September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 21 August 2022
Wakehurst Golf Club

NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, August 21, 2022.

NSW CLUB GOLF SUNDAY

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L McCauley (6) A Lavelle (26) 68. L Torney (12) 40. A: E Vu (6) 38. B: N Vasilevski (12) 39. C: M O’Brien (22) 37 cb. Scr: S Palonis (2) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Rose (18) R Branighan (Mt Broughton 4) 79. A: M McLeod (9) 38 cb. B: S Van (13) 36. C: A Marvello (20) 38. Scr: I Elliott (Bardwell Valley) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: A O’Farrell C O’Leary 43. C O’Leary (8) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Austin (13) D Ross (16) 46. A: S Graham (5) 38. B: D Ross (16) 42. C: B Luke (19) 36 cb. Scr: S Graham 33. Women: Stroke: M Stewart (41) 77.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: K Watson (8) 38 cb. G Clark (18) 38. M Sullivan (40) 35. L Thornborough (13) 34 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: R Fisher (12) 37. A Scr: H Gourley 34. B: G Karagiannis (19) 37. B Scr: A Phimmachanh 23. C: D Darmawan (23) 41. C Scr: U Halim 19.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: L Markovski (5) 42. A Sydavong (8) 42. Div 2: J Jones (45) 49. E Vlores (13) 49. 2B Scr: K Cummings (2) J Cummings (3) 37. A: G Narayan (8) 38. B: R Digges (12) 39. C: P Pollard (22) 37. J Jones (45) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Seo (19) E Park (15) 77. 2B Agg Scr: C Choi T Won 54. A: T Won (8) 39. B: E Park (15) 41. C: J Abood (26) 39. Mxd: 2B Agg: D Chun (5) A You (12) 76. Women: 2B Agg: S Choi (20) J Kim (19) 74. Div 1: A You (12) 39. Div 2: J KIm (19) 41. Div 3: D Trevena (29) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kim I Yoo 48. Men: A: M Ha (10) 38 cb. B: R Kim (13) 40 cb. C: A Toro (20) 38. Women: N Tsurumi (32) 36. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: D Nati S Romer (16.5) 69.5. Scr: P Idquival K Romer 78. Foursome C’ship: Scr: K Romer P Idquival 160. C Shin M Foley 162. Nett: S Romer D Nati (18) 143. P Scutts R Carpenter (14.5) 145.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: L McIntyre (36) 34.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Mottee (19) R Angelatos (16) 48. A: L Dorman (11) 41. B: J Kirby (12) 42. C: S Sood (36) 40.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: C Geelan (34) J Richardson (17) B Richardson (12) P Geelan (24) 85. Men: D Wilson (26) 40. Women: Green: L Timmins (36) 34. Mxd: Stableford: S Forrest (30) 29. Men: Stroke: Jnr: K Mudadang (0) 74. Women: S Perkins (3) 78. 

CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: D Kim W Joo 174. Div 1: P Lavercombe J Lavercombe 147. Div 2 Scr: S Lee Y Koh 197. Div 2: Y Ko Y Kim 148. Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Gormly (16) 44. Div 2: G Hammon (22) 45. Div 3: H Choi (28) 41. Scr: M Nowosadko 35.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Stenning (19) S Desmond (11) 50. A Gonzales (23) 38 cb. Scr: D Ayre 33. Mxd: 2B: S Hwang (14) G Kim (20) 45. Women: F Badelles (25) 39. Mxd: Trophy: W Badelles (27) F Badelles (25) 47.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Scr: G McGlynn (1) 38. A: J Stanbrook (9) 41. B: J Reddy (16) 44. C: B Galbraith (26) 38 cb.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: B Chenoweth (25) L Adler (12) 42 cb. Men: L Adler (12) 34. Women: L McKinnon (13) 33. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Gillis (15) 19 cb. Women: Green: S Hancock (33) 19.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Eleven (16) J Farrugia (31) 48. A: T Mullen (8) 35. B: R Anderson (17) 38. C: L Arnesen (23) 36. D: J Farrugia (31) 42. Women: Div 1: J Titmuss (23) 39. Div 2: F Templeton (32) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: S Saifullah (5) 35. B: N Myint (Cumberland 16) 37. C: D Ward (26) 37 cb. Women: R Kent (35) 32. Medley: Hole in one: M Spencer (Howlong) at 3rd.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Raftery (21) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Russell (11) 38. B: C Parker (39) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Van Vliet (17) 40.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Prier Y Rochford 74. Men: A Smith (16) 35. Women: A Cran-Crombie (25) 35.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Ryansaardt (8) D Duffy (34) 45 cb. Men: J Duignan (10) 39 cb. Scr: M Tierney 36. Women: L Seeto (13) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mayoh (13) D Castor (17) 46. 2B Scr: P Dawson (6) S Huffadine (2) 33. A: P Dawson (6) 34. B: R Mayoh (13) 39. C: E Cretan (18) 35 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: M Anderson (30) 61. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 83. Div 2: R Antico-Hall (36) 63. Div 2 Scr: R Antico-Hall 99.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Stockwell (19) E Park (28) 78. A: M Tolhurst (3) 40. B: G Yang (15) 44. C: K Kim (20) 41.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Harper (37) . J Cheng (26) 45. R Harpur (16) 36. V Murphy (21) 33. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: I Brown (2) . J Brown (14) 173.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Vranjkovic (25) R Barrington (30) 76. M Vranjkovic (25) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Collins (8) 41. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A Cross J King-Gee` (17.5) 57.5. Nett: J Dunn N Fairfax (8) 68. Foursome C’ship: J Dunn N Fairfax (8) 143. Nett: A Cross J King-Gee (17.5) 116.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Tassone (14) 41.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Rogan (19) 40.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Gordon (26) I Katz (8) 46. G Ginsberg (16) A Frankel (24) 49. Men: J Fryer (9) 42. Women: M Shieh (19) 38. Men: 2B Scr: C Fink (7) S Clarke (5) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: J Jiang (22) 42. Women: A Kim (26) 36. Medley: Canadian Foursome: P Suo (22) T Suo (16) 68.75.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: K West (23) 32. N Bethwaite (26) 31 cb. S Barnes (54) 25. Men: R Barnes (15) 36 cb. W Marshall (5) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Gall (22) M Ovens (26) 52. Mxd: A Lee (29) Y Choi (33) 45. Women: 2B: D Seo (13) E Sung (17) 46. Men: A: C Chang (7) 40. B: E Iacono (18) 35. C: M Ovens (26) 43. Women: A: V Cunliffe (17) 34. B: T McManus (38) 37. Stroke: A: K Hinde (22) 73. B: K Coales (35) 74. Jnr: Stableford: D Lee (19) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chew (17) F Chew (32) 45. Men: A Scr: R Ambrogio (3) 32. A: R Ambrogio (3) 35. B: A Chew (17) 40. C: R Perkes (24) 36. Women: M Lyons (26) 34. Medley: Stableford Black: J Goodman (29) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal: S Bernasconi (14) 71. A Scr: P Beckton (12) 85 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Jamieson (26) A Jamieson (31) 46. J James (11) 39. Scr: D Stoloff 35.

OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Gordnon (14) M Kim (22) 73. Medley: D Garland (26) D Abrahanian (12) 80. Men: Black: A Debernardis (29) 41 cb. Women: A Stanfield (40) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Nair (20) K Gibson (17) P Smith (27) L Temple (14) 91. Men: D Nair (20) 40. Women: J Deed (30) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Borsato (15) M Borsato (11) 45. Hcp: M Sherwin (15) 39. Women: D Montgomery (12) 37.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Trusket (24) R Trusket (17) 48. D Trusket (24) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Connolly (19) R Hogan (24) 76. A Lage (29) 42. Scr: D Crawford 26. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Sakakibura D Rowles (12.75) 61.25.

RICH RIVER: Mxd: Stroke Foursome: East: Black: T Ciavarella (26) M Ciavarella (18) 153.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: A: M Beehag C Carter 72. B: R Sedger B Ball 72.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Manson (41) K Cryan (25) 46. Veteran: Green: L Chan (18) 35. Women: C Angus (12) 35. Men: White: A: A Langham (9) 41. B: T Smith (17) 40. C: G McRae (24) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: I McAleer (6) D McAleer (11) 162. Stableford: P’ship: C Zhu (17) J Huang (21) 59.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Dick (13) M Mclennan (20) 48. Men: A: A Dick (13) 38. B: J Han (14) 36. C: M Mclennan (20) 39. D: G Clyne (28) 36. Women: H Ma (21) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Nolan S Grant 84. A: T O’Sullivan (11) 37 cb. B: J Raveneau (16) 39. C: S Grant (44) 50.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L King (7) J Krzyszczak (4) 75. A: G Bell (7) 38. B: T Morrison (15) 40. C: R Jones (35) 43. Scr: A Frain 34. Gold: R Peterson (26) 32. Women: S Lom (22) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Barnouti (15) S Ibbotson (12) 48. Men: L Barnouti (15) 43. Women: F Yoon (16) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Baker (1) 38. M Dellar (Tanilba Bay 8) 37 cb. B: B Colvin (26) 41 cb. R Jones (20) 41. Women: J Colvin (26) 37 cb. S Ireland (24) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: M Flockhart (11) 41. B: I Moore (17) 40. C: J Wu (36) 32 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: K Osgood (27) 76. Snr Trophy: N Dunn bt T Hoy 1up.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: A Taucher R Abeni P Liversidge D Truong 76. A: A Jones (12) 39. B: S Douglas (15) 38. C: C English (28) 42. Scr: P Baigent 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: L Eager (20) B Hammond (30) 53. 4B Scr: J Zieme H Pepper 34. J Newnham (29) 40. Scr: A Katholos 36. L Walsh (30) 38. Women: Div 1: I Kaloudis (3) 37. Div 2: K Hunt (24) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Woods (11) 37 cb. B: K Oberg (28) 35 cb. 9-hole: A: J McKell (12) 17. B: G Avery (14) 19. C: D Usher (23) 19.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: G Miller (10) S Moloney (Magenta Shores 32) D Callanan (SGA 21) M Moroney (SGA 33) 100. Men: Div 1: A Small (13) 40. Div 2: M Moroney (SGA 33) 46. Women: A Prince (15) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: M Pich (7) M Kim (16) 90. Men: A: D Lo (10) 44. A Scr: C McMillan (0) 33. B: M Kim (16) 39 cb. B Scr: D Lownds (13) 24 cb. C: A Jackson (20) 38. C Scr: M Woodcroft (20) 18. Women: Green: L Hong (13) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Jervis (22) C Jervis (25) 45. Men: A: J Donde (18) 38. B: K Jervis (22) 34. Women: M Streeter (30) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Curry (23) 42. 9-hole: M Upfold (30) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Girling (8) K Nathan (7) 41. Div 1: A Girling (8) 35. Div 2: L Winton (16) 32. Div 3: D Cohen (22) 32 cb. Women: S Doyle (26) 31 cb. Medley: 9-hole: Women: T Goulding (30) 15 cb. Men: S Moroney (21) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A Sharpe (9) 40. Women: J Morris (22) 37 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: C Stephens (21) 41. Women: K Strong (35) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: B Clarke (12) 42. B: K Hayden (18) 36. Hole in one: B Clarke at 7th. G Stone at 12th. Women: Stableford: M Futcher (36) 29 cb.