September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 29 August 2022
Daily Club Golf Results: A view of the Hawks Nest Golf Club Clubhouse

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 29 August 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Cook (23) H Davies (5) 47. A: J Taylor (10) 38 cb. B: B Dodd (18) 33. C: B Murdoch (20) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: B Mathew K Jewsbury 51. B: W Weeks R Gagnon 47 cb. White: K Jewsbury (27) 43. W Weeks (11) 41 cb. A Scr: C Fan 44. Women: Stableford: 12-hole: A: M Love (36) 25. B: A Campbell (36) 23 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Montgomery (26) 40.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: F Hanks (25) 22. I Putaansuu (31) 21.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Lattouf P Smaller 47. Scr: E Tangkunboriboon (0) 32. D Palmer (18) 41. D: T Trube (25) 35. Hole in one: P Craswell at 13th.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Long (18) 39.

BWDVGC at Kooindah Waters: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Forrester S Edwards 44. White: Div 1: S Reeve (16) 38. Div 2: J Speed (32) 32 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: D Hoang (16) J Hoang (4) 72. Div 2: H Ta (13) K Lee (16) 70. G Chong (33) W Chong (16) 65. 2B Scr: L Markovski H Le 56. A: J Hoang (4) 39. B: J Torthitiham (14) 38. C: N Lewis (25) 40. B Min Kwoun (24) 36. Snr Stroke Cup: A Scr: J Fearnley 73 cb. A Cornell 73. A: S Sparrow 70. S Hilaney 71 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: S Pham (15) 39. B: G Barron (23) 36. Veteran: Ambrose: R Bucknell P Barras T Fairweather A Thomas 42.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Oh (30) H Choi (24) 41. Div 1: B Atkinson (20) 40. Div 2: J Enoka (25) 42. Women: U Han (32) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Peters (9) R Roberti (22) (Lynwood) 75. Div 1: L Peters (9) 40. Div 2: R Metcalfe (22) 40. Scr: B Van Dongen 31.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Patterson (12) 38. B: B Moorcroft (17) 38. C: L Ng (27) 40. Scr: P Rigoni (3) 27.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: K Kinlyside (23) 25.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: B Scodeller (14) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Markham (13) J Kemble (17) 45. 2B Scr: A Cook J Cook 33. A: M Cain (7) 37. B: J Kemble (17) 38. C: G Mcconnell (21) 37. Women: D Young (29) 32.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Fitsimmons (13) 39. B: P Ford (16) 38. C: S Pickering (32) 37. Women: W Thomas (26) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: I Brabazon (15) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Hawkins (21) 44.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: P Rudgley (24) P Butterworth (15) 50. P Rudgley (24) 42. Mxd: K Hutcheson (19) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Duffy (32) A Van Dyk (20) 46 cb. B Empson (15) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cropper (27) C Kinder (27) 76. A: C Killiby (16) 41. B: P Iemma (23) 37. C: N Patel (25) 40. Hole in one: C Kinder at 3rd.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Siely (14) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Perrin (36) 43. Veteran Women: D Moussa (21) 35.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Warne (35) J Jordan (30) 47. Veteran Men: A: K Golding (4) 37. B: M Harrison (22) 36. C: B Warne (35) 38. Veteran Women: C Walshaw (35) 37.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Shinwe (15) R McWilliams (17). Veteran Men: B Jones (31) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Richards R Stewart 47. Stableford White: A: P Ham (11) 40. B: P Ware (15) 36. C: M Jensen (26) 38. Snr Green: J Croll (28) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Shoveller (26) 41. Div 2: J Bennett (29) 39. Men: A Arkins (0) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Barlow (27) B Lowe (23) 51. A: T Youn (11) 37. B: Y Kim (20) 38. C: P Barlow (27) 46.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 1: Asquith 6.5 bt Oatlands 1.5, Bayview 5 bt North Ryde 3, Monash 7 bt Roseville 1. Div 6: Magenta Shores 6 bt Shelly Beach 2, Kooindah 5 bt Breakers 3. Div 8: Waratah 6.5 bt Merewether 1.5, Charlestown 5 bt Toukley 3.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Foursome: White: M Deignan P Stephenson 73. C Beauchamp D Gordon 73. C Taylor B Munroe 88.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: P Dind (17) 41.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Horne (10) M Foggo (22) G Henson (27) P Brown (13) 91. A: M Berry (10) 44. B: P Brown (13) 41. C: T Ohimus (35) 40. Women: T Taylor (32) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Vidigal (1) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: G Oakley (22) 33.