 cb. Team Multi: A: P Clare D Wallace G Bryant M Carmichael 195. Men: M Cheetham (13) 35. Medley: S Waugh (17) 36. Women: M Lanham (17) 33.

GOULBURN: Men: Stroke: A Scr: D Falk (+8) 66. A: B Dyer (8) 69. 36-hole: A Scr: D Falk (+8) 131.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Black: T Suckling G George 62. Men: Z Grubisa P Gibbins 59.25.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: E Tranby (35) 43.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: S Dempsey (20) 31 cb. G Page (39) 41. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Scr: D Dodd J Gibson (14.5) 161. A: P Wucherpfennig J Beattie (23.5) 144.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Ryan (32) G Ryan (8) 45 cb. Men: M Te-Hira (11) 40 cb. Scr: A Honeysett 36. Women: D Ryan (32) 40.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Cunningham (23) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Brown M Brown 73. 2B Agg Scr: A Murgatroyd B Davies 63. A: T Brown (7) 41. B: M Kim (15) 41. C: D Huynh (21) 37. Hole in one: White: T Nguyen at 14th.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Poignand L Harpur 46. G Dickson (12) 42. R West (21) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Berry (29) J Roberti (16) 47. A: N Swift (16) 37. B: K Berry (29) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Weber (16) 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Charette T Shropshire 50. Men: White: A: M Larcombe (13) 40 cb. B: A Haddad (17) 38. C: T Shropshire (22) 44. Women: A: S Dickinson (23) 43. B: L Furlong (31) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: D Fletcher (3) 39. Women: D Sebbens (21) 35. Scr: N Fairfax (13) 21.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Dann (15) P Corbett (33) 49. Div 1: T Hilton (17) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Heinrichs (8) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Tappenden (8) P Knox (20) 46. 2B Scr: J Colley (16) S Clarke (4) 34. T Kalmin (13) 39. Mxd: 2B: G Hooker (10) E Rodwell (20) 43. Women: L Liu (20) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: M Sangdao (19) 39. Women: J Lee (21) 36. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A: S Kim (17) K Kwak (10) 70.5. B: G Lee (32) J Heo (10) 75. C: C Ashton (34) B Ashton (24) 85. Foursome C’ship: A Scr: P Zarra A Bratz 172 to playoff. B Scr: G Lee K Heo 191. C Scr: L Le Bas J Le Bas 225.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Walker (23) 38. K Holmes (20) 36. B: A Hutchinson (48) 45. B Clark (30) 41. Men: A: P Cavanagh-Downs (13) 39. C Mawson (13) 36 cb. B: N Young (20) 38. D Herbert (20) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Thomas (24) N Crowe (18) 46. A: D Fazzolari (1) 38. B: N Crowe (18) 39. C: D Karthi (27) 40. Mxd: 2B: B Lee (18) T McCauley (15) 50. Women: J Chang (20) J Kim (27) 44. Div 1: B Lee (18) 41. Div 2: L Mathieson (29) 38. Hole in one: L Mathieson at 6th. Jnr: Stroke: D Lee (17) 64. H Shin (29) 63. C’ship: F Thompson (5) 231. R Yao (4) 214.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: B Moo (9) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Herman (30) M Herman (19) 47. Men: A: S Guest (12) 38. B: M Simkins (15) 15. C: F Curtis (23) 39. A Scr: D Lewis (-2) 33. Women: D Simpson (30) 38. Medley: Black: J Goodman (28) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Rachid (scr) S Pierce (14) 46. K Jacobson (16) 42. Scr: A Rachid (scr) 37. Stroke: T Wall (16) 80.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Koh J Kim 47 cb. Mxd: S Sloan A Kang 47. Men: S Sloan (14) 41 cb. Women: Yellow: L Gyzen (5) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Kenny (17) 43. Women: A Chapple (18) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Cant (7) M Cant (21) 48. K Cant (7) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Todd (1) 39. Div 2: D Kowal (20) 39. Scr: C Mcmahon 31. Women: 2B: H Parkes (16) K Stack (29) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stroke Cup: Championship: Black: A: T Goh (1) 217. R Chambers (6) 221. A Cornell (5) 225.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Luo (29) K Wen (32) 51. Men: A: S Collis (9) 38. B: B Hewitt (18) 38. C: J Kim (19) 37. D: C Wong (30) 40. Women: J Yoon (32) 37. Stroke: S Park (2) 33.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Hassan (12) K Tayyar (30) 81. A: R Lyons (10) 40. B: S Whiteman (18) 42. C: S Finale (20) 45. Scr: J Scruse (0) 34. Red: S Lom (22) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Hibben (20) G Hodgins (23) 46. A: G Titmus (7) 41. B: A Siddiqi (13) 40. C: P Hibben (20) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Choi (15) K Yun (25) 46. J Shin (19) 41.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: K Tynan T Tynan P Livermore B Livermore 29.25. P Quinlivan M Summergreene M Quinlivan M Summergreene 30.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Tam (11) 32 cb. B: T Noad (17) 38. C: H Song (20) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: A Brown (24) 80.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: S O’Leary (12) 39. B: S Bunyan (17) 40. C: D Salim (39) 47. Scr: A Mcentee (3) 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: H Penfold (19) J Ambrose (17) 44. A2B Scr: G Irving (19) T Allan (11) 26. A: G Irving (19) 38. A Lee (25) 39. Scr: A Pemberton 76. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: K Hunt (23) 98. Div 1 Scr: I Kaloudis 79. Div 2: C Zheng (27) 78. Div 2 Scr: F Beck 103. Medal of Medallists: L Wei .

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Corr (11) 19 cb. B: D Pope (14) 19 cb. C: R Massingham (28) 20. A: M Hema (9) 39 cb. B: S Jones (20) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Brown (18) W Horbacz (17) 49. Div 1: E Powyer (13) 44. Div 2: S Moore (28) 39. Medley: 4B: M Hall (10) M Turnbull (27) 43. Women: M Turnbull (27) 36. Men: Trophy: M Elwell (26) 72. Women: P Muller (20) 64.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Madan (+1) N Madaan (37) 75. 2B Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg 41. Men: Gold: A: M Bill (11) 38 cb. B: N Madaan (13) 37. C: D Berry (20) 36. Women: Green: M Lovelock (17) 34.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: L Naude (6) K Greene (24) 45. Men: A: S Jung (12) 37. B: N Thomas (32) 38. Women: R Chuter (33) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Kim (11) 41. 9-hole: P Chemello (24) 19.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Bacci (13) 34. Div 2: G Pitt (16) 38. Div 3: H Mauthner (22) 36. Life Members Trophy: G Pitt (16) 38. Women: M Conrick (24) 17. Medley: 9-hole: Women: V Chong (21) 12. Men: L Hill (25) 15 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: H Song (26) L Kitchener (36) A Nasralla (12) T Fleming (11) 85. Men: A Sharpe (8) 36 cb. Women: B Hammond (13) 36. Jnr: L Gavin (11) 33 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Murphy D Cox 46. A: R Shaw (13) 42. B: M Murphy (42) 40.