October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 9 September 2022
Daily Club Golf Results - Narrabri Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 9 September 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ramsay (12) 36.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Long (11) 34. B: A Watson (20) 35. C: R Simpson (23) 39.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Coorey (16) W Lee (7) 73. J Coorey (16) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D McNamara (8) S Grima (26) 82. Men: J Russo (16) 39 cb.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: L Kershaw (17) 37. B: L Morey (27) 39. C: J White (45) 33.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: P Antcliff (14) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: M Alison (0) 39. Women: Gold: B: L Bamford (15) 35. Scr: L Bamford (15) 21.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W McMullan (25) A McMullan (13) 44. Div 1: M Watts (11) 39. Div 2: E Habito (30) 40. Scr: S Nelson (2) 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kirby (24) S White (20) 46. A: K Gleeson (12) 38. B: R Cheetham (18) 39. C: S White (20) 37. D: F Nilsson (26) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: O Sayehban (6) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Molloy (13) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: C Flavell (2) 39. 9-hole: Men: N Chapman (14) 20. Women: M Fowler (27) 16 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: P Frederick (21) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hayward (1) L Arthur (-1) 75. 2B Scr: W Meredith (2) D Newman (5) 62. A: C Mitchell (12 Russell Vale) 41. B: G Finke (19 Moore Park) 35. C: T Souter (21) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Evans (9) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: J Horgan (21) 40. P Mentis (10) 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: R Shephard (22) 43.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Dobbs (6) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Patel (9) S Kassam (20) 44. Men: M Mills (24) 41. Women: M Kim (22) 39. Medley Scr: J Patel 27.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Wagstaffe (17) M Rodwell (14) 47. A: K O’Connor (12) 41. B: K Wagstaffe (17) 41. C: A Yang (25) 42. Scr: J Bahng (9) 29. 9-hole: J Roumanous (19) 25.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 1: Muirfield 5 bt North Ryde 3, Asquith 6.5 bt Bayview 1.5, Oatlands 5.5 bt Roseville 2.5.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: N Flanagan (10) 39. B: K McCraw (17) 38. Scr: L Roberts (+2) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Hopkins (10) 38 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: R Allen (25) 37 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: R Simpson (+1) 38.