September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 14 August 2022
Longyard Golf Club

NSW and ACT daily club golf results for Sunday, 14 August 2022.
(Image: Longyard Golf Club)

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Devkota (11) J Jugas (15) 47. B Tonnet (18) J Williams (21) 46. A: L Collins (7) 40. B: W Wright (13) 40. C: D Park (20) 38. A Shin (30) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Wong (29) 40. Women: A Campbell (34) 36. Medley: 12-hole: B Howell (36) 27.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: M De Montfort V Berry 164. Hcp: M De Montfort V Berry (20.5) 63.5. Stableford: V Vu (18) 36.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (13) 36. B: M Williams (28) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Dore (22) T Butler (16) L Ellery (19) G Mckinley (15) 89. E Kassis (19) 39 cb. A: M Bowen (11) 39. B: S Fletcher (13) 37 cb. C: R Dore (22) 39. Scr: S Palonis (1) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R McDermott (17) S Mitchell (2) 75. 2B Agg Scr: P Wu L Liang (Beverley Park) 52. A: A Brown (8) 31. B: G Costello (12) 34. C: M Buckley (21) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: R Rudkin (0) 36. A: K Nabarro (9) 41 cb. B: B Luke (18) 41 cb. C: T Davis (20) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: L Markovski (6) N Rai (9) 72. Div 2: T Marlin (5) A Abellar (25) 82. 2B Scr: W Park (4) B Murray (4) 46. A: T Marlin (5) 38. B: S Kong (14) 37. C: A Abellar (25) 36. Women: G Chong (34) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Boylan (16) T Wilson (9) 48. A: N Bagot (9) 37. B: M Poche (13) 38 cb. C: T McIntosh (36) 41. 

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y Choi (8) R Shakoori (11) 48. Men: Div 1 Scr: F Eldick (15) 36 cb. Div 2: D Kim (22) 39. Women: Stableford: H Oh (23) 34 cb. Mxd: Stroke Foursome: White: J Lind H Lee 84. Foursome C’ship: J Mitchell D Trevena (17.5) 70.5.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Yoo R Kim 73. M Ha K Ha 39. Men: A: J Hatchett (0) 41. B: P Marshall (14) 36. C: J Camilleri (33) 47. Women: A Phelan (37) 33. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Tamine L Papandrea 69. M Foley C Shin 81.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Sabatta (44) D Connellan 47. 2B Scr: M Thomas (-2) S Porter (2) 39. A: M Secivanovic (11) 39. B: P Eastway (14) 39. C: B Sabatta (44) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford:  A: M Taylor (5) 40. Scr: M Taylor 35. B: R Heron (13) 41. C: T Newell (20) 44

CRONULLA: Men: Par: C Wong (12) 3 up. Women: Par Green: B Perry (19) 2 down. Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: J O’Brien (28) T Heath (30) B Heath (18) J Schell (27) 101.

CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: P Lavercombe (18) J Lavercombe 70. Div 1 Scr: D Kim W Jee 89. Div 2: S Lee (21) Y Koh 75. Div 2 Scr: G Kim S Kim 100 cb. Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Park (15) 38. Div 2: Y Kim (20) 38 cb. Div 3: R Goosen (27) 36. Scr: P Takla 27. Women: Y Song (34) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Woo (19) J Jung (21) 48. Men: D Cochran (8) 41. Scr: D Neill 35 cb. Women: F Badelles (25) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Parata (8) 37. B: P Mallon (19) 40. C: A Muller (30) 40. Scr: C Hicks 34. Women: L Schwaiger (25) 69.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: C Taylor (23) D Joffick (17) 43. Men: M Butchatsky (17) 39. Women: K Allchin (27) 37.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: A Favero (22) K Parkes (14) 9 up cb. A: G Yee joy (10) 1 up cb. B: K Parkes (14) 6 up. C: C Casey (24) 2 up. D: S Gould (32) sq. Div 1: K Nicholas (43) sq.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: I Litchfield (20) K Litchfield (40) 71. Men: Stableford White: R Wilson (29) 30 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: L Hoad (7) 35. B: J Edwards (16) 37. C: G Kennedy (36) 45. Women: R Kent (36) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Coyle S Coyle 41 cb. E Rogers (7) 35 cb. M Brown (18) 35 cb. G Muller (28) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: R Sheldrick (27) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (7) 41.

KAREELA: Stableford: 2B: N Maughan K Maughan 41. A: M Moore (24) 37. Div 1: Y Rochford (12) 37. .

