October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 11 September 2022
Daily Golf Club Results Gordon Golf CLub

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 11 September 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Tan L Zhang 47. Mxd: M Morris B Morris 48. Men: A: A Cassin (11) 39. B: J Jugas (15) 41. C: B Tan (24) 37. Women: W Lim (30) 39.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Schultz (11) A Widdicombe (14) 48. Men: White: T Schultz (11) 45. Scr: T Schultz (11) 34. Women: M Betts (17) 39. Scr: C Shin (+2) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Piper K Nikas 45. R McGuire (10) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Brennan (15) 40. A: L Barba (9) 36. B: J Harris (13) 37. C: N Warren (23) 36. Scr: E Vu (6) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Halpin (18) L Clarke (17) 73. A: D Moeke (7) 34. B: R McDermott (16) 36. C: A Chalmers (23) 35 cb. Scr: A Brown 28.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: N Foster (2) 231. B: M Mole (13) 262. C: P Cinat (20) 279. Veteran: J O’Keeffe (10) 250. Super Veteran: M Allen (12) 253.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: G Hanniffy (15) 53.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: O Scott (15) T Skokan (14) 92. A: A Frazer (11) 39 cb. B: D Klinger (18) 44. C: A Woolley (24) 40 cb. Scr: S Robinson 35. Women: Stroke: S Nash (29) 73. Hole in one: D Klinger at 11th.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Williams (17) D Zaccagnini (13) 71. A: G Langby (4) 35. B: D Zaccagnini (13) 36. C: S Panchal (29) 38. Medley: Stroke: S Howard (49) 72.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford PM 2B Multi: White: H Kim (21) M Park (10) 81. A: W Lee (8) 41 cb. B: Y Choi (16) 41. C: H Kim (21) 41. Mxd: 2B Multi: Y Choi (16) J Yoo (37) 79. Women: 2B Multi: H Hong (32) A Byun (Wakehurst 39) 84 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Lee N Tsurumi 51. 2B Scr: N Crews P Carr 40. Men: A: R Magi (8) 40. B: J Xiao (15) 40. C: Z Lee (20) 44. Women: N Tsurumi (34) 39. Medley: PM 2B: J Crews N Carr 50. Men: A: C Yun (5) 41. B: L Clarke (18) 44. C: J Crews (27) 43. Women: P Velkovski (34) 44.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C Rowe (16) 41 cb.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Widjaja (25) J Hall (14) 47. 2B Scr: J Crowther T Palmer 36. A: S Lee (6) 39. B: A Hyland (14) 42. C: C Kim (24) 40 cb. Stroke: Foursome: S Lollback M Lollback 74. Scr: B Phillips B Ji 75.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Robb B McManus 80. 2B: N Argent N Argent 43. Z Toole (18) 42. C De Vleeschauwer (23) 40 cb. Scr: H Robb 36. Trophy: D Meyer D Meyer bt P Matthews A Matthews 1up. Women: M McEnallay bt R Doolan 5-3.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: D Weigand (2) 38. Scr: D Weigand 36. Women: Green: S Bennett (17) 36. Scr: S Bennett 19. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Wiggins I Macauley 80. Hcp: I Carroll (18) D Carroll (7) 71.5.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Yang M Yang 52 cb. 2B Scr: L Killen P Kenyon 39. Men: Div 1: M Smith (10) 42. Div 2: M Yang (18) 42. Div 3: L Yarnold (27) 42. Scr: L Killen 37. Women: U Han (31) 42. Men: Stroke: 36-hole: B Leafe 151.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ford (27) M Newman (36) 47 cb. Div 1: P Argyriuo (11) 42. Div 1 Scr: A Isherwood 33. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: V Sullivan J Sullivan (29.5) 67.5. Div 1 Scr: R Jones C Fitzsimmons 77 cb.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Brauer (26) G Brauer (27) 48. Men: T Stapleton (13) 44. Women: T Hellagas (45) 38.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Gould (30) J Pilson (28) 51. A: M Paterson (9) 41. B: B Parsons (17) 39. C: J Frost (21) 41. D: D Baker (32) 46. Div 1: H Burrett (22) 38 cb. Div 2: A Mainland (43) 43.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: P Pinnuck (10) 38. P Pinnuck (10) 38. Women: J Dean (17) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gladdish (4) 37. B: S Sammons (17) 34. C: R Wilson (29) 41. Women: M Quirk (31) 36.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Udowenko (22) Y Udowenko (25) V McGilvray (22) D McGilvray (Avondale 25) 76. Men: G Gladen (20) 37. Women: V McGilvray (22) 27.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: N Mulvaney (16) 38. Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: G Drennan (9) 69. Scr: N Parlato (3) 76.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: S Dawes (20) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: B Dickson (30) 44.

