October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 8 September 2022
Daily Club Golf Results - Peak Hill Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 8 September 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Willingham (4) B Murdoch (20) 73. A: A Walker (12) 40. B: G Perrott (14) 36. C: P Cooper (27) 40.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: J Williams (21) 39. B: K Rennie (33) 43.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Lam (9) J Nesbitt (19) 51. A: K Yeung (8) 38. B: R Reynolds (15) 38. C: J Nesbitt (19) 40. Acr: S Gresham (0) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Zadravec (22) C Christian (28) 47. S Beck (3) 37. Scr: G Lee 34. Women: K Vickers (23) 36 cb.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: B Kelly (9) 32. B: T Wood (18) 40. C: I McAllister (27) 44. D: B Jensen (32) 42.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Long (11). B: A Watson (20). C: R Simpson (23).

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Pease (25) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Grahn (12) 32.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B: P Dawkins (38) G Ryce (34) 10 up. A: L Lealamisa (11) 3 up. A Scr: K Stegbauer sq. B: M Horder (17) 2 up. B Scr: C Lysaght 11 down. C: P Dawkins (38) 6 up. C Scr: R Carnegie 13 down.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Paddock (5) R Woodward (35) 50. 2B Scr: M Sinclair L Mc Laren 37 cb. A: G Paddock (5) 38. A Scr: L Mc Laren 35. B: M Vance (17) 39. B Scr: J Bradbury 23. C: D Willingham (27) 40. C Scr: P Wilson 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stroke American Foursome: Yellow: J Berwick P Pringle (33) 68. White: T Dunlop G Van Etten (21) 69.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Lee (43) J Yoo (37) 51. Men: White: T Krapeshlis (25) 44. Women: I Lee (43) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Sayer (19) J Harris (32) 76. Div 1: J Sayer (19) 40. Div 2: D Newton (29) 42. Div 3: J Harris (32) 39 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: P Thomas (11) 35. Mxd: 9-hole: A Colvin (28) 22.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: F Harley (24) 32.

CROMER: Women: Par: 2B: L Gamblin R Buizen 9 up. Medley: Stableford: T Morse (11) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Wilkinson (8) 39. B: L D’Apice (15) 39. C: F Reid (22) 40. Scr: M Osborne (-1) 35. Green: L Ireland (24) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: A Walker (17) 39.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Zaverdinos (13) 41. B: F Lavorato (24) 42. Women: M Flemming (43) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: S Kitching (18) 40 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: D McDonagh S Frost 74. B: F Chin A Gollan 76.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: J Mathews (20) 44. Women: J Towns (22) 41.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: A Diamond (22) 1 down cb. Stableford: 9-hole: C O’Shea (37) 16 cb. Men: Stroke Snr: White: A: T Cosentino (7) 71 cb. A Scr: J Harrison (3) 72. Women: Stroke: L Wong (24) 83. Scr: M Carmichael (28) 97.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: T Bennet (24) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Tuckwood (15) 41. Div 2: J Trenear (16) 40. Men: Hole in one: G Phillips at 16th.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Par: S Rapmund (16) 4 down. Men: A: G Dreves (9) 4 up. B: G Mcintosh (16) 1 up. C: J Parmeter (22) 3 up.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Johnson (35) L Blackwell (34) 73.5.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Mcfarlane (12) G Hadfield (27) 46. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 38. A: M Cain (7) 41. B: A Davis (14) 38. C: A Scott (28) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Song (14) B Youn (11) 79. A: J Hoang (3) 38 cb. B: H Song (14) 41. C: K Draper (23) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Stamedes (12) 41. Div 2: C Munoz (21) 44.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hahn (24) T Dodd (22) 48. Scr: N Hayes 33. Div 1: M Camilleri (10) 38. Div 2: R Cummings (18) 37. Div 3: M Hahn (24) 45.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Hajos (22) 39. B: M Thew (32) 33 cb. C: A Laracy (34) 39. 9-hole: K Baldwin (25) 18.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Brown (21) 36 cb. Women: J Quan (29) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: C Cho (12) 3 up. Div 2: F Templeton (30) 2 up. Div 3: K Stafford (35) sq. Medley: Stableford: H Yeap (16) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Munro (17) 36.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Knott (25) 35. P Campbell (18) 33. Women: A: R Kelly (32) 39. L Kerr (28) 38 cb. A Turner (31) 38. B: J O’Reilly (39) 38. W Larter (46) 37 cb. D Haxton (43) 37. Veteran: 9-hole: A: R Daniels 21. B: N Windsor 20.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: S Bates (28) 39. B: P Beatty (33) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: S Ra (14) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Cheong P Rix 77. 2B Scr: P Stephens G Lambert 36 cb. Men: White: A: P Stephens (7) 40. B: P Rix (15) 44. C: T Newman (28) 40. Women: P Beckton (11) 35. Medley: Black: R Del-Grande (19) 38 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Ison (26) 37. Div 2: L Robson (36) 36. Div 3: J Lloyd (41) 33.

NSW: Women: Stableford: A: A Gilsenan (18) 33. B: L Graham (32) 33. C: A Burns (37) 26. Gold: J Oliver (38) 30. Stroke: Ambrose: N Incoll R Jakobi (24) 76.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Walkerden (17) 42. B: D White (27) 38. C: L Badaoui (46) 34. Men: White: I Kim (16) 41. Women:9-hole: H Golding (53) 16.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Upton (-1) M Hill (7) 56. G Mann (19) 41. Women: 9-hole: S Brown (29) 19 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Hill C Field (17.75) 72.75.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: W Lloyd (22) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Ware A Pate B Fawcett D Cahill (9.25) 53.75.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: B Herron (29) 38 cb. Centenary: M Kimber (41) 33 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Wacher (20) M Thornber (28) 46. 2B Scr: S Grant (4) M Hammond (0) 41. A: G Barron (9) 39. B: M Frost (15) 38. C: G Cowie (25) 40. Scr: M Hammond (0) 38. Visitor: M Williams (+4) 40. Medley: Stableford: Red: J Mcdade (19) 28. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: J Mcentee (36) W Kilcran (28) 42. T Mayes (18) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Park (20) 37. Div 2: J Kim (37) 37. Medley: J Bahng (9) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Houghton (4) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: D McDermott (32) 34. Veteran: L Wharton (24) 36. M Cross (18) 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brooks (9) C Lincoln (Cronulla 11) 44. Men: A: J Caruso (8) 38. B: C Quagliata (17) 36 cb. C: C Miller (26) 37. Women: A Smith (26) 36 cb. Scr: J Shipman 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Musico (25) G Keeley (10) 45 cb. 2B Scr: G Blair G Donald 34. A: G Quested (12) 37. B: J Smith (14) 37. C: G Lehn (25) 35 cb. Veteran: K Hatter (13) 38. Super Veteran: S Fava (19) 36.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: B Leathem (19) J Conway (14) K Price (20) J Donnell (25) 87. Medley: Stableford White: M White (11) 35. 9-hole: N Atalla (23) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: T Goulding (30) 72. B: P Blasina (43) 77.