October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 27 August 2022
NSW & ACT Golf Results - Club Catalina Country Club

NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 27 August 2022.

SOUTH COAST JNR MASTERS at Catalina:  Rd 1: Boys c’ship (par 72): M Fullerton (Lynwood) 68 J Halls (Mollymook) 70 O Woolridge (Catalina) 71 . Girls c’ship (par 72): S Perkins (The Australian) 75 C Kim (Lynwood) 77 M Yang (Stonecutters) 79. Boys: 16-17yrs: J Halls (Mollymook) 70. Hcp: O Guazzarotto (Nth Ryde 10) 71 . 14-15yrs: M Fullerton (Lynwood) 68. Hcp: O Woolridge (Catalina 2) 69. 12-13yrs: H Gourlay (Mollymook) 78. Hcp: E Nguyen (Cronulla 18) 66. 11yrs/u: C Kerr (Wollongong) 79. Hcp: L Booth (Catalina 22) 63. Girls: 16-17yrs: S Perkins (The Australian) 75. Hcp: S Perkins (3) 72. 14-15yrs: M Yang (Stonecutters) 79. Hcp: K Kim (Twin Creeks 37) 74. 12-13yrs: C Kim (Lynwood) 77. Hcp: C Kim (Lynwood 5) 72. 11yrs/u: S Tong (Killara) 84. Hcp: Z Liddell (Bonnie Doon 42) 65. 

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: S Kennedy (8) 70. Men: A: P Niess (10) 69. B: A Moss (14) 69 cb. C: R Walsh (20) 65. A Scr: G Rodgers (0) 71. B Scr: A Walker (13) 84 cb. C Scr: B Murdoch (22) 91 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Harvey (3) 39. B: Y Oh (18) 45. C: A Herdern (21) 43. A Scr: L Malcolm (0) 35. 2B: Y Oh (18) T Kim (10) 48 cb. 3B Agg: C Kim (9) W Kang (12) Y Oh (18) T Kim (10) 121.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Pinho (23) 38. A Scr: L Sanchez 30.

BARHAM: Men: Par: A: D McKnight (5) 1 up. B: D Lobb (14) 4 up. C: H Bowen (21) 4 up. Women: A: S Hall (28) 3 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: E O’Connor (24) 34. Men: A: L Thomas (11) 36 cb. B: C Prieto (15) 42. C: P Komander (20) 35.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: P Blenkhorn (7) 44. B: L Reading (14) 39. C: P Trew (30) 39. Scr: P Blenkhorn 37. Women: Div 1: S Storer (19) 38. Div 2: N Cocks (30) 41. Medley: 2B: D Maaka (16) M Maaka (30) 49.

BERMAGUI: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Wyatt (9.75) T Howarth 61.25.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Warncken (3) 35. B: J Hourn (16) 36. C: R Poole (27 Bexley) 28. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: R Morrison (26) 82.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Bates (7) 33. A McDonald (15) 37. M McGaw (18) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Brown (25) 33. Men: S Jones (11) 41. 2B: C Oldfield L Oldfield 42 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: P Aspden (17) 41. 2B Agg: P Aspden (17) L Deane (11) 74.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: W Oates (0) 39. A: W Oates (1) 40. B: M Mulder (13) 37. C: P Fuzes (25) 34 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T White (10) 41. T Gray (8) 40 cb. A Louez (0) 40. J Pountney (+5) 35 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: C Wenham (4) 40. A Scr: D Hawkins 35. B: G Lawther (19) 39. B Scr: N Escuibo 24. C: R Sccare (21) 38. C Scr: R Brady 22. C Wenham (4) C Wenham (10) 74.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: O Moujalli (12) 42. M Labas (11) 42. Div 2: S Hadzic (26) 55. G Inzitari (19) 55. A Scr: D Marsh (3) 37. T Hunt (3) 37. A: S Chen (7) 36. R Gray (14) 39. B: G Inzitari (19) 43. C: J Norton (28) 46.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: C Bell (14) 31. B: P Dilucchio (22) 33. C: W Hyndman (35) 38. 