October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 1 September 2022
Daily Club Results - Braidwood Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 1 September 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Macmillan (22) D Peters (5) 75. A: D Peters (5) 38. B: K Mcgreavy (18) 40. C: R Shephard (19) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: S Kim (16) 40. B: J Shin (44) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Multi: White: J Gosper (23) J Nesbitt (19) T Mahony (23) M Jones (11) 118. A: G Feng (11) 38. B: J Jenkins (15) 37 cb. C: B Foster (25) 39. Scr: R Wallace (0) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Miners (12) P Gould (16) 47. P McFarland (14) 42. Scr: J Sentas 30. Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Coldrey (17) L Ritchie (19) 75. J Beasley (35) 34.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Grant (10) 38. B: P Coates (20) 39. C: J Adam (31) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Pease (25) 38 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Song (8) R Hanmer (40) 77. A: A Wren (10) 37. B: M Hoarder (18) 38. C: R Hanmer (40) 38. A Scr: K Stegbauer 30. B Scr: H Tulloch 21. C Scr: G Dougall 18.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: G Matheson (4) H Al Salemi (3) 80. 2B Agg Scr: M De Vries (Twin Creeks) J Tolomeo (Twin Creeks) 68 cb. Challenge: H Al Salemi (3) 44. A: H Al Salemi (3) 44. A Scr: L Mc Laren 37 cb. B: S Maddern (17) 39. B Scr: G Miles 25. C: V Mourinho (27) 41. C Scr: W Hancock 18 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: R Hayward (26) 40. V Nguyen (10) 35. Veteran Women: R Olsson (28) 31. L Black (30) 31.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: A Salkeld (12) M Kumar (26) 73. Men: Div 1: A Salkeld (12) 39. Div 2: S Yoon (29) 38. Women: Stableford: B West (23) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lee (20) 33 cb. Div 2: J Thrower (28) 39. Div 3: K Yoo (35) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: J Diggins (11) 36. 9-hole: A Colvin (30) 17.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: J Milovitch (12) 5 up. B: J Cu (24) 3 up. Women: C Huggins (26) 1 down.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: M McEnallay (14) 72. B: J Craig (25) 75. C: H Jackman (40) 74. Scr: M McEnallay 86.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Longmuir (14) F Reid (19) 46. 2B Scr: J Wood (9) S Mcdonald (5) 37. A: K Ewington (4) 41. B: P Beardsley (18) 35. C: B Coghlan (37) 25. Green: M Pinfold (30) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Russell (14) 38.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Lang (16) 40. Div 2: H Azar (22) 43. Women: White: P McCanna (25) 31 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: K Gaunt L Tarbotton (5.75) 61.25.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Dunn (12) M Harry (9) 46. 2B Scr: S Saifullah P Sincalir 36. A: S Saifullah (5) 39 cb. B: P King (18) 38. C: S Panchal (Nambucca Heads 28) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: S Armstrong (39) 33. R Rorison (28) 31. M Mei (30) 26. R Te Amo (26) 25.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: B Morris (18) 40 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Clarke (17) R Robertson (23) 42. Men: A: M Marcer (10) 32 cb. B: G Smith (13) 38. C: S Sinclair (22) 33. Women: M Bright (23) 33 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: K Baillie (32) 32.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: J Arthur (8) 37 cb. B: N Lowe (21) 35. Medley: A: G Bills (9) 37 cb. B: T Jelbart (21) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Boulton (8) 38 cb. Div 2: G Phillips (18) 41.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: N Axford (21) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Quill C Patman 57.25.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: L Blackwell (34) 76. Div 1 Scr: J Weine 99. Div 2/Medal: S Johnson (36) 63. Div 2 Scr: S Johnson 99.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Scr: W Gillard C King S Thums S Walker 60. A: J Malvern R Fielding B Fielding R Coates (8.5) 51.5.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: B Chung (8) 42. B: B Campion (19) 43. C: T Lowe (26) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: Div 1: J Cheng (26) 1 up. Div 2: D Seisun (43) 5 up. Scr: J Jansson 14 down. 9-hole: D Ronald (25) 3 down.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: M Granger 38. Div 2: W Dewar 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Jewell (25) P Mccluskie (22) 47. Scr: S Watson 37. Div 1: J Mahon (12) 40. Div 2: P Donnellan (17) 38. Div 3: P Mansell (20) 40.