October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 26 August 2022
Everglades Country Club

NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, August 26, 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Piper (16) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Delahoy (10) 35. B: D Marriner (11) 36 cb. C: R Thomas (19) 36. Scr: C Loukopoulos 28. Veteran: Div 1: L Delahoy (10) 35. Div 2: S Donnellan (24) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Barnes G Brauer 48. T Duus (13) 41 cb. Scr: B Parker 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yoo (37) H Park (18) 46. Men: White: J Byun (12) 38. Women: N Yoeb (10) 40 cb.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Zeng (13) 37. Div 2: L Morey (28) 40. Div 3: S Lim (41) 41. 9-hole: S Lollback (29) 20.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Oliver (9) K Rajah (9) 83. A: M Oliver (9) 41. B: B Marynissen (38) 41. 9-hole: J Menzies (32) 16.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: R Deards (12) 35. B: R Beech (26) 38. C: S Penny (29) 37. D: S Hansen (35) 32. Scr: R Deards (12) 24. Medley: N Lenton (9) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Ayre (16) F Harvey (23) 75. Div 1: D Williams (8) 39. Div 2: G Shirley (20) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: J Parata (8) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Green: C Johnston (22) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bruce (36) S Lorentz (17) 49. K Dawkings (4) 40. B Paterick (14) 39. W Heber (19) 39. J Bruce (36) 47.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Youngman (38) 39. Women: S McGinley (26) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Naude (14) 42. B: T Harrison (23) 38 cb. Scr: M Snelson (3) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Edmunds (18) 42. B: T Mardling (21) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Walker (15) 40. Div 2: S Rennie (19) 40. Women: Gold: D Brickwood (23) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: E Berry (24) 39. Women: J Ryan (43) 43.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Richards (17) F Munda (9) 74. 2B Scr: R McIvor (2) G Narayan (Cabramatta 6) 57 cb. A: F Munda (9) 39 cb. B: B Dixon (13) 38. C: B Wangsa (24) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: T Pogroske (32) 38. Women: R Sills (13) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Evans (9) R Austin (16) R Crook (5) C Milojevic (15) 53.375.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Choi (20) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: L Rodger (Richmond 2) 39. B: P Ford (17) 40. C: G Posadas (25) 38. Scr: D Neill (Dunheved) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: M Codling (17) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: J McCarthy (22) F Walshaw (27) 46. 2B Scr: C Ellings (0) J Moss (1) 36. Men: A: J Moss (1) 36. B: R Beardsmore (16) 39. C: J Sainbury (22) 40. Women: L Manczak (27) 34. Medley: Scr: R Davies (1) 30.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Tannock (25) 33. Div 2: M Shin (29) 41. Div 3: K Newcombe (41) 37. 9-hole: A Roberts (44) 20.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kaye (31) J Silvestro (25) 47. A: E Parish (11) 37. A Scr: K Cummings (2) 29. B: J Kah (20) 38. C: D Kaye (31) 39. 9-hole: T Phelan (33) 24. Veteran: Y Yoo (17) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Peng (11) 39. B: R Ye (19) 39. C: R Harpham (28) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Emery E Wong (20.5) 78.5. Div 2: G Shanahan B Skibsted (28) 77. Div 1 Scr: E Kennedy S Perkins 86. Div 2 Scr: S Aldridge F Guth 103. 36-hole C’ship: Div 1 Scr: E Kennedy S Perkins 168. Div 2 Scr: S Aldridge F Guth 213. Div 1: J Emery E Wong (20.5) 162. Div 2: G Shanahan B Skibsted (28) 163. 

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Wesney (13) K Isch (4) 69. A: N Garlick (11) 38. B: S Day (17) 34. C: P Hill (23) 36. Scr: A Ogane (2) 29.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: S Meagher (31) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Branighan (6) 38. B: W Allen (16) 40. C: R Mann (38) 33 cb. Hole in one: D Gray at 8th.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: J Sampson (14) 67. Div 2: J Henley (25) 71 cb. Div 3: N Hansen (35) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Richardson (10) 85. Div 2 Scr: K Hull (22) 93. Div 3 Scr: J Fortuin (30) 101.