2B: J Maas (36) B Johnston (19) 41. Men: A: K Bellman (9) 38. A Scr: G Matheson 33. B: P Daly (18) 38 cb. B Scr: B Sarkis 25. C: I Goodall (23) 39. C Scr: S Ash 17. Team: I Goodall (23) C Zanoni (5) B Sarkis (14) J D’ Arney (18) 91.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: N Droscher (4) K Healy (16) 60 cb. Scr: A Weeks (2) G Price (2) 62.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: P Hassarati (12) B Eltakchi (26) 71. A: D Shin (8) 38. B: H Park (14) 39. C: K Hwang (20) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Dawkins (8) M Dawkins (25) 75. A: M Wingrove (8) 39. B: G Collins (14) 36. C: S Park (20) 39. 2B: T Ip (20) G Cooper (12) 82. A: G Cooper (12) 39. B: H Lee (16) 40. C: P Chapman (22) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: D Kalcher (28) T Lamborn (11) W Mansell (28) J Cox (28) 89. A: D Gibson (5) 39. B: S Tucker (28) 38 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: M Wallace (22) 37. Men: Stableford Green: A: P Boulton (5) 37 cb. B: J Hrdina (13) 40. C: D Blackburn (18) 40.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Porfida (7) 36 cb. B: D Vas (15) 40. C: M Purtill (22) 38. 2B: J Thomson (13) D Vas (15) 46.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: J Thomas (0) 35. A: H Brock (9) 37. B: B Clausen (19) 38. C: M Dudfield (34) 40. 2B: M Wright (18) M Dudfield (34) 46 cb. Cup: M Dudfield (34) A Pile G McCallum 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: R Poot (8) 1 down. B: L Tapfield (18) 2 up. C: S Gill (26) 1 up. Medley: Scr: T Wood 4 down.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: A Forman (3) 37. Div 1: E Keith (3) 44. Div 2: J Johnstone (16) 39. Div 3: M Ford (19) 42. Team: M Ford (19) M Mclean (29) P Shaw (32) B Martin (19) 123. A Scr: E Saab (18) P Taklar (3) J Malone (10) M Guinney (3) 92.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: J Fearnley (7/25) T Bailey 61075. Div 1 Scr: C Williams D Williams 65. Div 2: G Halaunga (9) G Tuohy 63. Div 2 Scr: A Chapman G Cox 70.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: W McKeith (9) 40. B: B Burridge (19) 37. C: E Stanistreet (26) 38.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: M McCracken (8) 38 cb. B: G Evans (18) 46. C: R O’Neill (22) 44. D: R Lofthouse (25) 39. 2B: T Ryan (10) R Lofthouse (25) 50.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Richardson R O’Keefe M James J McColl (12.12) 52.87.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: C Ennis (12) 40. B: S Colins (13) 39. C: O Chen (24) 37. 2B: C Ennis (12) D Addicoat (14) 46.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Sammons (12) 38. B: J White (18) 39 cb. C: J Buckley (23) 38 cb. A Scr: R Whyte (3) 31.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: C Hobbs (15) 90. Div 2 Scr: C Nolan (30) 102. Div 1: D Bodel (20) 75 cb. Div 2: M Antony (40) 72.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Arthur (9) 20. Women: A: M Fowler (28) 21. Men: A: C Raudino (14) 41. B: P Evans (15) 39. C: S Mustchin (27) 37 cb. Women: G Krause (19) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Pantano (3) 41. B: T Abel (14) 39. C: D Davies-Scourfield (19) 42.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: G Stone J Gibson 140. B Scr: R Overhall M Thompson 159. C Scr: J Bradley J Gooch 187. A: J Devlin W Walkerden 129. B: B Zhang G Brown 130.5 cb. C: T Reed S Brooke 149.5. Foursome: A Scr: R Rayner M Cooper 69. A: V Bekavac J Woolley 62. B: F Graham G Reilly 67. C: B Allingham B Harrop 67. Stableford: A: L O’Dowd (7) 36. B: S Ross (17) 39. C: D Triggs (20) 33.