KAREELA: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: A: C Holland J Gibson (3.75) 57.25. Div 1: G Moon J Moon (11.75) 62.25. O Brooks J Brooks (13.25) 60.75.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: H Vu (25) H Nguyen (24) 73. Men: H Ng (15) 38. Scr: A Honeysett 30 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: T Swaffer (31) 69 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Timms (4) L Symonds (8) 69. 2B Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (4) W Meredith (1) 58. A: M Johnson-Garcia (4) 38. B: D Watt (16) 37. C: V Narayan (30) 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Doughty (18) R Glover (32) 68.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Brown (4) T Brown (6) 36. C Chaeok (27) N Lee (14) 49. A: C Ho (11) 37. B: J Hoang-Ngo (15) 40. C: J Ahn (20) 36. Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Hart L Manning (25.5) 71.5. Scr: N Lee H Choi 86.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Hutchison (5) 39. B: B Hein (25) 39. Div 1: P Bailey (13) 37. Div 2: L Grant (40) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Janda (28) 40. Scr: R Fletcher (+3) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Goldfinch (22) M Goldfinch (11) 46. J Terzo (13) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Reid (12) 40. B: R Berkman (14) 36 cb. C: W Madsen (21) 42. Women: A: P Ewing (23) 38. B: K Southwell (29) 31.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Low (12) 40. Women: Stroke: K Lindsay (19) 66 cb. Scr: N Fairfax (13) 81. Medal of Medallists: D Sebbens. 54-hole C’ship: Hcp: L Yang 216. N Fairfax 218. Scr: N Fairfax 255.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Williams (13) D Sullivan (14) 73. D Sullivan (14) 42. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: B Smith C Smith 133. C: F Ragan R Keighran 201. Women: T Unwin J Nipperess 177.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Gross (0) A Heinrichs (7) 47.

MONASH: Men: Par: 2B: P Gibson (10) J Fryer (22) 47 up. Mxd: Stableford: L Liu (20) C Bell (20) 44. 2B Scr: J Douthwaite (6) M Monaghan (3) 38. Men: R Scott (21) 44. Women: C Bell (20) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Forbes (11) J Walsh (17) 49 cb. Men: H Sherwood (29) 41. Women: L Wu (14) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: O Rhode (9) 42. Div 2: D Domaille (23) 39. Women: Div 1: M Kiley (17) 35.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: Div 1: K West (23) 39. J Frost (11) 37. Div 2: T Jeggo (33) 40. B Clark (30) 39. Men: A: D Warder (10) 38 cb. S Conrades (15) 38. B: R Castle (17) 38 cb. R Mclean (19) 38. C: L Stewart (25) 39. S Gardner (28) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Boyd (19) K Loughlin (14) 46. A: M Gazal (11) 38. B: W Suh (20) 41. C: B Robinson (21) 41. Mxd: 2B: H Shin (16) V Cunliffe (17) 46. Women: 2B: S Flores (30) L Ong (20) 43. A: L Ong (20) 34. B: U Flanagan (35) 36. Cup: E Sung (17) K Coales (35) 44. Jnr: Stroke: C’ship: C Yan (31) 60. B Ng (45) 72.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: S Murphy (12) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Turner (29) R Head (22) 46. Men: A: C Molloy (7) 40. B: A Gowthorp (17) 41. C: R Head (22) 39. Scr: R Ambrogio (3) 33. Women: R Sexton (35) 41. Medley: Black: J Goodman (29) 34.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: L Oh (24) 44. Women: Yellow: A Luo (24) 43 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Carasso (27) 38. Women: S Kasmarik (30) 36.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hillier (5) R Klemt (9) 47. M Santana (32) 41.