September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 22 September 2022
A view of a green at Asquith Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 22 September, 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Richards (scr) R Dalibozek (18) 73. A: T Wilson (Campbelltown 7) 38 cb. B: W Parkes (16) 38. C: G Hatton (25) 39.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Beresford (12) 36. Div 2: A McDonald (18) 38. Women: J Merrick (11) 32.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Levy (10) P Foley (18) 44. S Beck (3) 37 cb.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: O Rossi-Mel (16) 33. B: K Laughlin (36) 36. Men: White: A: B Cannon (8) 41. B: B Boorer (17) 36. C: R McCaig (20) 40.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: R Drew (5) 2 up. B: J Brown (17) 1 down. C: N Walker (26) 4 up.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Martinez (21) J Lee (13) 45 cb. A: S Terkalas (9) 34. B: C Grasevski (16) 36. C: S Russo (18) 39. Scr: M Millyard 30.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: A Williams (11) 41. B: M Gayst (15) 39 cb. C: S Cunich (19) 45. Scr: D Russell 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Kemp (11) 35. A Scr: G Brown 25. B: N Escubio (13) 36. B Scr: S Spennati 20. C: P Mudie (22) 40. C Scr: S Stephens 16. P Mudie J Driver 64.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Nguyen (15) J Nguyen (30) 45. D Kavanagh (12) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Winsor (9) D Feeney (13) 45 cb. 2B Scr: L Hudson M Arnold 40. A: D Feeney (13) 41. A Scr: M Bell 35. B: N Beattie (15) 39. B Scr: J Borwick 20.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Y KIm B Kang (14) 47. Div 1: M Farhad (7) 40. Div 2: J Jang (18) 39. Mxd: 2B: M Lim (12) C Kim (25) 45. Women: 2B N Yeob (9) A Yang (40) 47. A Yang (40) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Member/Member: I Joseph (10) S Hoad (27) S Hunt (27) L Tiong (19) 125. Member/Visitor: L Cash (13) D Campbell (Merewether 25) J Thrower (28) K Cruise (19) 126. Visitor/Visitor: S Croft (9) S Greaves (17) L McKinniery (27) R Mason (24) (Kogarah) 119. Scr: K Quigley K Romer D Mathieson A Baxter (Magenta Shores) 69.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Robb B McManus 49. B McManus (17) 43. E Stratton (25) 40. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: L Gamblin R Buizen bt N Thomas J McElhinny 4-2.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Simpson (6) 42. B: O Liessmann (14) 38. C: R Hutt (32) 36. Scr: B Simpson (6) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Housbey (17) S Housbey (12) 47. Div 1: M Flynn (16) 40. Div 2: A Krishnan (20) 40. Scr: C Carruthers (+4) 38.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Acton P Barraket 42 cb. Men: B Rolin (11) 37. Women: H Rolin (17) 33.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (10) 37. B: G Cui (17) 39. C: R Balasundaram (23) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: K Barnett (14) 36.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Arthur (9) 40. B: K O’Halloran (23) 39. Medley: A: D Walker (8) 37. M Janz (20) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Lee (6) 36. Div 2: G Ribot De Bressac (15) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Eyre (18) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: U Heard (15) N Khouri (10) 45 cb. 2B Scr: B Warby (2) L Zelesco (2) 36. A: L Forrest (8) 34. B: V Clayton (17) 37. C: D Narayan (21) 38. Men: Hole in one: P Mottershead at 14th.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: W Klohn (17) P Riley (16) 45. 2B Scr: B Crilly Z Lange 36. A: Z Lange (5) 38. B: L Robinson (21) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: V Chieng (4) 39. B: A Romeika (17) 39. C: B Tran (23) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Lacey (20) 41. Scr: G Mavin 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Restrepo (8) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Bolton (5) M Buckley (19) 78. Scr: M Bolton 35. Div 1: M Bolton (5) 40. Div 2: M Buckley (19) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Hong (11) S Roh (25) 46. C Hammond (12) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Ozard (26) J Durham (35) B Severino (37) P Phillips (38) 90.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Thompson (14) F Lev (14) 85. Men: C Rignall (16) 46. Women: J Cooper (14) 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: G Davis (22) 75. Div 2: C Ricetti (37) 72. Div 3: R Poulton (47) 72. Div 1 Scr: G Davis 97. Div 2 Scr: C Ricetti 109. Div 3 Scr: B Tucker 112.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Wang (33) 35 cb. Men: White: A: I Priest (5) 40. B: R Bechara Jnr (17) 39. C: D Brimicombe (20) 37 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Player (6) P Le Blang (15) 67. S Player (6) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Robertson (20) 41. 9-hole: S Lennos (28) 17.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Frankland (31) T Utakea (12) 45. J Wilson (31) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: C McIntyre (8) 41.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Frain (7) 39. Div 2: J Mcmahon (17) 35.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford East: Black: A: S Presser (9) 42. B: R Emery (19) 41. C: J Smith (26) 38 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gambell (8) B Burns (28) 47. A: R Papps (2) 37. B: D Austen (16) 40. C: B Burns (28) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Davis (26) K Longland (24) 48. W Davis (26) 39. Men: Green: T Murphy (17) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Jones (15) B McKissock (6) 47. A O’Connor (15) 43.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L King (4) D Dewey (6) 73. 2B Scr: M Hammond (+2) M Tey (4) 39. A: L King (6) 37. B: A Sullivan (18) 39. C: J O’Connor (20) 36. Scr: M Hammond 38. Visitor: M Elder (25) 37. Women: M Heller (21) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Scott (8) 39. B: J Lee (13) 37. C: R Powell (20) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Berg (9) 37. B: J Bakhos (20) 38. Y Choi (24) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Johnson (15) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: J Smith (21) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: R Burns (Roseville) L Griffin 46 cb. 2B Scr: T Happell D Wathen 28. T Worner (Cromer 36) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bell (6) 43. B: N McKenzie-Hicks (28) 34 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Opdam (21) C Vidigal (1) 46 cb. J Jamieson (-2) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: W Smith (8) 37. 9-hole: M Adams (32) 20.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: N Themsen (21) 65. Div 1: C Burgess (14) 68. G McClure (13) 71. P Wallace (9) 72. Div 2: A Steeden (16) 72 cb. L Beal (20) 72. L Cuka (18) 74. Div 3: D Clark (28) 66. G Dwyer (24) 68 cb. P Smith (23) 68. 54-hole C’ship: G Bainbrigge (2) 226. Div 1 Scr: C Brigstock (10) 243. P Wallace (11) 255. Div 1: K Stevenson (12) 253. L Pigram (13) 260. Div 2 Scr: A Steeden (17) 270. L Cuka (20) 286. Div 2: N Themsen (23) 283. P Smith (24) 291. Div 3 Scr: W Ryan (25) 290. C Fripp (27) 304. Div 3: L Elliott (28) 299. G Sincliar (29) 317.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: E Bayles (7) 2 up cb. B: T Rice (18) 4 up. C: D Ryan (22) 7 up. D: M Coughlan (30) 6 up. Murray: A: M Sharp (11) 3 up. B: B White (19) 4 up. C: T Hanlon (27) 4 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: M Hope (11) 3 up. C Boers (3) 1 up.