Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 13 September 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monash Golf Club
Image Shows:  Monash Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 13 September 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Gallmann (19) 38. Div 2: N Robinson (31) 39. Div 3: G Barnett-Smith (40) 38.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Captain’s Trophy: J Gates (25) 70. Div 1: F Dowsing (20) 72. Div 2: J Gates (25) 70. Div 3: J Hopkins (33) 73. A Scr: A Pilat (11) 84.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Hunter (10) 39 cb. Div 2: R Simpson (13) 38. Div 3: M Williams (24) 36 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: N Walsh (23) 31. Stroke: Matchplay: S Song bt P Byrne. Hole in one: N Walsh at 14th.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: A Jarvis (26) 37 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: J Lee (27) 7 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lee (26) I Lee (22) 77. 2B Agg Scr: G Hyde R Kim (Strathfield) 64. A: S Sahazad (8) 39. B: M Hwang (14) 41. C: S Lee (26) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Lamborn (11) J Finlay (31) 44. T Lamborn (11) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Wallace (16) 38. B: J Trimble (21) 36. C: W Opthoog (38) 35.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: E Eccleston (20) K Williams (27) 67. G Ball (28) 38. Scr: R Nicol (10) 26.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Gomez (20) T Higgins (31) 48. A: G Dunn (12) 35. B: A Pont (18) 39 cb. C: G Smith (Penrith) (22) 41.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Leydecker (22) T Ardouin (22) 68 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Puiatti L Matterson R Robertson L Bates 84.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: S Kovacs (22) 41. B: D Gardner (30) 40. C: D Bowes (37) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Nicho (18) 41. B: R Collins (31) 38.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: President’s Trophy: E Hocking (22) 40. Div 1: N Maughan (18) 34 cb. Div 2: M Kinsella (33) 39. Div 3: H Mulley (37) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Tipple (12) 34. B: R Hamilton (18) 35. C: R Gennari (21) 40. Women: L Pramana (35) 30.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Narayan (16) D Kraus (30) 52. 2B Scr: R Allison (2) J Choma (2) 38. A: P Dawson (7) 40. B: J Gulyas (15) 37. C: K Hardie (22) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: S Cleary (28) 36. Women: Div 1: C Piper (24) 34. Div 2: L Mackenzie (41) 32.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: E Zammit (25) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: L Williams (38) 50. Scr: J Wallas (13) 24.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Stander (16) 40.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: E Lim (17) S Alllaway (16) 45. Div 1: J Morgan (4) 38. Div 2: T Brown (32) 37. Div 3: B Selikman (38) 35. 4B KO f: C Zhang L Zhao 2.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Miller (0) R Peacock (6) 81 cb. S Lenart (39) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Black: P Cousins (16) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J Kim (21) 37. B: C Allsopp (29) 37. C: R Bond (40) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Williams T Miller 48. Medley: Black: R Cross (30) 37. Men: White: T Miller (28) 40.

NOWRA: Stableford: Medal Sept: Veteran Men: A: J Lenehan (18) 39. B: I Hart (23) 34. C: I Smith (41) 37. Veteran Women: J Brown (25) 41.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: A: J Middleton (25) 40. B: B Wines (37) 38. 9-hole: B McGowan (27) 20.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Cross (13) S Lister (15) 69. A: R Fernandes (2) 36. B: S Lister (15) 36. C: R McKiernan (18) 38. Scr: C McMahon 29. Hole in one: T Kurosawa at 8th.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: J Bedford (8) 41. B: D Zeissner (21) 43. C: P Boek (24) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: G Choi C Yoon H Park J Lee 92.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Zouroudis (26) I Hodge (33) 46 cb. A: C Thompson (10) 38 cb. B: K Wise (17) 38. C: A Wainman (24) 35. D: K White (25) 38.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: M Feeney (19) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: R Walker (15) 39.

TALLWOODS: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: J Puxty (16) 69. K Edwards (8) 75. Div 2: R Bullock (36) 74. J Beedell (30) 81.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: S Haywood (8) 37. B: O Evans (34) 43. Scr: P Bonomy (5) 32.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Donoghue-Cox (22) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: L Hammond (19) 39. Div 2: L Salerno (43) 38. 9-hole: H Lim (45) 16. M Carter (45) 14.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Russell (35) G Field (9) 68. Men: A: R Henderson (10) 41. B: P Smith (13 Kareela) 36 cb. C: B Mawer (25) 36. Women: S Dean (31) 36. Scr: J Supple 30.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: C Hart (19) 38. B: D Baldwin (30) 36. Gold: D Dungan (14) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Fitzsimmons (37) M Leggett (27) H Fooji (17) J Forman (40) 64.875.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Scicluna (20) M Scicluna (3) 45. E Scicluna (20) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Miller (20) 74. Div 2: P Sutton (29) 80. Div 3: H Rodwell (36) 74. Div 4: S Innes (42) 83. Stableford: J Curry (43) 34. 9-hole: G Johnston (35) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: T Elderfield (23) 39. C Maloney (8) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: P McMahon (26) 36. B: L McMorrow (35) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M O’Dwyer (32) P Johns (45) V Withford (22) L Richards (24) 127. Scr: J Richardson D Rann J Thuge S Howard 75.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: Trophy: W Cambourn (9) 71. Scr: M Musgrave 69.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: N Hawke (12) 36. B: P Johansen (16) 36. C: P Heather (22) 35 cb. Women: Lake: A: C Janson (21) 37 cb. B: H Owens (25) 35. C: M Farquhar (38) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: G Perkins (10) 24. Red: B Fiddes (4) 19.

Our Partners