KILLARA: Stableford: A: J Basheer (8) 43. B: O Mead (15) 40. C: W Deichel (30) 37. 2B: J Basheer (8) G Ferris (20) 46. Scr: B McNamara C Santone 37. Div 1: P Davies (10) 27.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Dolce (19) A Auciello (16) 41. A: D Levy (12) 35 cb. A Scr: D Gallagher 31 cb. B: S Kim (13) 36. C: C West (26) 34 cb.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: I Da Silva (6.25) D De Joux 60.75. 2B Scr: F Gerace (+0.75) R Minns.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: M Thompson (21) 4 up. 2B: M Dooley (28) M Thompson (21) 10 up.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Borg (11) 39. B: S Hardy (15) 36. C: R Taylor (18) 38. D: S Shields (23) 39. 2B Multi: A: R Butcher (16) A Wright (4) 79. A Scr: A Brennan O Brennan 34.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Gainsford (11) 39. B: J Hoang-Ngo (13) 36 cb. C: D Lepol (29) 40. Split Six: D Brescia (27) T Brescia (6) 64.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: H McKerihan (4) 63.5. M McKerihan (6) 63.5. A Scr: L Bockman 67. A Holley 67.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Waight (17) M Morsanuto (14) 71 Cb. R Waight (17) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Wardley (18) N Gerard (20) 44. 2B Scr: S Oitmaa (1) D Cremin (1) 35. Hcp: G Taylor (12) 38. Scr: J Gudmundsson (3) 3.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: F Tierney (1) 40. Div 2: C Burt (23) 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: A: M Gillespie (13) 4 up. B: B Paton (17) 4 up. C: J Hawkins (21) 1 up. A Scr: S Alfbinski (0) sq.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Brown (8) 43. B: J Bliss (17) 44. C: J Brett (31) 39 cb. Stableford White: M Grunstein (24) 33. Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Bliss (17) G Beck (9) 49. Div 2: M Williams (33) P Delohery (19) 49. 2B Scr: A Bedford D Brown 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: I Bamford (8) 39 cb. B: C Hughes (19) 43 cb. C: C Butt (23) 42. 2B: M Culican C Butt 50 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Totman (14) 38. B: V Komadina (17) 41. C: S Punshon (29) 28. Gymea Lily: A: L Lawson (5) 39. B: B McKay (17) 38. C: G Walker (24) 31.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: P Haberecht (9) 39 cb. A Scr: T De Wit 39. B: S Orrett (18) 40. C: P Abbott (22) 41 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: B Smith (17) G Smith (14) 43. A: E Chahine (6) 38. B: H Shin (17) 38. C: J Walsh (21) 39. 2B: G Dowd (10) G Onley (14) 48. A Scr: M Spackman (1) A Sghabe (1) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stroke: 2B: T Foar (24) P Withers (13) 60. 2B Scr: D Van Kampen L Naumovski 67. Stableford White: S Donnelley (20) 33.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Karam (4) 39. B: N Kim (14) 38 cb. C: J Rafferty (25) 46. D: P Florence (27) 46. A Scr: B Hooper 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Matchplay: P Illingworth bt U Chopra 3-2. Plate: A Skuodas J Skuodas. Men: A: R Hellstern (11) 38 Cb. B: J Keenan (18) 40. C: O Mcmorran (21) 42. Scr: R Richards 37.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McKenzie (21) M McKenzie (11) 48. J Scott B Gadd 40. A: J Hawkings (11) 42 cb. B: L Phelps (48) 37. C: T Zadravec (24) 40 cb.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: J Mcelhone (8) 38. B: T Piper (16) 40. C: R Armstrong (19) 37. 2B Scr: J Greathead J Studdert 38. Mxd: 2B: T Yates (18) D Borean (15) 45 cb. Women: L Dickinson (12) 33.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: C Kelly at 11th. Stableford: Split Six: J Chatten (20) R Ayton (13) D Crawford (10) C Luck (13) 89. A: D Lomas (12) 38. B: J Gellin (13) 38. C: M Feehan (19) 36. Scr: T Fernandes 28.