Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 17 September 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 17 September 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: A Dickey (16) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: J Chittendon (12) 39 cb. B: G Dodd (17) 40. C: S Manray (19) 39. A Scr: D Humphries (-2) 71. B Scr: R McNeill (16) 85. C Scr: I Couper (19) 87. Medley: 2B Agg: J Chittendon (12) G McCabe (14) 77.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Lenz (6) B Lenz (29) 50. 4B Agg: M Lenz (6) B Lenz (29) M Gasper (17) R Darragh (11) 117. A: D Malcolm (8) 42. B: G Price (14) 42 cb. C: B Lenz (29) 47. Scr: C Allen 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: C’ship qlfrs: A: C Lemon (5) 62. B: M Jones (14) 69. A Scr: C Lemon (5) 67. Stableford White: P Russell (15) 41.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Ryan (7.25) D Bowyer 57.75.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: R Motto (27) E Hunter (15) V Tekura (13) L Ritchie (19) B Whelan (14) 39. Invit Team: A Scr: N Katholos 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: R Suckling (5) 71. B: B Powell (15) 76 cb. Women: Stableford: C Lillingston (15) 32.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B: B Cuthbert (17) 41. A: M Riley (5) 40. C: C Chris (23) 38. Women: L Noelene (36) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: V Dale (20.5) T Jac (20.5) 61.5. Foursome C’ship: B Denise D James 151. B Denise D James 127. Men: Hole in one: R Andrew.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Jeffrey (11) 40. B: N Kelly (19) 40. C: M Bleach (26) 43. Scr: T Chambers 34 cb. Women: Div 1: A Gluckman (18) 30 cb. Div 2: R Brown (27) 34. Medley: 2B: P Skene (29) M Bleach (26) 52.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: G Ward (22) S Warner (18) 45 cb. A Scr: E Smith A Brown 37. A: R Lynch (8) 38. B: B Jones (15) 38. C: M Polling (20) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Savoldi (7) 38. Div 1: K Halloran (6) 36. B: J Karagiannakis (12) 42. Div 2: G Trono (14) 39. C: D Cunneen (19) 39. Div 3: M McGaw (17) 38. 2B: A Marvello (20) D Marriner (11) 49. Scr: G Heffernan 34.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Brown (25) 35. Men: M Hitchenson (8) 38. 2B: S Brown (13) C Macartney (8) 44.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Bentley (28) 40. C Bentley (28) I Sykes (8) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Yeung (0) 38. A: J Hammer (9) 42. B: L Zancanaro (16) 40 cb. C: D Perry (20) 41. Hole in one: A Cinelli at 11th.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: P Anand (10) 39. A Scr: D Horton 29. B: A Millott (13) 41. B Scr: D Zaccagnini 21. C: N Clarke (22) 40. C Scr: K Retunes 17. A Millott (13) B Walsh (16) 74.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: M Williams 72. H Glenday 73 cb. A: S Bugdayli (14) 69. C Collins (13) 70.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: M Malcolm P Gleeson (26) 74. A Scr: M Thorn K Hunt 93. B: J Maas A Wilson (33.5) 77.5. B Scr: J Maas A Wilson 111. Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: A: R Stomber (9) 41. A Scr: R Minns 40. B: W Hornman (18) 39. B Scr: V Mudaly 19. Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: A: T Ballantyne M Arnold (7) 70. B: G Harris R Townsend (18) 69. C: S Kumaran A Singh (23) 72. Stroke: A Scr: M Bell W Bell 79. B Scr: P Casey A Geary 85. C Scr: C Longhurst P Wilson 95.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: A: M Fowler A Weekes 71. B: L Dunne L Kable 84. Stableford: C: J Hawthorne J Wilkie 89.