September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 19 September 2022
Daily Club Growth Results - Bardwell Valley Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 19 September 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Lenehan (31) D Anderson (2) 47 cb. A: D Anderson (2) 39. B: K McGreavy (17) 40. C: C Dawkins (20) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Pocklington (19) J Scott (26) 48. Medley: Div 1: R Fisquet (18) 42. Div 2: J Scott (26) 41. Div 3: B Goby (27) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Marwaha P Lindberg 47. B: L Targ G Scott 45 cb. White: A: L Targ (12) 40. B: B Lee (13) 38 cb. Scr: W Bayliss. Medley: Stableford: 12-hole: A: B Mew-Sum (17) 25. B: J Upton (6) 24 cb. Women: Par: A: K Lawson-Brown (30) 3 up. B: J Grosbard (25) 1 up cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Grant (22) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A/Medal: J Ashcroft (+1) 149. B: P McGlynn (12) 175 cb. C: W Tyson (18) 189.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Siebels 18 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: R Hofbauer (32) 42. Scr: T Hess 34.

BWDVGC at Toukley: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Kensey R Johnson 90 cb. Div 1: D Todd (20) 40 cb. Div 2: B Sawyer (24) 40 cb. Div 3: B Kensey (28) 44.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Phathanak (12) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Yoo (24) K Namkoong (18) 49. 2B Scr: M Fullerton C Mavin (Lynwood) 35. Men: A: E Tan (12) 39. B: R Guthrie (18) 44. C: I Yoo (24) 38 cb. Women: T Lee (14) 38 cb. Men: Gold: R Tegel (28) 31.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: M Kobayashi (23) 38. B: J Chivers (40) 38. Scr: S Adams 22.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ko (31) S Shin (30) 47. Men: J Gilarte (7) 42. Women: M Ko (31) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: W McMullan (25) A Mcmullan (25) 46 cb. Div 1: N Comans (17) 40 cb. Div 2: P Noake (Pennant Hills 19) 41. Scr: R Smylie (Pacific Dunes) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Kostadinovski (10) 42. B: I Barnes (27) 44.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: L Togafau (21) 35 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Gibb (24) 19.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: T Dixon (20) 44.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Faico (25) W Chin-Nam (16) 48. 2B Scr: S Comer L Cupples 39. Men: A: L Cupples (2) 39. B: S Archer (15) 42. C: A Marlin (23) 41. Women: A: T Gulli (28) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: S Chau (Lynwood 10) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: G Turner (5) 3 up. B: D Jensen (15) 5 up. C: T Cohen (21) 4 up. Women: C Bell (18) 1 down.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Blackie (16) 41 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: M Netterfield (12) G Coles (21) 44. J Fawcett (27) 37 cb. Medley: J Moulsdale (17) 34.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S Treisman (6) 43. S Winning (16) 42.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Walkerden (15) 40. B: A Lee (27) 40 cb. C: L Badaoui (46) 39. Men: White: A: T Bang (12) 40. B: W Shin (14) 37. C: D Yun (28) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Men: Irish Team: R Lennox (23) P Punia (24) W Hodge (24) 90 cb. G Brice (14) 43 cb. Women: K Patterson (22) 43. 9-hole: R Parkinson (29) 17.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: C Field (30) 42. Women: J Porter (27) 38. Medley: Hole in one: Gold: G Alchin at 7th.

RICHMOND: Stroke Veteran Men: White: A: G White (12) 67. B: G Sprouster (24) 68 cb. C: B Haim (32) 71. Stroke: Veteran Women: P Freeman (33) 67.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Currie (24) P Paoli (18) 38. Snr: B Jones (30) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Tichelaar J Mckeller 53. A: P Carmody (11) 41. B: H Pauley (19) 43. C: R Tichelaar (32) 47. Snr Green: T Satill (30) 37 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Dwyer (24) P Sortwell 50. A: L Pullen (12) 40. B: K Teoh (18) 39. C: M Dwyer (24) 44.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Qtr-f: Camden 4.5 bt Kogarah 3.5.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Lee (32) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Nethery (26) J Sammons (33) J McNamara (41) S James (46) 98. Scr: K Crone N Deeson E Kennedy L Townsend 62.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Jenkins (15) 37. B: J Hopa (17) 41. Veteran: R Ashley (19) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wilson (34) R Wilson 47. A: G Koos (11) 39. P Amiradaki (17) 40. M Merrigan (27) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Luckman (25) 43.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: R Ah-See (8) 36. Women: S Richardson (32) 30.