September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 4 September 2022
Daily Club Golf Results Sylvan Glen Penrose Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 4 September 2022.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: S Thompson (26) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: L Carey (6) 37. B: T Edwards (13) 35. C: C Azzopardi (19) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: B Te-Whiu (10) 33. B: L Clarke (16) 35. C: D Calvey (19) 33. Scr: M Millyard 28 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Powell V Dos Santos 38. V Dos Santos (19) 31.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: B Dean (10) 39. B: D Capra (17) 40. C: R Tang (20) 41. Scr: G Fyson 34. Split Six: D Klinger (18) D Capra (17) 73.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: Team: P Kilazoglou G Pollard A Jennings N Beattie 40. M Scott (28) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Popovic (11) D Tucker (12) 48. Div 1: D Tucker (11) 41. Div 2: J Ford (25) 40. Mxd: 2B: I Lee (20) Y Yoo (26) 41. Women: 2B: K Shin (31) S Choi (20) 43. Div 1: L Kim (12) 35. Div 2: C Kim (25) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Cochrane I Cochrane 89. 2B Scr: B Komorowski B Leafe 56. Men: A: A Kneeves (2) 40. B: L Song (13) 41. C: B Cochrane (21) 45. Women: R Stuckey (20) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: D Clark (11) 4 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Nieuwoudt K Cooper 48. M Nieuwoudt (12) 42. D Bradley (22) 39. Father/Son Trophy: A Toole Z Toole 46 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: B Simpson (7) 38. Scr: R Simpson 35. Women: S Howard (12) 34.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hammond P Fraser 49. Men: Div 1: J Madeleine (5) 38. Div 2: K Lee (16) 41. Div 3: P Fraser (27) 44. D Scr: J Russo 42. Women: J Attwood (22) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Blacklock (22) B Morris (34) 47. B Morris (34) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Scr: G McGlynn (1) 35. A: C Whitfield (11) 38. B: S Guthrie (13) 40. C: R Hirst (24) 41 cb. Hole in one: A Etzine at 17th.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Hattersley (18) L Hattersley (35) 47. Men: K Carboni (20) 40. Women: L Hattersley (43) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: A Mainland (44) R Hyland (24) 51. A: K Pilson (11) 38. B: A Cook (16) 38. C: M Hyndman (24) 42. D: L Papps (31) 35 cb. Women: A Mainland (44) 37.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: P Pinnuck (11) 69. Women: Stroke: J Delmenico (24) 73.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Roberts (5) 37 cb. Men: B: C Isaac (14) 36. Stroke A Scr: K Macnamara (3) 79. A: H Van De Ven (6) 75. B: W Hannan (13) 56. Stroke: 27-hole: A: D Lee (3) 105. A Scr: T Merritt (0) 107.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: N McDonnell (16) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: T Nicholls (16) 42. Women: T Reilly (26) 36.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Moran (15) D Moran (11) 43. Men: J Duignan (9) 36. Scr: T Small 31. Women: D Moran (11) 34.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1/Medal: S Doughty (18) 71. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 89. Div 2: H Xuan (45) 82. Div 2 Scr: B Oliver 103. C’ship: A Scr: S Doughty 254. A: M Anderson (32) 208. B Scr: J Sadler 337. B: B Oliver (42) 248.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Vuong (6) 40. B: N Lee (15) 37 cb. C: D Gwon (24) 38.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Par: H Grant (11) 1 up.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: I Lim (5) 43.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Smith (6) A Smith (10) 43. Men: A: W Yeaman (5) 37 cb. B: M Cook (18) 40. C: M Kindred (24) 37. Women: Div 1: J Battaglia (17) 35. Div 2: M Martin (36) 32.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Setter (16) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tassone (7) F Settineri (6) 43. A Tassone (7) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Shakoori (11) M Zvirblis (17) 45 cb. Men: C Reay (8) 40. Women: A Kim (26) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: M Grant (14) 42.

NELSON BAY: Mxd: Stableford: J Hazer P Hazer 66.5 cb. M Trigas M Ingle 66.5.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Park (22) J Kim (15) 50. A: P Richardson (9) 35. B: J Kim (15) 38. C: T Park (22) 39. Jnr: C Yan (34) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Pierce (13) C Wing (14) 40. D Poyla (16) 31. Scr: J Brady (5) 20.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Rahmati (17) C Jackson (14) 45. Mxd: S Bestford (8) L Bestford (23) 44. Men: White: J Lee (23) 38. Women: Yellow: J Doherty (11) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Sherry (6) J Sherry (12) 44 cb. Men: G Lee (19) 38. Women: S Moffatt (19) 33.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Kitley (Leonay 4) D Brunt (30) 47. J Brunt (30) 50.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Truskett (14) R Truskett (16) 46. S Truskett (14) 39. Hole in one: L Crighton at 3rd, S Cowen at 11th.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Tankoski (11) 31. Div 2: B Coutts (23) 33. Scr: M Williams 30.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Ho D Ho 46. Men: A: D Ho (10) 40. B: B Zekulich (18) 39. C: A Taylor (29) 38. Women: C Ho (29) 39. Snr Green: A Richards (20) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: B Guthrie (14) E Lee (18) 48. Men: A: I Kim (4) 35. B: B Guthrie (14) 42. C: E Tsang (23) 40. D: A Roach (29) 35. Women: E Lee (24) 39. Stroke: S Park (2).

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A Scr: S Herden (0) 70. A: S Herden (0) 70. B Scr: M Stanton (17) 85. B: M Stanton (17) 68. C Scr: C Gaunt (21) 94. C: C Gaunt (21) 73.

ST. MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Maskine (7) C Ingelton (13) 68. Men: C: G Kemp (19) 36. A: C Baso (3) 36. B: C Ingleton (13) 35. Scr: C Baso 33. Women: M Heller (21) 31 cb.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 9: Taree 5.5 bt Harrington Waters 2.5.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: R Ogden (28) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: M Danne (2) 34. B: A Carr (25) 35. Scr: M Danne 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: L Fung (23) 37. N Davidson (24) 34 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Khoury (16) 37. B: R Beattie (23) 38. 9-hole: J Tilbrook (14) 17 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: B Wilkinson (14) 39. Medley: Gold: L Redfern (27) 29.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: P Cornell (23) 40 cb. Women: N McCann (33) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: P Im (8) J Lee (26) 69. Men: P Son (9) 38. Women: Green: J Jeong (40) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Nieuwenhof (20) 38. 9-hole: G Schwarz (19) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Garvan (4) A Girling (8) 42. Div 1: A Girling (8) 36. Div 2: S Gottlieb (21) 32 cb. Div 3: D Cohen (22) 29 cb. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Women: F Boyer (40) 10. Men: M Miller (28) 15 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: W Struwig (20) 38. Jnr: C Wong (11) 35 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: S Webster (13) 34. B: S Bologna (28) 37. Women: R Moore (19) 37.