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Tucker (12) J Cominos (17) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Lee C Lee 35. A: A Baker (12) 39. B: A Croucher (15) 38. C: J Langley (21) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Weber (21) T Beck (28) 48. A: S Falcone (9) 45. B: S Macdonald (16) 38. C: L Khoo (22) 40. A: I Head (11) 39. B: L Song (15) 38. C: A Colman (21) 39. 2B: L Marcuccio (7) G Murdocca (10) 46.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: F Garcia (8) 38. B: L Jones (13) 36. C: B Quillan (23) 36. 2B Multi: F Garcia (8) C Woo (13) 72. Women: Stableford: J Cole (29) 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: R Wallace (7) 75. Medal Sep: M Mentha (21) 68. M Mentha (21) 68. Men: Medal Aug: R Lavery (21) 75. Medal Sep: S Carr (8) 68. A: S Carr (8) 68. B: W Gould (17) 69. C: S Lindberg (23) 71 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Bettridge (13) C Calabro (22) 49 cb. 2B Scr: C Carruthers M Bang 44. A: M Malouf (11) 39 cb. B: A Hyland (13) 42 cb. C: B Gorman (31) 39 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: A Hamilton (6) 37. A: A Hamilton (6) 43. B: M Tulich (17) 38. C: R Wightley (24) 42. 2B Agg Scr: J McCloskey (10) M Hewett (25) 80. Hole in one: B O’Toole at 4th.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: K Ewington (5) 136. Veteran: C’ship: K Ewington 146. Men: A res: C Brissett 157. C’ship: B Scr: M Panucci 168. C Scr: C Bramley 189. A: L D’Apice (2) 68. B: P McGregor (15) 67. C: W Collier (22) 69. A Scr: M Osborne (-1) 69. B Scr: P McGregor (15) 82. C Scr: W Collier (22) 91. Stableford Green: P Dolan (28) 26.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: Trophy: G Nagel (11) C Boland (17) 66. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: N Gaundar (4) M Aspland (22) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Fearnley C Harris 65. Div 2: S Nayak (11) S Kanna (22) 77. Div 1: J Fearnley (1) 42. Div 2: S Kanna (22) 45.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: N Wall (10) 69. B: A Reitzer (22) 68. C: O Archibald (28) 70. Scr: K Donohoe (4) 75. Cup: K Donohoe (4) 71.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: L Bradstreet (2) 35. A: J Fullwood (9) 40. B: D Westerman (15) 41. C: J Long (21) 37. D: D Edwards (26) 36. 2B Agg: D Westerman K Thacker 76.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Gaunder (19) 88. H Naresh (21) 88. M Davies 41. B Gladdish 41. A: M Knight (9) 40 cb. B: C Fotheringham (14) 41 cb. C: D Parker (29) 46.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Shiner (21) 76. J Sullivan (18) cb. A: S Vrachas (9) 34. B: J Sullivan (18) 39. C: G Shiner (21) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Zingle (0) 38. Div 2: P Clarey (19) 39. Div 1: S Hunt 34.

GORDON: Men: Par: A: C O’Rorke (9) sq. B: R Keightley (16) 2 up. C: K Moir (26) 1 up. Hole in one: T Rolland at 10th. Men: Par: 2B: D Tompkins (Kogarah GC) (17) O Chen (24) 9 up.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Drennan (10) 38 cb. B: J Rogers (17) 43. C: M Rogers (26) 40 cb. A Scr: M Coombs (1) 34.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: D Sainty (15) 38 cb. B: S McDonald (28) 42. Men: Stableford White: A: T Barber (6) 41 cb. B: D Marmo (19) 44. C: D Hill (36) 44 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Anderson (16) 28. Men: Black: A: J Jacobs (14) 38. B: C Kitt (23) 34. A Scr: D Van Der Merwe (4) 30.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: B Davis B Zhang G Brown L Brown 119. A: S Foster (7) 36 cb. A Scr: J Devlin (8) 28. B: V Bekavac (19) 37 cb. B Scr: F Graham (13) 24. C: J Coote (39) 37 cb. C Scr: I Baianov (23) 15.

