October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 12 September 2022
Daily Club Golf Results Henbury Sport & Recreation Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 12 September 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Toms (26) G Kennedy (31) 49. A: J Richards (scr) 40. B: G Liddle (16) 38 cb. C: C Toms (26) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Chae (22) C Cho (25) 45 cb. Men: Div 1: D Nam (13) 38. Div 2: C Chae (22) 39. Div 3: A Spencer (28) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Edge (14) S Hayes (16) 70. P Lawrence (23) 43. A Yeung 37. Gold: L Fuzes (31) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Bienefelt (20) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Burges (12) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Wakulicz (17) S Kim Rah (16) 81. 2B Agg Scr: K McWhirter J Underwood (Pennant Hills) 56. Men: A: P Dickson (8) 39 cb. B: I Nicholls (15) 40 cb. C: L Blanch (24) 43. Women: G Jung (24) 47.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 4B: N Thomas C McNeil 49. A: R Buizen (14) 35. B: N Thomas (31) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Keogh (27) T Dodds (24) M Seymour (27) D Gair (14) 51.5.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Koroskoski M Sofiak 48 cb. Men: G Worth (25) 40. Women: L Kim (33) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Comans (18) L Dulay (9) 76. L Dulay (9) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Mellor (6) 38. Div 2: T Cat (33) 44.

FINLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Cameron (Berrigan 13) 37. Div 2: C McNamara (Finley 8) 36. B: R Hayes (Tocumwal 24) 37. K Tengstrom (Finley 19) 36. C: P Mansell (Cobram 34) 35 cb. Div 2: J Power (Cobram 27) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Y Sheather (35) 20.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: N Donohue (26) J Speirs 49. 2B Scr: M Cain K Gordon 32. Men: A: J Markham (13) 36. B: M Morrow (16) 39. C: R Woodley (22) 41. Women: P Manning (26) 30.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Peacock (8) 41. B: A Dean (20) 38. C: T Cohen (22) 39. Women: C Bell (18) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Roden (5) 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Donn (27) 43.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: White: A: G Loupos (6) 40. Div 1: M Grunstein-Campbell (49) 48.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Watkins (35) M Higginbotham (33) 48. A: C Moore (15) 40. B: I Blake (19) 39. C: J O’Malley (33) 37.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (14) 37. B: D White (26) 36. C: L Brown (39) 40. Men: A Skallias (27) 38.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Della-Porta (29) K Watson (24) 48. Veteran Men: A: G White (12) 39 cb. B: K Watson (24) 41. C: A Della-Porta (29) 38 cb. Veteran Women: C Salkeld (31) 40 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Novak (19) P Paoli (20) 53. Veteran Men: R McWilliams (15) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Powell W Berens 47. A: A Martin (9) 38. B: T Smith (16) 36. C: W Davis (27) 41. Snr Green: J Bagnall (22) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pryor (36) J Kim (33) 48 cb. A Pryor (36) 40. Veteran: D Dann (28) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Veteran Men: White: A: D Frith (9) 71. S Murphy (7) 73 cb. B: T McBride (20) 75. B White (18) 76. C: C Beauchamp (22) 71 cb. J Forestal (25) 71.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Culbert (11) 37. B: I Caldwell (19) 35. C: T Jang (32) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N Pines (15) 20 cb.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: H Fox (13) 38. A: B Tilt (14) 40. B: G Clarke (29) 42.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: B Brown (5) 42. Women: J Baker (39) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Woods (20) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: G Richardson (23) 36 cb. Women: D Soetens (21) 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Lake: A: N Page (12) G Page (2) 7 up cb. B: P Lunt (24) T Constantine (29) 5 up cb. Women: Par: 4B Murray: A: D Kuepers (20) C Edwards (28) 8 up. B: C Manson (24) M Farquhar (40) 8 up.