September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 10 September 2022
Daily Club Golf Results Temora Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 10 September 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: T Niess (30) 36 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: M Davies (7) 44 cb. B: E McCarthy (18) 45. C: J Van Heeswyk (32) 44 cb. 2B: M Davies (7) 51 cb. D Blacker (4) 51

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Malcolm (0) J Snell (18) 49. 4B Agg: B MCGiffin (5) S Fraser (13) J Gardiner (12) B Silwal (6) 113 cb. A: N Tochikawa (10) 39. B: S Fraser (13) 40 cb. C: N Walker (22) 44. Scr: A Williams 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: C: H Mcauley (29) 69. Stableford White: A: D Roche (9) 39. B: T Hayward (13) 37. C: S Crothers (19) 34. A Scr: A Robson (1) 30 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: A: C Falkland (6) 67 cb. B: M Douglas (14) 65 cb. C: J Ryan (23) 61.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Castledine F Farrington 50.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: T Mareikura-Ellery (9) 42. B: E Skeoch (14) 38 cb. C: P Bowden (25) 44. Scr: S Green 37. Women: Div 1: S Storer (16) 35. Div 2: L Taylor (28) 33. Medley: 2B: R Tuckett (11) P Bowden (25) 49.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: MM: A: B Russell (5) 62 cb. B: L Delahoy (12) 62. C: C Arratia Lopez (25) 62 cb. Scr: B Russell (5) 67. Medal of Medallists: L Delahoy (12) 62.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: G Dowdell (8) 35. Stroke: A: B Scanlan (11) 67. B: L Oldfield (15) 71. C: L Petkevitch (22) 73 cb. Women: Stableford: J Simpson 33 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K McGarry (19) 44. B Duffy (18) A Schliemann (30) 44.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: J Punch (11) 44. A Scr: J Bell 37. B: B Lambrinos (16) 43. C: B Pellow (28) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: A Cubbage (10) 39. A Scr: I Elliot 33. B: P Coppock (13) 40. B Scr: J Rowlands 24. C: J Embling (21) 40. C Scr: I Macnaught 21. M Hoy (15) C McCarthy (27) 48.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Shek (8) B Sukhaseume (15) 44. Div 2: M Butler (12) M Stevens (27) 47. Div 1 Scr: A Baeza C Short 35. A: J Shek (8) 36. B: M Butler (12) 39. C: J Casey (20) 38. D: J Wawrzyniak (25) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: B: A Rousell bt W Harris 2-1. C: M Turvey bt R Clarke 1up. Stableford: D McDermott J Van der Weegen bt R Taylor R Banks 1up. Women: Hcp: A: K Hunt (6) 35. B: P Gleeson (28) 33. C: A Wilson (31) 33 cb. Men: A: B Reynolds (11) 40 cb. A Scr: J Howe 34. B: I Martin (15) 41. B Scr: R Weaver 27. C: D Johnston (22) 41. C Scr: J Ferreira 19. 2B: N Zelesco (11) S Roberson (24) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Howe L Hudson 40. Women: 2B: B Johnston (20) A Wlson (31) 46.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stroke: VW Scramble: T Prior (8.75) M Annetts C Collins C Fogarty 54.25. R Whelan G Dalzell V Pincham G Mitford 59. Ambrose: G Evans B Anderson D Hadkins S Robson 62.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Popovic (11) D Tucker (11) 74 cb. A: A Wittaya (4) 39. B: S Brooks (15) 39. C: D Simicevic (21) 38. 2B Agg Scr: M Sahazad D Shivalkar (Dunheved) 63.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Allen (10) 70. B: G Bailey (18) 72. C: M Billyard (29) 70. A: R Pedersen (10) 69. B: C Wright (13) 71. C: N Ward (29) 71.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: J Curran (24) 42. Men: A: D Wilson (12) 43. B: D Woods (20) 41.

CONCORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: D Sullivan (11) 68. B: M D’ambrosio (16) 68. C: W Sherman (29) 68. A Scr: M Thomas 71. B Scr: M D’ambrosio 84. C Scr: G Giddy 96 cb. President’s Trophy: G Wilson (4) 69. Jnr: Stroke: R Matusko 73.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: T Hofbauer-jonas (3) 36. A: T Hofbauer-jonas (3) 39. B: M Fox (17) 42. C: G Wardle (26) 44. Irish Team: B Edwards F Aguilar S Terranova J McCloskey 97.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: B McJannett (17) 64. A: M Roberts (10) 65. A Scr: P Boyd 68. B: B McJannett (17) 64. B Scr: B McJannett 81. C: P Lyon (26) 69. C Scr: T Allen 94 cb. Stableford Green: G Taylforth (32) 30.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Abela K Mildwater 55 to playoff. 2B Scr: I Pemble H Smith 41. Div 1: T Wark (11) 44. Div 2: L Williams (19) 41. Div 3: S Brownlow (27) 44. D Scr: I Pemble 38. Hole in one: H Ahn at 13th.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: A Chapman (7) 69. A Scr: C Williams 71. B: G Kelly (15) 67. B Scr: M Sloane 84. C: L Milligan (24) 69. C Scr: S Beaton 90. D: A Inglis (25) 66. D Scr: I Rogers 98 cb. Women: Stableford: M Clohesy (26) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke Foursome qlfrs: Black: A Scr: T McCann (5) J Cockerill (3) 77. Foursome: R Hattersley (20) K Carboni (23) 68.5.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A Scr: B James (3) 68. A: K Davis (12) 61. B Scr: D Cullen (17) 76. B: D Cullen (17) 59. C Scr: C New (22) 85. C: J Bovis (26) 59. Stableford: D: D Paull (30) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Pidgeon (31) 47. A Rhodes (19) 47. S Fulton 32 cb. N Booth 32 cb. A: B Gladdish (7) 38 cb. B: D Bisram (18) 40. C: D Hill (24) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G McCanna (9) J McCanna (35) 51. A: G McCanna (9) 41. B: F Moana (15) 35 cb. C: I Ramsay (26) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Eldridge (3) 39 cb. Div 2: M James (17) 41. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 37.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: C McRory (11) 36 cb. B: T Perks (18) 40. C: C Whitlock (25) 33 cb. 2B: G Noble (28) C Sharp (17) 44 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Faulkner (10) 37 cb. B: M Spence (16) 41. C: H Ainsley (22) 42. A Scr: M Coombs (1) 35 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: T Norberg (13) 36. Men: Stableford White: R Brooker (9) 41. A Rath (0) 40. D Payne (4) 38 cb. E Martin (16) 38 cb. D Cunningham (22) 38 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: M Mitchell (22) 68 cb. B: A Clipperton (34) -1 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: K Macnamara (3) 39. B: M Anderson (27) 39. Women: Stableford: A: B Outen (20) 31.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Kerrigan (4) 39. B: J Freedman (12) 42. C: B Scott (16) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: J Lisle (13) 36.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: M Perry (10) 67. B: L Kent (21) 68. C: J Hol (24) 66. Medley: Stableford: I Morris (19) 32. Women: Stroke: J Anderson (24) 74.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: M Broach (12) 65 cb. A Scr: T Mayne (5) 70 cb. B: L Waring (16) 60. B Scr: A Wood (13) 76 cb. C: C Martin (25) 61. C Scr: D Turner (23) 86 cb. Medal Feb: A: G Reilly (14) 63. Medal Jan: C: D Wood (19) 70. B Harrison (19) 71.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: J Wooster (2) 39. B: B Johnstone (13) 36. C: M Davies (19) 41. A Scr: J Wooster 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: K Matsuo (7) W Stuart (22) 76. A: K Matsuo (7) 40. A Scr: M Tierney 33 cb. B: S Kim (14) 38 cb. C: P Cester (23) 39.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Kitchen (10) S Finlay (9) 44. 2B Scr: D Theunissen (3) A Leak (10) 35 cb. A: G Kitchen (10) 39. B: R Warby (13) 36 cb. C: K Tideswell (17) 34 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: M Smith (24) sq. 2BWB: M Smith (24) S Campbell (27) 8 down cb. Stroke: Singles KO f: W Belgre (12) bt A Reid (20).