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: East: A: R Hill (2) 68. B: G Edwards (12) 69. C: B Murphy (27) 63. Women: Stroke Green: A: F Simpson (26) 69.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: R Chapman (11) 66. A Scr: D Ayre (1) 72 cb. B: L Egan (15) 68. B Scr: M Kluska (13) 84. C: B Kaldelis (20) 68 cb. C Scr: B Wallace (23) 92.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: R Jones (18) 32. Women: Stableford: K Morris (27) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: P Carmody (12) 39. B: I Cairns (18) 36. C: R Lee (20) 36. Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Carmody (12) P Fischer (13) 46. Men: Scr: D Chan (2) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: Ambrose: R Jones (23) B Wheelhouse (16) G Jones (7) B Kusto (11) 56.875. A Scr: A Bloomfield L Gage D Gage S Clifton 63.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Foursome: P Bacon (10) P Kingi (13) 55.5.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: B Parker (4) 39 cb. B: M O’Rourke (17) 38. C: W Lloyd (28) 37. Women: Div 1: F Close (22) 36. Medley: 2B: M O’Rourke S O’Rourke 43. Men: W Lloyd P Lynch 48.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Erchant (16) W Merchant (11) 48. A: B Miller (10) 38. B: B Herron (13) 40. C: P Hawker (21) 40. A Scr: N Hall (2) 33.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hammond (2) 39. B: H Elazzi (14) 38. C: A Karam (22) 33. 2B: L Sundel (15) R Sundel (10) 48. Scr: J Morrow 31. 2B Scr: S Grant (4) M Hammond (2) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Bomba (11) 39. B: K Kang (17) 35. C: M Pluss (22) 36. 2B Multi: M Ronchetti (24) S Bomba (11) 80.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Collins M Collins 47. G Richardson R Glover 46. C Bogacz (20 Kurri Kurri) 43. S Collins (27) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Hole in one: White: D Kang at 12th. Stroke C’ship: D Kang (14) 68. A: D Dagg (10) 70 cb. B: D Kang (14) 68. C: M Kang (18) 70 cb. Scr: M Gibson 74.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: A: T Hoy (13) 38 cb. B: M Smith (15) 36. C: R Dayman (21) 36. A Scr: D Gillard 36.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Father/Son Trophy: P Kofod (25) J Kofod (10) 48. 2B: C Xanthis (22) C Karpin (15) 50. 4B Scr: J Ganderton O Picone 35. V Loumbos (22) 41 cb. PM 2B: B Leo (17) G Vaughan (23) 48. 4B Scr: B Nair S Beck 39. G Michael (13) 37 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Shipman (4) 38 cb. B: N Anderson-Barden (13) 38. C: T Shannon (32) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Bryant (18) M Elsworthy (11) 47. 4B Scr: L Devlin R Howell 37. A: J Wilcock (9) 38 cb. B: M Weekes (17) 43. C: D Kinnell (21) 40. Women: A Aitken (30) 30. Men: 4B: B Bryant (18) M Elsworthy (11) 47. 4B Scr: L Devlin R Howell 37. A: J Wilcock (9) 38 cb. B: M Weekes (17) 43. C: D Kinnell (21) 40. Women: A Aitken (30) 30.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: T Wozniak (9) 67. B: J Earl (15) 68. C: M Webster (23) 70. A Scr: A Fiorenza 74. B Scr: K Loh 84. C Scr: R Gu 91. Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: M Naka (29) 69.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: R Charnell (13) 35. Men: A: J Zietsman (12) 39. B: R Herman (13) 38. C: K Greene (26) 36. A Scr: A Sutton (1) 36. B Scr: R Herman (13) 38. C Scr: P Martin (20) 18.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: G Benbow (6) 37. B: H Delaney (15) 37 cb. C: S Fiala (21) 45. D: H Dempsey (32) 36. Scr: G Benbow (6) 31. 2B: R Peard (17) S Fiala (21) 48.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: M Rugless (6) 40. B: J Ioakim (14) 36. C: M Ross (21) 36. Scr: J Stewart 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: K Rourke (23) 39. B: H Baines (30) 36. Men: Murray: A: R Zubin (11) 38 cb. B: A Willett (23) 36. A: M Spring (13) 38. B: G Bayley (26) 38 cb.