Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 30 August 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 30 August 2022.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke C’ship: Gold: Div 1: J Stevens (8) 69. Div 2: T Kinghorn (22) 73 cb. Div 3: P Viertel (35) 71. A Scr: J Stevens (8) 69.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: K Maulsbury (12) 36 cb. Div 2: R Lee (18) 35. Div 3: R Griffith (25) 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Lee (23) 69.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: P Kilazaglou (17) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Smith W Behrmann 64.75.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Coorey (16) J Coorey (11) 76. A: C Choi (9) 37. B: J Coorey (16) 42. C: B Bartle (29) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Stevens (15) D Fleming (17) 72. C Stevens (15) 37 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Manuel (17) 39. B: B Nowell (24) 41. C: A Evans (29) 36.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Bennett (7) 73. Div 2: C Hart (29) 69. Div 3: J Feng (29) 71. Scr: Div 1: D Bennett (7) 80. Div 2: J Ferguson (21) 94. J Feng (29) 100. Stableford: 9-hole: D Stacey (36) 19.

CROMER: Veteran: Stableford Team: Yellow: M Kobayashi (22) M Fujita (25) R Kimura (29) A Fong-Clark (35) 87.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: G Long (18) G Bradshaw (22) 71. Medley: M Hargreaves (5) 39. Scr: M Hargreaves (5) 34. Veteran: Green: H Thuge (21) 34 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Morgan (27) G McMillan (36) (Rosnay) 77. A: J Dyball (12) 36. B: P Green (16) 37. C: G Wright (20) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Asken (14) 39. Div 2: F Wales (31) 36. 9-hole: G Turner (32) 20.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B Mlinaric (13) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Yang (13) 39. Div 2: P Cohen (31) 39. Women: Gold: L Slattery (23) 38.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: B Purnell (22) 69. Div 1 Scr: J Crichton (2) 77. Div 2: P Johnstone (27) 74. Div 2 Scr: P Johnstone (27) 101. Div 3: L Greenwood (33) 83. Div 3 Scr: L Greenwood (33) 116. Stableford Green: S Zemenchef (23) 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Dreaves (10) 37. B: G Moore (19) 44. C: M Burkhardt (36) 38. Women: M Campbell (33) 30.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Agnew (15) J Wright (24) 46. 2B Scr: R Hayward (1) L Arthur (-2) 41. A: L Forrest (9) 39. B: G Agnew (15) 41. C: P Randall (22) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Andrich (8) 35. Women: Div 1: D Montgomery (27) 35. Div 2: L Mackenzie (43) 40. 9-hole: C Cummins (40) 18.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: J Williams (18) 37 cb. B: N Billingham (30) 38. C: G Proud (40) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Dooley (11) S Goldrick (20) 71. 2B Agg Scr: B Grech (13) G Finley (7) 43. G West (15) 36. Scr: P Gay (7) 28. Women: Stroke: K Lindsay (19) 67. Scr: J Wallas (12) 83. Medal: Div 1: K Lindsay. Div 2: M O’Shannessy.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Bonnici (4) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Karvon (24) B Ougra (23) 43. S Cook (8) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: D Domaille (23) 34.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Shaw B Frost 65.75, J Frost R Fitzgerald 67.25, S Dunn J Punshon 68. Veteran: 9-hole Ambrose: N Edwards R Wasilewicz P Kent H Wedesweiller 27.12, J Elsworth R Moodie R Butlerq A Stewart 27.81.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: Split Six: R Ross D Kong 74. J O’Neill 41. Black: R Del-Grande 43.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Busuttil (15) J Ballenden (16) 75. A: W Dayment (11) 38. B: L Lane (16) 38. C: L Floyd (27) 39. Scr: M Williams 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: A: M Lynch (12) 65. B: M Devlin (17) 66. C: P Varcoe (22) 68.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S McAllister (10) 71. Div 2: J Kiddell (26) 66. Div 3: L Baker (37) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: H McKillop (33) 19. Green: K Bragg (44) 14.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: S Bath (20) 33. Div 2: M Best (30) 35. Div 3: J Maxwell (36) 25. Centenary: Div 2: K Kain (16) 30. Div 3: J Reid (29) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Park (11) H Choi (9) 70. Scr: M Kim (12) J Jung (20) 81.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hackett G Hackett 45. A: K Gardiner (9) 38 cb. B: J Norton (Cabramatta 17) 39. C: G Hackett (23) 36. D: J Jenks (29) 38.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 2: Brighton Lakes 6 bt Woolooware 2, Kareela 6 bt Hurstville 2. Div 3: Camden 6 bt Springwood 2, Camden Lakeside 6 bt Glenmore 2, Antill Park 4.5 bt Campbelltown 3.5.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Soloman (11) 39. B: R Barnes (24) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Par Veteran Men: White: R Walker (17) 6 up.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: O Jeong (12) 37. Women: M Kim (21) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: J Bennett (11) 74 cb, J Puxty (17) 74. Div 2: F Lane (34) 69. J Hicks (27) 74 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: P Bonomy (6) S Haywood (8) 46. A: T Anderson (9) 36. B: T Kurosawa (18) 39. Scr: P Bonomy (6) 32.

THE LAKES: Women: Par: Captain’s Trophy: Div 1: N Finney (22) 3 up. Div 2: D Livingstone (38) 3 up. H Bathgate (38) 3 up. Men: Stableford: D Slade Snr (19) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Cearns (9) P Harfield (10) 75. Men: A: P Harfield (10) 38. B: P Smith (16 (Kareela) 38. C: P Rixon (26) 36 cb. Women: D Goble (39) 36. Scr: J Shipman 30.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: D Nunn (10) 79. B: S Lockyer (31) 78. C’ship: Div 1: D Nunn 256. Div 2: J Choi 295. Div 3: A Avis 339. Div 4: T Tsumura 335. Stableford: A: J Reid (16) 31. B: L Myres (30) 31. C: J Bitmead (45) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Plunkett (12) B Gibbons (6) 45. D Plunkett (12) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: S Hughes (17) 77. Div 2: J Bettiol (30) 78. Div 3: H Rodwell (36) 83 cb. Div 4: L Bryant (39) 82. Stableford: J Thomson (27) 36. 9-hole: A McCorquodale (43) 15.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Hayden (17) 35. J Lewis (16) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Hammond (13) 37. Div 2: K Struwig (28) 33. Div 3: C Callinan (37) 39. Grandmothers Trophy: B Hammond (13) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: D Lulham (+2) 35. Women: J Wicks (21) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: R Allen (18) 38 cb. Lake: A: P Campion (13) 36. B: J Burrows (20) 36.

Our Partners