September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 2 September 2022
Daily Club Golf Results - Cammeray Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 2 September 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Mataio (19) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Moeke (6) 32. B: R Levi (14) 40. C: N McMahon (23) 36. Scr: M Todd (Randwick) 29 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Patterson (8) 39 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (20) R Chung (28) 49. Men: R Park (16) 43. Women: S Choi (20) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Read (17) A Bridgewater (10) 48 cb. 2B Scr: K Rah J Kim 40. Men: A: J Sandilands (10) 42. B: M Read (17) 43. C: G Forder (26) 42. Women: A Kim (18) 41. Hole in one: L Weise at 2nd.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (12) 39. B: J Kuiters (23) 37 cb. C: J Bellemore (37) 40. 9-hole: L Ikeda (33) 20 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Marshall (5) D Quirk (7) 74. B Thomas (15) 39. 9-hole: M Vere (44) 14.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: W Marsh (5) 33. Women: Par Green: A: J Yankos (17) 3 up. B: E Brus (22) 1 down. C: J Holland (29) 1 up. D: E Thompson (40) 1 up. Scr: N Haines 9 down.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Scarfe (10) N Comans (19) 46. Div 2: G Bishop (24) S Overton (24) 49. Scr: M Villacorta (14) 40. Div 2: K Weatherby (20) 40 cb. Scr: C Williams (+3) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: G Briggs (10) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Grosmann (35) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Micallef (27) A Borg (16) 48 cb. A: D Neilsen (9) 38. B: A Borg (16) 38 cb. C: R Wicks (22) 42. D: K Stevenson (29) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Dunn (11) 40. B: N Johns (15) 33. C: R Collis (23) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Parker (13) 40 cb. B: N Miller (37) 42. Scr: T Scott (1) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Curran (15) 40. Div 2: P Liedtke (22) 40. Women: Gold: L Rolfe (19) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Agnew (18) J Wright (24) 45 cb. 2B Scr: R Allison (2) J Stewart (6 Macquarie Links) 37. A: J Stewart (6 Macquarie Links) 37 cb. B: F Pobje (14) 39. C: B Wangsa (23) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: L Atkins (13) 42. Scr: P Knipler (2) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: G Osbourne (6) 41. Women: S Lutza (32) 39. 9-hole: Yellow: B Debney (14) 17.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Tang (10) 40. Women: J Park (14) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Nighjoy (22) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: H Mason (15) 42. R Barnes (15) 37. B: M Selmo (20) 42. T Knife (23) 38. C: R Johnson (30) 39. K Woodley (26) 37. Women: H Atkins (24) 33. S Barnes (54) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Bragg (6) 41. B: M Janson (15) 39. C: P Purcell (25) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Singh (21) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: D Jennings (10-wauchope) 40. B: T Whiteside (16) 40. C: R Knight (28) 37. Scr: D Eller 33.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: C Shea (26) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Becroft (30) T Thompson (23) 77. Scr: J Moss (0) C Ellings (-1) 38. A: M Coles (11) 38. A Scr: J Moss (0) 35. B: E McGillivray (19) 36 cb. C: M Fancy (27) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Grant (18) 35. Div 2: S Ae Kim (25) 41. Div 3: M Green (37) 41. 9-hole: Green: L Quilter (45) 21. L Lin (25) 20.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T McKay (18) K Landers (10) 47. A: D Skuthorpe (10) 38. B: E Kim (13) 41. C: K Kang (27) 42. Scr: J Fanning (-1) 30.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 9: Taree 5.5 bt Harrington Waters 2.5, Tallwoods 5 bt Hawks Nest 3. Div 10: Port Kembla 7 bt St Georges Basin 1, Links Shell Cove 5 bt The Grange 3, Wollongong 4 drew Moss Vale 4.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: W Kelly (14) 38. Black: A: A Lockie (14) 41. B: M Burgess (19) 38. C: J Lee (38) 33. Scr: N Turber 31.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: E Kinoshita K Thorn (19.5) 80.5.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Engeler (10) N Von Cerva 74. A: S Gibbs-Skuthorpe (8) 37. B: S Reidy (14) 37. C: T Bishop (35) 38. Scr: O Young (2) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Hopkins (10) 38. Women: G Head (35) 35 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Krstanoski (12 Kareela) 37. B: S Gould (18) 36 cb. C: J Wallis (23) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: K Bridgeman (26) 3 up.