KILLARA: Men: Stroke: A: A Bayliss (13) 71. B: T Killan (16) 70. C: R Remnant (21) 70 cb. A Scr: B Mcnamara 75. Div 1: T Simper 33.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke Foursome: White: A Todd (11) R Sargent (11) 55. D Axford B Lyster 60 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ward (11) 40. B: P Parish (15) 41. C: A McIntyre (22) 41. Women: Stableford: L Pramana (35) 32.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Grogan (12) S Jenkins (24) 47. 2B Scr: R Hayward (0) L Arthur (-1) 39. A: B Petersen (7) 39. B: R Tindale (14) 41. C: L Welbourn (20) 37 cb. Women: 2B: G Roeder (35) T McDonald (22) 44. A Pitt (25) 34.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hickson (23) M Thompson (22) 46. P Doherty (6) 37 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Brennan (8) 40. B: R Butcher (16) 43. C: P Michelson (18) 42. D: T Muller (25) 42. 2B: A: S Masters (12) P Michelson (18) 50. A Scr: M Brennan A Wright 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: Shield: B: J Callao (16) 82. D Khoury (15) 82. Trophy: C: T Lobasso (20) 89. Stableford: A: V Chieng (5) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: J Garrett (11) 73. Men: Stroke Black: A Scr: J Knox 72. A: J Duff (7) 68. B: M Harding (15) 66. C: P Hooper (21) 67.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Hole in one: White: J Wong at 9th. Stableford A: T Farrar (+2) 42. B: J McDonald (14) 43. C: K Miles (20) 39. A Scr: R Fletcher (+3) 38. B Scr: H Hattingh (15) 27. C Scr: A Gates (18) 19. Mxd: 2B: A: B Wahlen (9) 49. D Marmara (22) 49. B: T Nguyan (15) 45. J Gillooly (15) 45. A Scr: T Farrar (+2) 47. R Fletcher (+3) 47. Women: Stableford: A: T Steyn (21) 36. B: S Margaret (22) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Goldfinch (9) 39. B: M Vranjkovic (19) 38. C: P Cumerlato (26) 39. Div 1: M Hobson (25) 33. 2B: B Judd (21) G Hillard (13) 48.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: C Wright (9) 41 cb. B: R Frost (16) 39 cb. C: S Craigie (29) 37 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Scr: A: J Chong (5) 57. G Marsh (11) 59. B: M Lakiss (15) 59. C: S Snowden (32) 58 cb. Men: C’ship: A: D Jones (4) 61. A res: T Skinner 65. C’ship: B Scr: T Harrison (13) 73. C: D Dolan (18) 77.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Par: U Wood (8) 2 up. Men: Stroke: B Kwong (19) 63. G Williams 81.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Jones (12) 64. A Scr: A Hugill 70. B: S Martin (16) 65. B Scr: S Martin 81. C: C Hemsley (28) 95. C Scr: C Hemsley 93. Stableford Black: G Parkinson (17) 37 cb. Stableford: 2B: M Jones (12) J Preston (17) 49.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: S Bowgett (7) 42. B: K Fletcher (16) 40. C: J Houseman (24) 43. Mxd: M Grunstein (23) 37. 2B: Div 1: F Gurren (7) A Bedford (6) 45. Div 2: R Lorge (22) A Israel (23) 46. 2B Scr: S Patel (1) D Brown (8) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Maxwell (17) R Carmady (24) 48. A: G Willard (5) 40 cb. B: G Neilson (13) 40. C: M Nestorvic (28) 42.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: R Kenyon (11) 38. B: J Webb (15) 36. C: M Burns (28) 40. Women: Stableford: A: S Mclellan (21) 34.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: K McElwain (14) 40. G Hall (15) 38. B: D Petith (22) 42. G Hendricks (19) 39. C: B Simpson (24) 42. P Osborne (27) 41. A: L Gordon (12) 38. B Patchett (10) 37. B: M Quirke (17) 38. P Miers (20) 37. C: P Grace (25) 43. L Williams (27) 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Hole in one: T Edgoose at 3rd. Stableford: Trophy: J O’Neill (22) 41. 2B: W Benecke (30) M Hemmons (16) 47. A Scr: M Hooper (+1) M Gordon (+2) 41. A: G Onley (13) 38. B: S Smith (16) 39. C: M Quilty (26) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: R Ward (11) 42. A Scr: P Banbury (4) 36. B: M Robertson (17) 39. C: G Fish (20) 42. Women: P Shearman (19) 38. Medley: Stableford Black: R Del-Grande (18) 37. Stableford: 2B Multi: G Fish (20) D Ibbotson (25) 96.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Westaway (8) 40. B: N Dinnie (19) 42. C: J Evans (27) 41.

