October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 23 September 2022
Club results - Cronulla Golf Clubhouse

NSW & ACT golf results for Friday, 23 September, 2022.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Morrison (15) 40. Div 2: K Boorer (35) 49.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Grant (21) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (9) 38 cb. B: S Dar Long (11) 41. C: Z Beck (19) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kennedy J Blackman 39. M Smith (16) 33.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Shin (25) S Kwuen (35) 73. Men: J Tan (22) 44. Women: H Park (17) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Milovitch (11) 38. B: J Stephens (29) 43. Women: T Vanderburg (35) 37.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Zhang (6) 35. B: A Marashian (19) 37. C: C McKinley (31) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Topham (20) G Muirhead (7) 73. J Younger (12) 38. 9-hole: K Jessup (31) 19.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: N Whittingham (13) 40. Women: Green: A: R Deards (12) 37. B: R Beech (26) 37. C: B Cole (23) 34 cb. D: L Anderson (42) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Church (21) L Skinner (9) 46. Div 1: D McBain (9) 41. Div 2: F Vincent (28) 38. Scr: J Miller 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: R Daly (28) 43.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bruce (35) R Jubb (23) 47 cb. A: I Foster (11) 40. B: T Sidirourgos (15) 37 cb. C: M Boland (24) 40. D: T Smith (26) 41. Scr: G Turner 32 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Knight (6) 36. B: S Sammons (17) 33. C: H Heffernan (23) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Wilson (13) 38 cb. Scr: Z Duffy (0) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Cunningham (17) 39. B: K Dunne (23) 40. 9-hole: S Men: Yates (20) 18. Women: W Lambert (18) 18.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Gray (2) 40. Div 2: P Schauer (17) 37 cb. Gold: N Hellyer (12) 32.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: B Finfer (4) 42. Women: P Biszewski (20) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Dawson (6) P Thomson (5) 79. 2B Scr: T O’Donnell (12) J Choma (1) 62. A: J Stewart (6) 39. B: R Hodge (13) 38. C: A Mortimer (26) 44.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: D Tennent (15) 39. Women: D Paul (16) 40. 9-hole: Gold: B Seward (36) 19.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Singh (13) 37. Women: J Kearns (36) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Evans (9) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Par: C McCallum (28) 4 up.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: J Callow (18) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Melville (21) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Hogan (19) G Font (9) 81. 2B Scr: J Moss (1) D Dennis (1) 41. A: G Aldacour (12) 45. B: D Hogan (19) 42. C: S Skybinsky (35) 45. Scr: C Ellings (-1) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Marshall (38) 16.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Erian (19) D Lenehan (15) 47. A: Y Lee (12) 36. B: J Erian (19) 42. C: E Ziehlke (26) 41. Scr: N Mathai (5) 30.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Schweikert (9) 35 cb. B: I Moore (15) 33. C: A Baxter (22) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Ferster (29) 32 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B: G Langridge (21) G Kheirallah (12) 49. A: D Wesney (13) 38 cb. B: R Strong (20) 43. Scr: O Young (2) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Grunstein (27) 38. Women: N Finney (22) 33.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Palmer (12) 40. B: P West (17) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: L Spencer (15) 39.