October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 15 August 2022
Dunedoo Golf Club supplied

NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf results for Monday, 15 August 2022. (Image: Dunedoo Golf Club)

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 3: Camden 4 drew Campbelltown 4, Antill Park 5 bt Wallacia 3, Springwood 4.5 bt Camden 3.5. Div 5: The Lakes 6.5 bt Bankstown 1.5, Bonnie Doon 6.5 bt Carnarvon 1.5, Ryde-Parramatta 5 bt Strathfield 3. Div 8: Toronto 7 bt Merewether 1, Newcastle 6 bt Waratah 2. Div 10: The Grange 4.5 bt Port Kembla 3.5, Wollongong 6.5 bt Worrigee 1.5, St Georges Basin 6 bt Moss Vale 2.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Murdoch (25) N Wood (6) 48. A: D Blacker (5) 38. B: G McCabe (15) 37. C: P Beech (24) 43.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Eslake (22) P Kerswill (17) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: L Zhang (12) 40. Div 2: J McGrath (20) 40. Div 3: M Winspear (28) 35. Women: J Kim (19) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Crofts T Greenrod 46. B: P Lepparde N Mcintosh 45. White: A: P Wilkinson (18) 38 cb. B: K Smith (17) 38. A Scr: L Li. Women: A: S Booth (21) 41. B: S Byrne (33) 37. Scr: M Jang. Medley: 12-hole: A: C Clegg (32) 22 cb. B: S Hutton (38) 22 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P De Martin (18) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Hayes (13) D Ross (16) 73. S Hayes (13) 39. T Wareing 33.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: I Brereton (8) 31.

BWDVGC at Toronto: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Jones M Graham. M Graham (33) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Munt (25) P Scutts (20) 48. 2B Scr: A Merhab B Gilmour 33. Men: A: D Ford (8) 35. B: T Burnett (15) 39. C: J Deacon (25) 35 cb. Women: P Scutts (20) 40. Men: Gold: R Tegel (28) 21.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Haywood (35) J Smith (Bega 5) 51. Div 1: J Cabarrus (10) 38. Div 2: P Haywood (35) 41 cb. Scr: R Delaney 28 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Donohoe (16) 39. B: W Piggins (22) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Wilson (13) 36 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Dent (7) 18 cb.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: K Yato (10) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Whiteside (34) M Pieterson (36) 46. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 30. A: M Kobryn (10) 33. B: A Davis (15) 35. C: J Lyons (22) 40. Women: J Sutcliffe (20) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: G Cancellara (8) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: D Farrell (12) 7 up. B: S Fitsimmons (14) 4 up. C: D Langford (26) 3 up. Women: W Millson (19) sq.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Christie (30) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Dowsett (35) G Collins (30) 49. S Dowsett (35) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Wallen (14) S Derkatch (15) 45. A: C Bell (9) 37. B: C Mace (16) 37. C: N Spalding (30) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Punia (22) G Lee (19) P Singh (21) 83. L Casey (15) 40. Women: C Sprowles (31) 32. 9-hole: J Einberg (33) 20 cb. Stroke: Foursome: A De Carvalho (26) T Frere (33) 75.5.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: S Hall (Foster-Tuncurry 7) 40. Veteran Women: J Robertson (18) 34.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Scr: J Karam (12) 74. B Jones (32) 81.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Wong G Orchard 47 cb. A: P Ham (11) 36. B: P Arnold (15) 41. C: A Sanghvi (22) 41. Snr Green: R Hammond (20) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Wappett (21) S Bull (28) 48. D Wappett (21) 38. Veteran Men: G Edwards (22) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Liang (27) C Fong (11) 48. A: L Peters (10) 37. B: I Ali Ali (14) 40. C: L Fong (27) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Patfield (26) 20. B Colvin (20) 18 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Lord (4) 35. B: T Lee (13) 37. C: R Yoon (20) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: Captain’s 37 up bt President’s 24 up. E Kennedy (3) D Wakim (37) (Captain’s) 8 up. S Perini (14) K Kennerley (22) (President’s) 6 up.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: A Connery (10) 39. B: R Sale (17) 40. Hole in one: A Connery at 11th. Veteran: Stableford: N Reynolds (10) 37 cb.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Homan (36) J Scardino (21) 46. Men: A: A Cooper (10) 34. B: R McCarthy (17) 34. C: R McEwen (28) 38. Women: M Wilson (33) 25.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Bright (16) 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: V Outred (22) 40. Women: C Outred (54) 34.