September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 20 September 2022
Wentworth Golf ClubDaily Club Golf Results

NSW & ACT golf results for Wednesday, 20 September, 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Sue (34) K Lee (32) 47, Y Kim (30) M Hong (33) 46.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Conder (10) 41.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: N Walsh (23) 68 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: K Brown (17) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Williams (10) 42. B: M Mcswiney (15) 34. C: G Douglas (26) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Mcewen (22) B Scott (15) 47. A: G Loughnan (8) 38. B: D Kim (17) 42. C: H Kim (20) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Moon (13) R McKenzie (18) 68 cb. A: I Moon (13) 39. B: M Crook (19) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B Agg: V Willmoth (24) G Rives (24) 70.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chahine (17) E Eccleston (26) 44. J Chahine (26) 41. Scr: R Nicol (9) 31. Veteran: Green: K Carless (15) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Song E Park 69. Div 2: P Johnston C Dharmadi 71. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: S Song E Park 182. Div 2 Scr: J Lee M Lee 203. Stableford: B Chung(Murifield) (21) 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Friend (36) G Dawkins (32) 75. 2B Agg Scr: G Burgess (Lynwood) N Miller (Muirfield) 65. A: N Miller (Muirfield +1) 39. B: D Jones (14) 39 cb. C: I Hudson (20) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Rohrich (7) 38. B: S Marton (19) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (14) 42. Div 2: M Doolan (29) 39. Women: Gold: I Kelson (21) 30.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: J Liver (37) 69. Captain’s Trophy: H Mulley (36) 67. Medal: Div 1: R Hyon (21) 68. Div 1 Scr: Y Rochford 82. Div 2: A Alderson (31) 69. Div 2 Scr: D Field 99 cb. Div 3: J Liver (37) 69. Div 3 Scr: N Duhigg 109. Stableford Yellow: D Varvaressos (40) 30.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Martin (12) 39. B: G Kay (17) 41. C: N Gagen (33) 38. Women: C Perry (16) 31.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Christopher (15) J Jong (7) 74. 2B Agg Scr: J Webb (-2) B Warby (2) 61. A: D Duardo (6) 37 cb. B: M O’Callaghan (19) 40. C: L Russo (27) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Snr Stroke: Div 1: B Murray (10) 70. Div 2: C Hicks (1) 68. Div 3: G Hunter (34) 72. Div 1 Scr: J Russell 75. Div 2 Scr: C Hicks 69. Div 3 Scr: B Chung 93. Cup: Scr: C Hicks 69. Hcp: C Hicks (1) 68.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Bracey (10) 40. Women: Div 1: L Clayton (23) 42. T Cantwell (40) 41. 9-hole: M Bradstreet (37) 18.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Mavin (24) 40.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: A: C Gibbons (11) 73. B: F Karren (25) 69. C: D Hiscock (31) 80. D: I Madsen (34) 71. Stableford: D Luey (45) 38. 9-hole: Gold: B Maggs (23) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Kirby (20) W Dewar (22) 80. M Phillips (8) 41. Scr: D Jones (1) 33. Women: J Priem (20) 38. Scr: J Wallas (12) 25.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Pyle (38) 44.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Kelly (21) 36. Div 2: T McDonald (30) 39. Women: M Johnson (35) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Par: A: R Shaw (16) 4 up. J Frost (9) 2 up. S Anderson (21) 1 up. B: M Conway (27) 5 up cb. A Levonpera (24) 5 up. E Pfennigworth (29) 3 up cb. C: R Buchanan (42) 4 up cb. R Hemburg (35) 4 up. A Morley (35) 1 up. Veteran: 9-hole Stableford: A: E Blow 21. B: G Brown 20. A Stewart 24. B: R Wasilewciz 22.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Lee (13) 35. Div 2: H Bathgate (27) 34. Div 3: B Robinson (31) 40. Div 4: D Donohoe (45) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: M Matthews J King 49. Men: W Alder (9) 41. Black: R Lowndes (25) 40.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Mulvihill (10) N Hargrave (15) 74. Women: C Ricetti (36) K Themsen (38) 70.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Timmins (29) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Franklin (27) R McKiernan (18) 49. A: W Gardiner (8) 41. B: R Deeks (15) 37. C: R Stewart (22) 41. Scr: C McMahon 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: J Clancy (11) 38 cb. B: G Benham (19) 37. C: P Boek (24) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Henderson (23) 39. Div 2: F Lee (29) 38. Div 3: S Hordern (40) 39. 9-hole: J Little (40) 20. Green: R Brachi (45) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: P Tkachuck (20) S Smith (14) 45. Men: P Tkachuck (20) 40. Women: Div 1: K Peck (21) 38. Div 2: S Cho (25) 38. Div 3: C Ko (38) 43. Div 4: M Cuthbert (45) 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Freeman (12) 37. B: A Barr (15) 41. C: D Stirling (36) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Lee (5) 39. Women: A: E Kim (24) 39 cb. B: C Hoy (41) 49.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Qtr-f: Camden 4.5 bt Kogarah 3.5, Foster 4.5 bt Belmont 3.5.

TALLWOODS: Veteran Men: Stroke White: A: I Miller (5) 72 cb. M Summergreene (12) 72. B: B Eschbach (16) 67. W Duckett (16) 74 cb. C: K Clinton (20) 70. T Burns (23) 71 cb. Women: Stableford: A: M Byrnes (22) 34 cb. J Colvin (26) 34 cb. B: G Pearson (28) 33. S Kemp (53) 29 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Gaynor (16) D Paul (25) 49. A: S Haywood (7) 41. B: B McGregor (18) 44. Scr: S Haywood (7) 34. Veteran: F Thorncroft (18) 39.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: H Jiang (14) 38. Women: Div 1: H Fenton (20) 38. Div 2: B Ellis (21) 39. 9-hole: K Shanahan (45) 18. K Eck (39) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Huertas (20) F Kidenya (3) 73. Men: A: D Lillyman (5) 40. B: D Mason (15) 40. C: R Wilton (25) 37. Scr: S Arnold 46. Women: T Wilton (29) 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: S Hae (21) 39. B: J Cha (26) 42. C: J Fuller (33) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Stewart (16) M Scicluna 46. D Lane (36) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Rice (34) N Hare (36) 72 cb. Div 1: S Hughes (17) 40. Div 2: L Rice (34) 38. Div 3: L Rose (44) 39. Veteran Medley: 9-hole: S Pearce (32) 19.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Doyle (25) 38. B: L McMorrow (35) 38. Hole in one: K Gargan at 9th.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Borland (45) C Morson (32) 45. K Sutton (22) S Wyse (31) 45.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: E Oxley (18) 42. Women: J Dunn (26) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Holt (13) 36. B: R Smith (16) 38. C: I Tuckey (29) 36. Murray: A: M Sharp (12) 42. B: S O’Sullivan (17) 34. C: P Heather (22) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Holdsworth (14) 22. Red: I Barton (18) 16.