September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 15 September 2022
Daily Club Golf Results - Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 15 September 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Kilgannon (13) C Bush (30) 81. A: M Larkin (10) 39. B: R Shephard (18) 40 cb. C: C Bush (30) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: D Gray (10) G Pryke (24) S Clarke (13) J Simes (15) 91. A: C Liney (11) 37 cb. B: S Clarke (13) 40. C: G Rich (22) 39. Scr: D O’Donovan (+2) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Bass (28) 42. Scr: G Lee 32. Women: G Bass (38) 40. Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: K Coldrey (17) L Ritchie (19) bt J Ammit (30) R Pollock (24) 4-3.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: D Whitcomb G Tisdell J Thomson B Howard (10.375) 48.625.

BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Sutanto (1) 40. B: D Robinson (18) 43. C: R Morrison (24) 39 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Bienefelt (22) 37 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: T Barnes (6) 41. A Scr: K Stegbauer 40. B: T Johnston (18) 39. B Scr: C Lysaght 25. C: P Mudie (23) 40. C Scr: C Smith 17. Team: P Azzopardi A Baird M Menouhos P Harvey 88.

CABRAMATTA: Women: Par: K King (23) 4 up. Veteran: Stableford White: J Casey (19) 35 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: W Shaw A Kelly R Peel S Taylor (8.375) 55.625. Scr: M Arnold L Hudson D Mulley T Ballantyne 59.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: J Webber (15) 37 cb. Div 2: T Dunlop (29) 37 cb. Veteran Women: Div 1: J Singleton (30) 33. Div 2: J Wotton (32) 32.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Krapeshlis (23) S Lee (13) 73. Men: G Teagle (14) 39. Women: J Kim (18) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Drummond (22) 39. Div 2: D Newton (28) 41. Div 3: C James (31) 39. Team: Bronze III Team of Team Winners.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: M Hill (17) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: A: M Sizer (17) 67. B: C Ryan (22) 65. Women: C Huggins (25) 72.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: K Russo (29) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: T Wood (2) 1 up. B: B McConnell (19) 2 up. C: D Rogers (23) 1 up. Scr: T Wood (2) 3 up.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B McCaughan (23) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish: A: N Bertus (11) 74. B: P Sinclair (16) 74. C: D Pellegrin (24) 74.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: A Gollan F Chin 154 cb. B: D McDonagh S Frost 154.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: S Anderson (22) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tanirau (15) 33.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Yang (13) 40. Div 2: D Nicholson (24) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Sadler (34) R Hurford (35) 63.5.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Burns (12) R Kuipers (17) 47. 2B Scr: P Riley P Kitley 34. A: R Fielding (16) 41. B: H Schneider (27) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: P Ashton (12) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: L Sinclair (38) 72. Scr: J Brown (15) 92. Stableford: 9-hole: A Brown (37) 22.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stroke: Div 1: A Tighe 54 cb. Div 2: S Camilleri 51 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hardgrove (15) S Mccoll (9) 46. Div 1: M Glenday (12) 40. Div 2: D Joscelyne (31) 37. Scr: B Smith 31.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Dover L Winder D Mayjor L Collard 60.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Reakes (33) 42. Women: T Soulos (30) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: M Kim (15) 71. Div 1 Scr: M Kim 84. Div 2: K Murgatroyd (30) 71. Div 2 Scr: L Brooks 101 cb. Div 3: B Mitchell (45) 76 cb. Div 3 Scr: G Patrick 108. Salver: Div 1 Scr: J Doherty. Div 1: M Kim. Bronze: Div 2 Scr: L Brooks. Div 2: K Murgatroyd.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stroke: 2B Stroke: M Loats L Watts (1.75) 61.25.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Lim (27) 38. H Lee (28) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Lenne G Wood 71. Black: D Adamson (32) 39. Men: White: J Liddell (25) 42 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: C Ison (25) 44.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Connelly (18) S Nieass (13) 80. C Mayson (20) 42 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: J Lowe (16) 39. Div 2: D Cornwell (36) 44.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: R Carr (11) 41. B: J Bracher (14) 43. C: G Benham (21) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Ware (15) T Savage (10) 74. White: A: T Savage (10) 40. B: R Wickens (17) 39. C: G Thompson (26) 40. Green: I Hume (23) 44. Scr: T Savage (10) 30.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: C Windeyer (22) 39. Centenary: C Drayton (29) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: C Williams (26) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Disrens C Hammond 82. A: R Briggs (11) 38. B: C Hammond (18) 40. C: G Hirst (27) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Yong (20) B Yong (24) 49. A: P Sandona (9) 40. B: M Rodriguez (17) 41. C: G Cowie (24) 43. Visitor: G Friede (7) 37. Blue: J Serhan (4) 41. Women: J McDade (19) 30. Men: 2B: Gold: O Wagner (39) P Foley (34) 49. R Davoren (25) 42. Stroke White: A Scr: M Hammond (1) 40. A De Manincor (17). Stroke: A Scr: M Hammond (1) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: E Kim (25) 2 up. Div 2: A Hoad (35) sq.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Murray (19) F Lane (39) 43. J Puxty (20) R Murray (19) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: W Tinyow (15) 35 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Africh G Earle 45. Veteran: B Townsend (24) 38.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: K Dickeson (24) 39. Women: C Callinan (35) 37. Hole in one: S Chatterton at 8th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Curtis (15) T Sharpe (15) 49. T Zammit (23) 41. Veteran: D Graham (17) 41. Super Veteran: P Curtis (15) 46.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Hartmann (22) 42. 9-hole: J Bettiol (30) 22 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: S Zerby (42) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: B Iddles (12) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: P Clarnette (8) 39. B: D Lamb (16) 37 cb. C: R Reid (31) 37. 36-hole: P Clarnette (8) 69 cb. Women: Murray: A: T Zentveld (16) 35. B: C Manson (24) 34. B Scr: M Farquhar (39) 37. 36-hole: M Farquhar (39) 71 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Minette (15) 21. G Burgess (8) 19.