October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 16 August 2022
Binalong Golf Club NSW/ACt Daily Club Golf Results

NSW/ACT Club Golf Results for 16 August, 2022. (Image: Binalong Golf Club)

NSW CLUB GOLF TUESDAY

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: S Park (22) 72. B: B Bay (27) 74. C: S Podgornik (40) 74.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Forbes (22) F Sun (23) 47.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: S Ryan (10) 35. B: J Rogerson (13) 37. C: W Mcmillan (34) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (33) C Garland (37) 46. M Smith (33) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Choi (16) Y We (18) 77. A: M Lee (12) 37. B: C Choi (16) 39. C: L Field (29) 42.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Clarke (14) J Wright (12) 73. G Clarke (14) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Milovitch (17) 34. B: G Landy (18) 39. C: J Kania (33) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Toomey (17) 72. Div 1 Scr: R Magner 85. Div 2: K Daisley (21) 69. Div 2 Scr: K Daisley 90. Div 3: T Pierce (35) 72. Div 3 Scr: B Milson 107.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Key (23) P Webster (22) 68. Black: W Smith (21) 39. Scr: J Cripps 39. Snr Green: L Holdsworth (19) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Yoo E Pyun 48. Div 1: E Pyun (17) 38. Div 2: J Tunks (32) 41. Div 3: L Brekan (34) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Velkovski (19) 39.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Frauenfelder (Cumberland 13) V Borg (34) 67. A: R Howard (9) 35. B: P Sinclair (16) 35. C: D Chew (25) 35 cb.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Bailey (17) P Newham (26) 59.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Binns (24) 35. Div 2: D Flanagan (27) 36.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: A Morris (20) 73 cb. B: E Jones (30) 74 cb. C: A Browning (35) 74.

HOWLONG: Stableford: Men: A: A Locke (13) 36. B: B Cooper (19) 42. Women: I Oberin (28) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Smithson (9) 40. Div 2: C Nail (21) 37. Women: Gold: J Corcoran (32) 32.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Guylas (18) S Reading (12) 73. 2B Agg Scr: R Hayward (2) L Arthur (+2) 67. Medal Aug: A: S Reading (12) 38. B: J Guylas (18) 35. C: C Brennan (20) 34 C Pollard (33) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Brown (18) 41. Women: Div 1: K Smith (18) 36. Div 2: L Mackenzie (43) 36. 9-hole: F Sinnott (33) 17.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Martz (25) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Evans (8) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: Div 1: J Frost (11) 37. R Butler (17) 35. J Walker (22) 32 cb. Div 2: M Reimer (31) 35. B Clark (29) 34 cb. E Pfennigwerth (32) 34 cb. Div 3: R Buchanan (44) 36. C Gilmour (33) 35 cb. N Hocking (35) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Chim (18) 71. Div 2: M Lee (29) 69. Div 3: P Phillips (31) 71. Div 4: J Pak (41) 69. Scr: L Jang 84. 

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Whitman M Matthews 49. Men: M Matthews (19) 37. Black: E Wolfenden (27) 36 cb.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: I Smith (41) R Douglass (26) J Bracher (28) R Reynolds (22) 95. Women: L Hatchman (26) P Austin (31) M McLean (34) A Boadle (27) 84 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A Barrowman (19) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Docker (14) B Taylor (11) 74. A: B Taylor (11) 40. B: R Brown (15) 36. C: E Huber (18) 38. Scr: M Todd 31.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: M Lynch (12) 38. B: I Young (15) 40. C: N Wallace (19) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: A: S Colderick (22) 1 up. B: M Forrest (29) 1 up. C: J Wong (32) 0. 9-hole: A: R Hayden (23) 2 cb. B: M Breden (45) 2 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: Div 1: A Ferguson (18) 75. Div 2: J Blann (29) 76. Stableford: Centenary: Div 2: M Noonan (24) 36. Div 3: M Arundell (28) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: Men: D Li (18) 38. Women: 2B: E Lee (16) C Choi (25) 46. Div 1: H Choi (12) 36. Div 2: N Perederienko (26) 38. Div 3: C Seeto (32) 35. Div 4: E McGuigan (44) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Willis J Ryan 48. A: C Wright (3) 41. B: G Anastasiou (17) 38. C: T Dries (19) 36 cb. D: P Benson (27) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Coffey (3) 39. Div 2: J Lowey (22) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Stableford 2B: Gold: J Bromwyn McNamara 45. A: J Ryu (20) 35. B: I Kim (30) 32 cb. C: M Choi (36) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: J Lee (18) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: S Choi (15) 35. Div 2: J Chung (35) 38.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Green: P Anderson (Gungahlin Lakes) S Ireland 35. J Colvin S Collins 37.25.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Lee (12) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: Z Clarke G Kennedy 49. White: A: K Isch (6) 45. B: D Clarkson (26) 39. Scr: K Isch 39. Veteran: I Cullen (14) 37.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Flachs (30) 36. Women: Div 1: K Kang (15) 39. Div 2: D Enahoro (26) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Terry (14) I Findlay (36) 48. Men: A: B Wood (1) 38 cb. B: J Smith (18) 39. C: P McGee (32) 42. Scr: A Simpson 34. Women: D Goble (39) 33 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: C Hart (22) 42. B: N Beard (28) 36. Gold: G Brown (12) 40.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: Y Boardman (1) 79. Div 1: P Yates (18) 73 cb. Div 2 Scr: T Mastello (31) 105. Div 2: T Mastello (31) 74. Div 3 Scr: J Handebo (37) 115. Div 3: J Handebo (37) 78.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Cathcart (10) 33. Div 2: A Avis (31) 33. Div 3: M Chung (40) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Bower (13) J Hasler (14) 44. P Bower (13) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Murray (26) 37. Div 2: M Newton (30) 30 cb. Div 3: S Stewart (44) 33. 9-hole: B Chant (41) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Helmrich (34) 35. M Ashford (21) 35.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: H Berckelman (20) 71. Div 2: L McMorrow (35) 75. Div 3: P Gothelf (39) 79. Stableford: S Zerby (42) 32.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Sutherland R Maxted (16) 76. Div 2: S Crestani (27.5) 77.5. Div 3: P Layton E Buckley (42) 77. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: D Rann D Timmins 180. Div 2: H Pearse C McKellar 217. Div 3: L Varney C Callinan (in playoff) 230.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: S Smith (27) 37. Women: J Wicks (20) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: B Lonergan (21) A Skewes (8) 43. B: D Sabau (30) T Broadley (25) 42. Murray: R Board (17) T Reed (13) 45.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Beale (13) 21. Red: C Boers (3) 18.