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Leibman (14) G Nasanjargal (27) 74. Men: C Smedley (10) 36 cb. Women: G Nasanjargal (27) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Coulter (16) 38. Div 2: V Quamby (29) 42. Div 3: K Hammond (39) 36. Medley: H Yeap (17) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: D Smith (12) 41. Div 2: G Giddings (24) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: M Kay (28) 37. E Pfennigwerth (31) 36. B: P Harrod (35) 39. J Taylor (39) 36. Men: B Shephard (19) 40. B Knott (25) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Kim (27) 38. Div 2: P Beatty (34) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Penny S Penny 48 cb. 2B Scr: D Illingworth R Ambrogio 37. Men: A: D Illingworth (5) 38. B: S Penny (21) 39. C: J Cox (31) 39. Black: E Wolfenden (26) 43. Women: Green: B Penny (19) 39.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: L Hatchman (26) 72. Div 2: V Wilson (30) 72. Div 3: J Lead (51) 73. Div 1 Scr: K Brown (Coffs Harbour) 92. Div 2 Scr: V Wilson 102. Div 3 Scr: J Lloyd 116.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: D Jepson (6) 35 cb. B: J Leeds-Roberts (32) 37. C: L Brown (40) 37. Men: White: W Wang (20) 41 cb. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: M Trevaskis (38) 15 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: V Smith (25) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Amos (35) 38. Women: Stroke: Salver: C Hwang (31) 67. Cup: S Croft 85. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: H Durham (44) 18.

PENRITH: Women: Par: Cup: J Porter (27) 3 up. Div 1: V Lawless (15) 1 down cb. Div 2: J Porter (27) 3 up. Div 3: M Procter (36) sq.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Gellin (13) 35. Div 2: C Spies (21) 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: Green: A: M Lynch (10) 45. B: R North (13) 40 cb. C: P Williams (17) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Evans (19) C Compton (14) 50. White: A: P Fischer (13) 41. B: C Compton (14) 43. C: J Lattin (21) 39. Scr: D Chan (1) 32. Stableford Green: D Chisolm (20) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: M Best (29) 39. Centenary: H Brockhoff (26) 32.

ST. MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Mckern (9) J Giardina (11) 79. 2B Scr: D Schneier (5) J Pullen (+3) 40. A: D Pitman (9) 42. B: P Yap (17) 44 cb. C: V Zappia (26) 42 cb. Visitor: M Frinsdorf (11) 36. Medley: J Mcdade (19) 17. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: T Brandtman (25) T Mayes (19) 72. T Mayes (19) 36. Stroke Scr: White: M Williams (+4) 37. A Scr: B Clementson (+3) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: A: G Kim (19) 73. B: J Chung (34) 73.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 1: Monash 6 bt Oatlands 2, Muirfield 4.5 bt Asqith 3.5, Roseville 6 bt Bayview 2.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: 4B: K McMahon (Bowraville) F Teodoruk 46. R Glover G Richardson 45. K McMahon (Bowraville 26) 43. R Glover (21) 39. Women: Div 1: J Puxty (21) 38. M Miller (26) 36. Div 2: F Lane (39) 33. J Beedell (36) 31.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: L Worsley (35) 77. Medal: Div 1: M Hogan (22) 78. Div 2: L Worsley (35) 77. Captain’s Trophy: C Balafoutis (36) 149.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: F Kidenya (6) 43. B: G Foster (20) 37. C: D Siu (25) 37. Scr: S Phillips 31. Women: J Hird (26) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Leatham (18) 37. 9-hole: M O’Farrell (30) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Women: Stroke: M Cawthorne (14) 75. Men: A: C Maloney (8) 72. B: D Roots (16) 68. C: S Gibson (23) 71.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Zerby W Pontey (34.5) 78. Stableford: P Gothelf (40) 30.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: Div 1: P Viret (8) 38. C Kennedy (14) 36. L Pigram (11) 35. Div 2: L Beal (17) 30. P Conlon (16) 29 cb. R Wolfenden (19) 29. Div 3: C Williams (29) 33. C Fripp (24) 32 cb. W Ryan (22) 32.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: A: K Edwards (12) 75. B: A Howell (30) 71. C: A Oh (34) 72.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: R Tindall (14) 71. B: P Moulton (31) 71. Lake: A: G Schinck (13) 72 cb. B: M Currie (16) 72. C: K Harvie (25) 72 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: Blue: 9-hole: G Borwick (17) 27. Red: J Scibberas (13) 34.