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: A: G Annard (15) B Rodziewicz (19) G Shaylor (18) K Connolly (16) 90. A Scr: A Thompson J Thompson I Barnes J Meyers 109. A: R Glass (12) 39. B: A Mcardle (17) 42. C: R Kuipers (18) 39. D: M Ingram (24) 40.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Watchorn (21) 45. J Cheng (26) 45. Women: J Cheng (26) 44. Men: A Scr: J Knox 38. A: J Knox (2) 40. B: S Sheppard (16) 37. C: A Kabula (26) 39.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: T Steyn (21) 36. M Selby (22) 35 cb. G Climpson (4) 40. M Gilson (11) 40.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: M Ashton (13) 38. Div 2: I Mcleod (26) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: V Madsen (8) 41. B: A Lazar (17) 41. C: H Pitzer (35) 44.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Medal: A: C Low (12) 58. A Scr: D Cremin (0) 60. B: B Johnson (14) 58. B Scr: B Johnson (14) 72. C: I Lafoa’i (18) 60. C Scr: I Lafoa’i (18) 78.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: R Ch’ng C Nelson-Smith 72.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Sheedy (6) 38 cb. B: D Witts (17) 43. C: R Spear (29) 39. A Scr: S Alfbinski (0) 36.

MONASH: Men: Par: A: R McClelland (9) 7 up. B: A Novis (15) 4 up. C: R Garland (23) 5 up. Mxd: Par White: M Grunstein (24) 3 down. Par: 2B: Div 1: R McClelland (9) S Patel (1) 12 up. Div 2: M Smith (15) T Lorge (29) 7 up. 2B Scr: R McClelland (9) S Patel (1) 7 up. President’s Trophy: R McClelland (9) 7 up.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Longe (32) D Graham (23) 46 cb. A: D Chapman (7) 41. B: C Part (15) 41. C: G Gunstone (21) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: D Flatt (21) 67. A: S Phegan (8) 70 cb. W Semmens (6) 70 cb. R Fitzgerald (7) 70. B: D Flatt (21) 67. K Bryars (20) 68. C James (19) 71. G Walker (25) 69 cb. C: K Williams (31) 69. L Stewart (26) 71 cb. Stableford: A: B Woolfe (11) 46. P Metham (14) 39. B: T Syme (20) 39 cb. C Windon (20) 39. C: N Goudge (27) 40. B Hedges (26) 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Gordon (3.625) P Bradley B Allen B Bury 52.375.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Buchanan-Reeks (11) 61. A Scr: M Pritchard 69. B: F Lev (16) 61. B Scr: D Johnston 78. C: O Smith (26) 59. C Scr: O Smith 85. Women: B Lewis (16) 60. Medley: Stableford Black: P Dingra (29) 45.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Johnston (14) 40. B: T O’Shea (17) 38 cb. C: J Dobson (21) 42.

NSW: Stableford: C Whittingham (6) 44. Stableford White: P Jonson (22) 37. Stableford: G Dooley (5) 38. Stableford Gold: B Cox (33) 35 cb. Stableford: Scr: C Whittingham 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Monaghan (12) 40. B: R Bromhead (14) 41. C: A Debernardis (26) 40. D: A Tohme (28) 39. A Scr: R Easterbrook 34.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: K Kiely (27) 39. Men: A: T De Vault (8) 38. B: S Farr (14) 38. C: R Slee (22) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Morris (8) 41. A Scr: G Ormaechea 36. B: J Thompson (18) 40. C: H Lambert (34) 40 cb.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: J Atkins (5) 40. B: B Caddey (15) 40. C: A Bridge (24) 40. Women: L Dickinson (11) 36. Mxd: 2B: K De jager (20) A Biggs (9) 45 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: T Fernandes (4) G Hutchings (8) M Kandara (10) 55 to playoff. A Scr: J Todd 58. B: R Walton (15) 53. B Scr: R Walton 68. C: P Truong (18) 57. C Scr: P Truong 75. Jnr: J Todd (+1) 59. Men: Medal Jul: A: Z Delevski (11) 58.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: East: Black: A: S Mancer (11) 68 cb. B: J Burton (14) 68. C: J Coppock (20) 66. A Scr: J Cuttriss (8) 76. B Scr: D Kulbars (14) 84. C Scr: P Smith (21) 89. Women: Green: A: M Whatley (25) 70.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: W Leggett (15) P Ashpole (11) I Russell (23) K Flanagan (12) 109.