Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 15 September 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 15 September 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Kilgannon (13) C Bush (30) 81. A: M Larkin (10) 39. B: R Shephard (18) 40 cb. C: C Bush (30) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: D Gray (10) G Pryke (24) S Clarke (13) J Simes (15) 91. A: C Liney (11) 37 cb. B: S Clarke (13) 40. C: G Rich (22) 39. Scr: D O’Donovan (+2) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Bass (28) 42. Scr: G Lee 32. Women: G Bass (38) 40. Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: K Coldrey (17) L Ritchie (19) bt J Ammit (30) R Pollock (24) 4-3.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: D Whitcomb G Tisdell J Thomson B Howard (10.375) 48.625.

BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Sutanto (1) 40. B: D Robinson (18) 43. C: R Morrison (24) 39 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Bienefelt (22) 37 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: T Barnes (6) 41. A Scr: K Stegbauer 40. B: T Johnston (18) 39. B Scr: C Lysaght 25. C: P Mudie (23) 40. C Scr: C Smith 17. Team: P Azzopardi A Baird M Menouhos P Harvey 88.

CABRAMATTA: Women: Par: K King (23) 4 up. Veteran: Stableford White: J Casey (19) 35 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: W Shaw A Kelly R Peel S Taylor (8.375) 55.625. Scr: M Arnold L Hudson D Mulley T Ballantyne 59.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: J Webber (15) 37 cb. Div 2: T Dunlop (29) 37 cb. Veteran Women: Div 1: J Singleton (30) 33. Div 2: J Wotton (32) 32.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Krapeshlis (23) S Lee (13) 73. Men: G Teagle (14) 39. Women: J Kim (18) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Drummond (22) 39. Div 2: D Newton (28) 41. Div 3: C James (31) 39. Team: Bronze III Team of Team Winners.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: M Hill (17) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: A: M Sizer (17) 67. B: C Ryan (22) 65. Women: C Huggins (25) 72.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: K Russo (29) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: T Wood (2) 1 up. B: B McConnell (19) 2 up. C: D Rogers (23) 1 up. Scr: T Wood (2) 3 up.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B McCaughan (23) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish: A: N Bertus (11) 74. B: P Sinclair (16) 74. C: D Pellegrin (24) 74.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: A Gollan F Chin 154 cb. B: D McDonagh S Frost 154.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: S Anderson (22) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tanirau (15) 33.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Yang (13) 40. Div 2: D Nicholson (24) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Sadler (34) R Hurford (35) 63.5.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Burns (12) R Kuipers (17) 47. 2B Scr: P Riley P Kitley 34. A: R Fielding (16) 41. B: H Schneider (27) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: P Ashton (12) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: L Sinclair (38) 72. Scr: J Brown (15) 92. Stableford: 9-hole: A Brown (37) 22.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stroke: Div 1: A Tighe 54 cb. Div 2: S Camilleri 51 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hardgrove (15) S Mccoll (9) 46. Div 1: M Glenday (12) 40. Div 2: D Joscelyne (31) 37. Scr: B Smith 31.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Dover L Winder D Mayjor L Collard 60.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Reakes (33) 42. Women: T Soulos (30) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: M Kim (15) 71. Div 1 Scr: M Kim 84. Div 2: K Murgatroyd (30) 71. Div 2 Scr: L Brooks 101 cb. Div 3: B Mitchell (45) 76 cb. Div 3 Scr: G Patrick 108. Salver: Div 1 Scr: J Doherty. Div 1: M Kim. Bronze: Div 2 Scr: L Brooks. Div 2: K Murgatroyd.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stroke: 2B Stroke: M Loats L Watts (1.75) 61.25.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Lim (27) 38. H Lee (28) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Lenne G Wood 71. Black: D Adamson (32) 39. Men: White: J Liddell (25) 42 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: C Ison (25) 44.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Connelly (18) S Nieass (13) 80. C Mayson (20) 42 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: J Lowe (16) 39. Div 2: D Cornwell (36) 44.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: R Carr (11) 41. B: J Bracher (14) 43. C: G Benham (21) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Ware (15) T Savage (10) 74. White: A: T Savage (10) 40. B: R Wickens (17) 39. C: G Thompson (26) 40. Green: I Hume (23) 44. Scr: T Savage (10) 30.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: C Windeyer (22) 39. Centenary: C Drayton (29) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: C Williams (26) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Disrens C Hammond 82. A: R Briggs (11) 38. B: C Hammond (18) 40. C: G Hirst (27) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Yong (20) B Yong (24) 49. A: P Sandona (9) 40. B: M Rodriguez (17) 41. C: G Cowie (24) 43. Visitor: G Friede (7) 37. Blue: J Serhan (4) 41. Women: J McDade (19) 30. Men: 2B: Gold: O Wagner (39) P Foley (34) 49. R Davoren (25) 42. Stroke White: A Scr: M Hammond (1) 40. A De Manincor (17). Stroke: A Scr: M Hammond (1) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: E Kim (25) 2 up. Div 2: A Hoad (35) sq.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Murray (19) F Lane (39) 43. J Puxty (20) R Murray (19) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: W Tinyow (15) 35 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Africh G Earle 45. Veteran: B Townsend (24) 38.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: K Dickeson (24) 39. Women: C Callinan (35) 37. Hole in one: S Chatterton at 8th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Curtis (15) T Sharpe (15) 49. T Zammit (23) 41. Veteran: D Graham (17) 41. Super Veteran: P Curtis (15) 46.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Hartmann (22) 42. 9-hole: J Bettiol (30) 22 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: S Zerby (42) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: B Iddles (12) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: P Clarnette (8) 39. B: D Lamb (16) 37 cb. C: R Reid (31) 37. 36-hole: P Clarnette (8) 69 cb. Women: Murray: A: T Zentveld (16) 35. B: C Manson (24) 34. B Scr: M Farquhar (39) 37. 36-hole: M Farquhar (39) 71 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Minette (15) 21. G Burgess (8) 19.

Our Partners