October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 16 September 2022
Daily Club Golf Results - Royal Canberra Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 16 September 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Calleja (3) 43.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: L Blair (16) D Moeke (5) 41. L Delahoy (9) 38. Medley: A: M Worth (10) 36 cb. B: C Saras (13) 36. C: N McMahon (23) 34. Scr: L Delahoy 29.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: P Giurissevich (11) 38. B: W S Jang (16) 40. C: J Hwang (24) 44. Women: N Tsurumi (33) 48.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Harkin (10) 35. Div 2: L Morey (27) 42. Div 3: L Ikeda (35) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: H Nasko (8) M Gilbert (11) S Gee (4) S Floyd (3) 86. A: S Gee (4) 42. B: S Short (22) 34.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: P Bouttell (9) 36. Women: Gold: A: R Feehan (15) 37. B: R Sidney (24) 36. K Weingott (34) 38. M Youssef (38) 37. Scr: D Rann (9) 23.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Nuij (18) S Walker (9) 73. Div 1: S Walker (9) 41. Div 2: M Watts (22) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: D Kitchin (16) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Hodgkinson (20) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Groizard (15) M Lane (25) N Cooke (3) M Radburn (36) 98. A: N Cooke (3) 39. B: I Foster (13) 36 cb. C: S Lorentz (19) 41. D: M Radburn (36) 43. Scr: T Walker (5) 32.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Stanley (15) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Andrews (19) 38. Scr: R Rologas (7) 28 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: J Metcalfe (16) 34. 9-hole: Men: J Ross (25) 19. Women: L Moss (49) 21.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: T Abel (14) 42. Div 2: R Allison (24) 38. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (12) 34.

KAREELA: Stroke: VW Scramble: A Leva A Grundy C Sawyer H Legge (8.125) 53.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: M Tallentire (19) 42. Women: Green: J Richardson (21) 34 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Shanahan (13) P McGrath (14) 74. 2B Agg Scr: D Vranic (12) R Allison (2) 54. A: A Lozusic (11) 34 cb. B: P McGrath (14) 40 cb. C: L Strano (27) 34.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Kelly (18) 41. Women: M Moon (18) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Robinson (16) 38.

NELSON BAY: Stableford: Men: A: S Chay (9) 36. B: S Wilson (16) 41. J Evans (19) 35 cb. C Gilbert (16) 35 cb. C: P Sherwood (28) 37. M Mifsud-Ellul (25) 36. K Scamell (34) 35. Women: A Milne (34) 32. D McLean (29) 31 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Easterbrook (1) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Bourke (8) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: E Mystegniotis (15) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: B Dean (6) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par: A: W Palmer (4) 2 up. B: K Lozier (14) 8 up. C: B Burns (22) 4 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 2: F Lee (29) 36. Div 3: S Wong (36) 40. Div 1: T Tresidder (14) 37. 9-hole: F May (31) 18. Green: K Bragg (45) 14.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Park (4) M Kim (11) 74. Div 2: S Park (-1) D Park (19) 77. Women: M Kim (21) S Yang (34) 73. Men: T Gale (16) 40. Women: D Park (19) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Mackinlay (26) 38. A: D Leonard (14) 37. B: R Yoon (22) 40. C: J Sun (24) 38. Scr: V Choi (3) 30.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Hotz (28) 38.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Perks (10) H Perks (19) 78. A: J Brady (7) 39 cb. B: H McCarthy (13) 42. C: R Carbonaro (20) 40. Scr: M Williams (+5) 43.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Doff (12) 38. Women: T Foote (15) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Horton (8 Kogarah) 40. B: J Bartlett (17 The Grange) 36 cb. C: J Taper (27) 33.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Varney (27) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: J Borg (23) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Murray: A: N Moraitis (18) K Jensen (9) 43. B: F Foley (16) T Foley (29) 50. Women: Lake: A: I Thompson (17) C Szefky (29) 41. B: J White (29) G Roome (31) 39 cb.