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: V Khanna (26) 35. Women: Stableford: P McVean (29) 32. Men: Stableford White: A: D Gordon (9) 35. B: D Hatch (19) 36. C: A Tsembis (29) 37. Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Comassutti (24) T Snodgrass (28) 49. Scr: S Abernethy (-1) 30.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: S McCleland (19) 33. Centenary: S Meagher (20) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: I Kim (4) 40. A Scr: B Haynes 33. B: B Guthrie (14) 42. C: M Mclennan (19) 40. D: A Pendlebury (30) 47. 2B Multi: Div 1: M Farr (8) P Fairfax (11) 79. Div 2: B Story (14) S Kerr (27) 80.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Karet (8) 42. B: R Wallhausen (13) 41. C: T Norman (21) 41. Scr: J Morrow 38. Women: Stableford: S McAlister (22) 27. Men: Stableford Gold: Gold: W Kilcran (28) 36. 2B: J McEntee (28) W Kilcran (36) 45. White: T Norman (16) P Haddock (21) 49. 2B Scr: J Morrow (11) K Warwick (2) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Smith (7) 43. B: G Booth (15) 40. C: B Davidson (24) 43. 2B Multi: A: B Davidson (24) M Graham (9) 87. A Scr: L Holden P Mcguffie 52 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: Father/Son Trophy: M Story (12) M Story (12) 45. Medley: 2B Scr: J Fanning J Floridia 38. 2B: J Bakhos (21) J Nader (24) 51. A: M Story (12) 40. B: J Paik (15) 39. C: J Nader (24) 43 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Stephens (24) 33. J Puxty (21) 31. Men: Stableford White: A: T Bradley (7 North Ryde) 38. D Brett (16) 36. B: M Gaffey (22) 36. C Beauchamp (22) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: W Tinyow (15) 38. 2B Agg: C Gallie A Draper 71.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford Green: A: V Kirkby (7) 37 cb. B: A Thorpe (11) 39. C: D Cameron (15) 39. A Scr: D Gillard 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: D McDermott (31) 76 cb. Div 1/Medal: J Rose (22) 78. Div 2: L Foley (29) 76. A: C Harrington (11) 62. B: J Cross (13) 65. C: C Stacey (35) 62. A Scr: M Danne (4) 72.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Comerford (12) 37. B: G Erskine (15) 39. C: D Weetman (40) 37. 2B: D Weetman (40) F Morby (19) 72.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Tewhata (10) 35. Div 2: G Hanns (20) 36. Div 3: L Henry (24) 35. Women: Div 1: M McLennan (24) 33 cb. Div 2: H Aston (31) 35. Medley: Stableford Gold: C Rossborough (14) 31.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B Willett (+1) 68 cb. A Scr: B Willett 67. B: A Vonovono (14) 66. B Scr: A Vonovono 80. C: D Hutchinson (21) 67. C Scr: D Hutchinson 88. Medal Aug: A: B Willett (+1) 68.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kang (15) 39. Men: A: D Montgomery (8) 37. A Scr: C Moreton 32 cb. B: D Lownds (14) 40. B Scr: D Williamson 23. C: J Stanojev (21) 39. C Scr: P Calopedis 15 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: 2B Stroke: S Jung (16) Y Park (19) 61. A Scr: D Tapper S Sapsford 74. B Scr: N Kwanten D Reed 76. C Scr: J Thomson R Durnan 90. Women: Stableford: J Reddrop (27) 38.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Peacock (18) B Brown (18) J Brown (22) A Ferraino (19) 53.125. A Scr: F Allen (3) J Toro (5) S Golding (5) S Martin (8) 58.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: N Lagesse J Blondin J Canavan P Ford (7) 52.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Par: Father/Son Trophy: M Rugless (4) K Rugless (4) 7 up. 4B: B Sawtell (14) S Hogan (7) 10 up. A: P Duke (8) 2 up cb. B: C Doyle (27) 2 up. Scr: J Hallinan 1 down.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: B Dodd (12) 36. B: J Moore (13) 40. C: D Paterson (31) 43. 2B: A Penny (19) D Paterson (31) 50.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Murray: J Kirchen (18) J Kent (19) 45. Men: J Lefevre (23) C Boers (9) 45. Lake: T Peacock (12) D Read (7) 45.