October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 19 August 2022
South West Rocks Country Club

NSW/ACT Daily Golf Results – 19 August 2022

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Chan (28) 36. B: L Myles (18) 32. Scr: B Mew-Sum (15) 18. 12-hole: A: D Dorney (40) 27. B: H Swinbourne (22) 26.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Zabakly (14) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Moeke (6) 36. B: L Blair (16) 35 cb. C: G Mayhew (27) 38. Scr: K Milham 25.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: B Hoffman (11) 67.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: S Robertson (24) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: S Vernon (19) K Hayes (25) 10 up cb. Men: A: B Ford (9) 5 up. B: J Kim (16) 5 up. C: J Hong (26) 4 up cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Rajah (9) B Walker (4) 76. A: M Gilbert (13) 41. B: J MacQueen (27) 37. Holes in one: Men: P Collins at 4th. Women: V Younger at 12th.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: D Ettridge (1) 36. Women: Par Gold: A: D Lincoln (17) sq. B: E Brus (22) 1 up. C: S Newell (33) 1 down. Scr: L Quilliam (1) 9 down.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Gonzales (21) P Fairbrother (10) 44. Div 2: I Smith (25) S Chapman (9) 49. Div 1: M Ritchie (13) 41. Div 2: I Smith (25) 41. Scr: W Purcell (7) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: V Maquinad (13) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Green: G Pearce (17) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Harry (10) 39. B: P Stanley (16) 36. C: R Kent (31) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Cromer (12) 41. B: A Kennedy (21) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Miller (+1) 39. B: E Savige (32) 37. 9-hole: Men: G Flynn (32) 18. Women: K Mills (26) 18.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Stamenkovic (16) 41. Div 2: J Williams (17) 38. Women: Gold: J Lisle (11) 33.

KILLARA: Stableford: Men: White: C Brown (6) 39. Women: Green: M Blake (19) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D William Anderson (14) R Anderson (19) (Mollymook) 88. 2B Scr: T Jasser (5) R Nakaad (3) (Oatlands). A: R Nakaad (3) 38. B: D Pitman (17) 40 cb. C: J Wright (25) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Smithson (21) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Purcell (27) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: S Wilson (15) 39. G Jennings (14) 37. B: B Leo (19) 38. P Bowles (22) 37 cb. C: R Baunach (29) 43. P Walker (27) 41 cb. Women: A: K Heggie (18) 41. D Johnson (21) 39. B: J Schultz (39) 37. S Anicich (46) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Miller (22) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: E Banguis (2) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Buson (14) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M White (13) C White (23) 46. 2B Scr: J Walden (-7) D Dennis (1) 38. A: P O’Reilly (9) 40. B: M White (13) 36. C: K Smith (27) 35. Scr: J Beardsmore (0) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Joseph (25) 32. Div 2: J Hole (24) 38. Div 3: L Hess (34) 39. Veteran Medley: 9-hole: T Plummer (27) 21.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: K Liu (11) E Hong (13) 67. Div 2: D Park (20) S Park (+2) 73. Women: L Kim (21) M Kim (23) 78. Men: S Park (+2) 37. Women: L Kim (21) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Slater (12) 43. B: L Kang (19) 44. Women: G Boyd-Skinner (26) 38 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: N Jones (14) 36. Black: A: C Gallie (11) 35. B: D Hearn (19) 38. C: C Forbes (30) 34. Scr: M Manassen 30.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford Green: B Keating (20) 36 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: N McIntosh (23) bt A Levine (34) 1up.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: S McKenzie (16) J Harrison (11) 73. A: P Seelin (11) 40. B: D Williams (13) 42. C: E Goddard (29) 44. Scr: M Buckingham (+2) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: L Rouse (13) 41.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Reynolds (10) 39. B: B Derwent Smith (13) 40 cb. C: M Johnson (23) 43.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: S McGregor (20) 41. Hole in one: G Vincin at 4th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Orr (41) 30 cb.