September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 23 August 2022
Castle Hill Country Club

NSW/ACT Daily Golf results for Monday, 22 August 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A O’Reilly (17) K McGreavy (18) 72. A: H Owen (12) 35 cb. B: K McGreavy (18) 37. C: M Mayes (26) 35 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Davis C Prior 46. B: R Lloyd G Slade 45. A: R Lloyd (11) 39. B: R Nohra (14) 37. Scr: L Li. Women: Stableford: 12-hole: A: S Whatmough (42) 39. B: C Goddard (35) 26 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bull (15) 38.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: H Drew (43) 20. M Winther (34) 18.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Livingstone (20) J Lee 75. P Poulos (23) 38 cb. Scr: G Smith 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Salkeld (Carnarvon 13) 37.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: G Trembath W Yeend P Chambers P Whiting 53. Div 1: S Reeve (15) 40. Div 2: W Philips (24) 36 cb. Div 3: A Micallef (26) 40. Trophy: A Micallef (26) 40 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Trivellato (12) 38. C McManus (16) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McAulay (15) R Tegal (28) 45 cb. 2B Scr: K Dignam P Kelly (Stonecutters Ridge) 39. Men: Gold: A: J Thompson (Muirfield) (12) 41. B: P McAulay (15) 38. C: C Griffiths (28) 39. Women: T Lee (16) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Olmstead J Layton 44. A: D Meyer (15) 33. B: H Lyndon (32) 35. Scr: D Meyer 18. Veteran: I Anderstrem (35) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Truong (16) 37 cb. Div 2: S Jenkins (22) 40. Scr: A Vasilis (3) 34. 

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Anthony Snr (15) 22.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: J Young (22) 37 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Scheiler (31) J Smith (33) 46. 2B Scr: S Walker T Burke 33. A: S Walker (6) 39. B: B Baker (19) 38. C: G Aiken (27) 39. Women: P Manning (37) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: H Choi (7) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Johnson (18) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Fleming (17) 41.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: R Neher/Lai (51) 44. A: G Loupos (5) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Tonge (30) K Corkery (31) 46. H Kim (31) 39 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Skala (15) I Hastings (15) 48. A: S Skala (15) 39. B: S Webester (22) 41. C: A Bathgate (36) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Tong (15) 43.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: K Lim (16) 36. B: K Lim (29) 38. C: K Wong (38) 36. Men: White: W Wang (22) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: B Jones (17) E O’Reilly (12) J Thomson (17) 83. A Wales (31) 37 cb. Women: 2B: S McMurchie (33) S Nicholas (37) 47. 9-hole: A Gorme (45) 22.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: E Whitley (15) 39. Veteran Women: J Selleck (Cumberland 38) 34.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: A res: J Sullivan (14) 77. P Goulburn (8). B res: I Reeves (29).

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Jabour G Carmody 48. A: D Leahey (13) 40. B: H Hollier (14) 39. C: M Wong (21) 39. Snr Green: G Carmody (19) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bahng (10) J Kim (15) 45. A: A Kim (11) 37. B: K Chan (16) 36. C: B Lowe (25) 41.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: L Burke (18) 39. S Williams (12) 38 cb. B: R Giffin (25) 45. A Horsell (23) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Lee (33) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: D East J Wise (18) 77. Div 2: E Kinoshita K Thorn (26) 82. Div 1 Scr: E Kennedy S Perkins 82. Div 2 Scr: E Kinoshita K Thorn 108. Stableford: J Salmon (30) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: I Collier (20) 42. Women: G Terbutt (24) 35.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Sewell (8) D Parsons (15) 47. Men: A: J Sewell (8) 38. B: G Steele (13) 36. C: L Zhang (29) 42. Women: C Brassett (25) 31.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Sandilands (5) 38 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: G Oakley (22) 38. Women: B Newcombe (49) 36.