NSW: Men: Stableford: G Tamsett (19) 41. Scr: B Connelly 34. Stableford White: M Hale (29) 36. Gold: E Ellis (20) 32 cb. Women: Stableford: G Dooley (5) 33.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hawach (9) 40. B: J Gabriel (16) 43. C: J Maher (25) 40. D: C Peterson (34) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Ormaechea (1) 41. A Scr: G Ormaechea 40. B: M Stenning (14) 43. C: J Robertson (22) 44 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: S Perkins (4) A Villanueva (13) T Reason (10) J Carroll (7) 117 cb. 2B Scr: P Morris M Finnimore M Organ 98. Hcp: A: M Alefaio (10) 37 cb. B: K Armstrong (14) 39. C: M Henderson (20) 39.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: R Westgarth (7) 40. B: J Mcilwayne (18) 42. C: P Donnelley (28) 35. 2B: D Mcewen (12) R Westgarth (7) 47. Women: L Dickinson (11) 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: P Troung C Nester (15.75) 54.25. A Scr: T Fernandes R Fernandes 58.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: P Elliott (9) 37. B: P Barnes (11) 38. C: T Morgan (19) 39. Women: Stableford Green: K Mose (16) 34 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: A Richards (18) 37. Women: Stableford: J Southward (33) 41. Men: Stableford White: A: M Soo Jang (10) 40. B: B Hogan (16) 42. C: J Mazaraki (30) 41. Stableford: Scr: D Chan (2) 32. Medley: 2B: R Lee (20) M Wong (20) 49.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: A Middleton (9) 70. A Scr: M Green 72. B: J Han (15) 66. B Scr: K Ko 82. C: T Simshauser (20) 66. C Scr: I Gill 88. D: R Shin (33) 68. D Scr: G Miller 97. Stableford: B Dickson (35) 48.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Gilzean (8) J Livingstone (17) 49.75.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Collins (14) G Brennan (22) 51. A: P Connor (7) 40. B: C Casinelli (13) 40. C: A Bussenschutt (20) 42. A Scr: G Ballantine (0) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Mullins (10) 39. B: L Wainstein (17) 42. C: D Lom (22) 39. Scr: M McDonald 34. Women: Stableford: S Lom (22) 28. Men: Stableford Gold: Gold: J McEntee (36) 41. 2B Agg: White: P McCarville (22) P Martell (33) 75. 2B Agg Scr: B McGhee (7) S Beck (5) 38. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: W Kilcran (27) J McEntee (36) 64.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: G Titmus (9) 69. A Scr: H Wilde 75. B: Z Meincke (15) 66. B Scr: M Cadle 82. C: G Banks (22) 71. C Scr: S Loader 91. Medley: Stableford Green: A: S Webb (13) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hough (9) 41. B: D Park (14) 38. C: B Gavin (24) 39. 2B: J Kong (31) R Kim (30) 49. 2B Scr: J Floridia J Floridia 38.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K McMahon L Fernando 46. W Duckett B Brookes 45.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: President’s Trophy: M Andrews (16) 42. A: R Lord (5) 40. B: N Jones (15) 40. C: G Richards (20) 40. Scr: P Gow 35.

THE COAST: Stableford: B Spicer-Marks (21) 42. A: S O’Leary (12) 38. B: H Perks (18) 39. A Scr: T Podvorec (2) 36. Women: L Worsley (35) 37.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: N Breakspeare (9) 35 cb. A Scr: D Youldon 81. Medley: A: J Cohen (18) 39. A Scr: A Pemberton 76. Jnr: Stroke: C’ship: S Koirala (0) 71. Men: Stroke White: G Murfet (21) 93. Stroke: J Gouganovski (13) 84. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Stubbs (23) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Costa (7) 36. B: C O’Connor (20) 35 cb. C: R Kimpton (28) 37. 2B Multi: W Van Vuuren (22) R Kimpton (28) 71.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: A Smith (12) 1 down cb. Div 2: D Garner (20) 2 up. Div 3: A Michalowsky (28) sq. Women: Div 1: H Crilly (17) 3 down cb. Div 2: J Loversidge (29) 3 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Joseph (31) D Norford (10) 47. 4B Scr: N Leckey R Oliver 36. A: T Jones (11) 39 cb. B: J Cartaar (15) 44. C: G Joseph (31) 39. Women: K Pitcher (29) 33.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Smith (28) J Zietsman (11) 73. A: B Ku (9) 41. A Scr: A Sutton 36. B: P Morris (18) 38. B Scr: G Weber 24. C: M Shelton (22) 41. C Scr: C Cardwell 19. Women: H Garvey (16) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Emslie (11) P Gaudry (16) 46. 2B Scr: R Lee J Woodward 41. A: R Lee (3) 38 cb. B: B Hillhouse (14) 42. C: P Piccoli (20) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: M Cuzzilla (11) 37 cb. B: G Di Stefano (16) 41 cb. C: M Simonetti (21) 39. D: C Anderson (36) 38. Scr: S Springall (1) 36. 2B: S Soiland (18) J Soiland (26) 48.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Foursome: B Ainsby G Pitt (16.5) 66.5. Stableford: Div 1: C Maxwell (15) 40. Div 2: D Smith (21) 35. Div 3: P Reed (28) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: L Ivory (18) 47. A: M Rugless (4) 39. C: C Dickson (26) 39. Scr: J Hallinan 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: P Kent (9) 38. B: J Rodger (16) 37. C: G Ehsman (23) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Cronk (16) 33. Men: Murray: T Cronk (13) 37 cb. Lake: A: R Harris (12) 39 cb. B: A Kelly (18) 36.

Our Partners