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stroke: VW Scramble: M Todd M Sakakibara K Todd J Todd (35.125) 47.375.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Team Multi: White: B Boylett (17) G Smith (30) G Piccoli (10) B Caunter (2) 151.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: I McAleer (9) M Thoumelou 55.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Rahme (20) R Dunn (21) 46. C Rahme (20) 41. Mxd: 2B: M Lee (26) M Lee (31) 49. Women: E Lee (18) 36. Men: Stroke: W Joe (7) 68. Scr: N Govers 79.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Par 2B: White: M Fautley (15) L Cannan (3) 13 up. Men: A: J Scruse (1) 6 up. B: M Ryan (10) 4 up. C: A Spencer (21) 5 up. Scr: J Scruse 42. Par Gold: Gold: K Magnay (24) sq. Women: S Lom (22) 2 up.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Duncan (19) V Duncan (46) 47. Div 1: C Taylor (27) 36. A: H Wilde (1) 42. B: P Cue (16) 36. C: C Wood (20) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Park (22) J Choi (28) 48. Men: K Kim (18) 41. Women: J Kong (31) 34. Medley: Hole in one: B Choi at 5th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Bradley (North Ryde 7) 38. D Brett (16) 36. B: M Gaffey (22) 36. C Beauchamp (22) 34. Women: J Stephens (24) 33. J Puxty (21) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Cheung (11) 39. B: J Graham (17) 40 cb. C: S Hong (27) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: B Golovsky 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Tregurtha J Boneham 78. A: J Son (6) 40. B: A Ayliff (13) 39. C: R McDonald (19) 38. Scr: M Danne 35. Women: L D’Ambrosio 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: L Fung (22) B Sun (13) 48. 4B Scr: A Theobald D Levy 35. A Theobald (15) 42. Women: Div 1: L Clemow (22) 35. Div 2: L Smith (28) 33. Medley: 4B: A: M Nancarrow (34) C Commens (23) 44 cb. 4B Scr: J Loveday C Loveday 24. J Davis (15) 33.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Peskett (12) 18 cb. B: G Eastwood (17) 23. C: C Onur (27) 22. Stableford: A: A Yates (15) 35 cb. B: D Quartey (19) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: J Kerr (11) 71 cb. Div 2: T Stokes (18) 71. Div 3: G Baldwin (24) 75. Women: S Hawe (20) 72. Medley: Stroke Gold: R Eaton (30) 77.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Shelton (18) B Howell (14) 54. Div 1: J Dooner (18) 42. Div 2: S Fisher (29) 42. Medley: 4B: B Davidson (16) J Davidson (25) 46 cb. Women: C Walters (24) 37. Medley: Trophy: G Shelton (18) 45.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: C Park (11) 41. A Scr: C McMillian 37. B: B Kunkler (16) 39. B Scr: A Boudville 22 cb. C: A Burdick (19) 43. C Scr: D Leet Snr 18. Women: Div 1: J Lee (26) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Par: 2B: M Merrick (34) D Marquard (25) 8 up. Men: A: G Coltman (18) 1 up. B: D Marquard (25) 2 up. Women: M Gerner (35) 1 up.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: Z O’Sullivan (23) 38. 9-hole: P Chemello (24) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: Y Naito (9) 69. B: N Odze (15) 67 cb. C: C Gauchat (32) 69. Scr: Y Naito 78. Women: Stableford: S Zerby (42) 34. Medley: 9-hole: Women: F Boyer (40) 11. Men: B Raymond (18) 17 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: K Struwig (29) 36 cb. Men: A O’Connor (8) 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Matthews D Kinghorne 44. Mxd: 2B: T King L Calleja 43. Men: White: A: T Pfeffer (6) 36. B: J Rodger (17) 36. C: G Young (21) 39. Women: A: K Connolly-Jackson (15) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: T Loomes (20) 40. Women: J Kent (18) 36.