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Duignan (8) I Soares (19) 46. Men: H Nguyen (15) 39 cb. Scr: M Lee 32. Women: Stableford: M Hronis (7) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Thomas (23) B McAuliffe (9) 62. 2B Scr: B James (7) B James (3) 48. A: B James (7) 38. B: C Voeun (12) 34. C: R Vinod (21) 36.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: L Guo (21) 65. Div 1 Scr: L Guo 86. Div 2: B Oliver (40) 76. Div 2 Scr: B Oliver 116.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: D Lepol (35) M Franks (8) 52. 2B Scr: J Cannistra (12) S McGee (-1) 40. Medley: White: A: A Brown (11) 40. B: T Young (13) 40. C: J Moon (20) 46.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pysar (21) S Parsons (12) 42. Men: B Ferguson (15) 37. Women: J Jansson (15) 32. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A Lynn J Hagan (11.5) 71.5.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Tzavellas (24) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: L Yang T Shaw 73. Hcp: M Choi P Busato (22) 58.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Burt (17) C Burt (23) 46. Div 1: D Mackay (15) 38 cb. Div 2: C Burt (23) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A Hugill (+3) R Bowman (24) J Boughton (15) H Tran (9) 86. Hole in one: B Edwards at 16th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Hunt (17) R McClelland (8) 76. B Sacks (16) 41. Women: 2B: C Bell (22) Y Choi (49) 85. Y Choi (49) 44. Medley: 2B Scr: D Washington (7) A Mortimer (2) 45.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Martin (13) 41 cb. Women: S Pearson (11) 36. Medley: P Hollins (20) M Hollins (24) 49. Hole in one: L Donohoe at 2nd.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Richardson (9) P Town (36) 47. A: M Gazal (10) 34. B: P Wallen (15) 37. C: P Town (36) 37. Mxd: 2B: B Robinson (21) B Robinson (30) 41. Women: B Boyer (26) S Currie (23) 37. A: L Ong (19) 30. B: A Arathoon (25) 30. Stroke: A Scr: A Cafe (15) 96. A: A Cafe (15) 81. B: M Feltham (29) 81.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: J Sharpe (3) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Par: 2B: T Shewell (21) M Erichsen (7) 11 up. M Erichsen (7) 5 up.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Topper (12) J Marinos (18) 43. J James (12) 40. Scr: A Jang 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Shaw B Knowles 44. Mxd: S Adey (43) H Adey (19) 44. Men: White: R Lee (33) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Blyton (10) G Frost (20) 70. Men: W Blyton (10) 39. Women: V Fitzgerald (19) 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Hughes (22) J Ross (35) 42 cb. B Stott (8) 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Crawford (11) 35. Div 2: J Arpio (19) 39. Scr: C Mcmahon 33. Hole in one: D Bourke at 10th. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: J Feetham (18) 64. Div 2: R Walsh (32) 66.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Halliwell (20) I Lenferna (9) 44. A: J De Joux (9) 35. B: A Stallard (19) 37. C: D Halliwell (20) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Lee (11) E Kye (29) 62. Mxd: D Miller (22) E Hong (13) 54. Men: White: Scr: J Kim 37. A: R Corns (8) 41. B: J Wignall (14) 37. C: B Pang (21) 36. D: M Rowe (25) 39. Women: Y Lei (10) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Crowe M Crowe 49. A: M Ayton (5) 37 cb. B: M Crowe (14) 42. C: R Creswick (23) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Musgrove (3) R Miller (10) 74. A: R Miller (10) 38. B: G Wright (13) 36. C: N Cheng (22) 39. Scr: J Morrow 32. Gold: Gold: B Gates (20) 35. Women: M Heller (21) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McDougall (18) S McDougall (15) 47. White: R Han (7) 41. Women: S Yoo (17) 34.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: 9-hole: S Sands (17) 20. S Stephens (19) 19 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Yim (12) 35 cb. B: R Seymour (13) 37. C: Y Lee (35) 35 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: N Mainhoff (9) 35. B: G Manticos (38) 41. Scr: S Laird 31. Div 1: C Fukishima (22) 30. Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: L D’Ambrosio (19) 65.75. S O’Brien (22) .

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: C Zheng (27) T Allan (12) 44. 4B Scr: S Kaloudis H Touw 25. Medley: A: K Trenorden (7) S Hing (16) 46. A Scr: S Sapsford J Hawkes 35. K Yao (34) 40. A: R Butcher (25) L Hammond (20) 45. A Scr: D Tu-Hoa A Harrold 28. M Wang (35) 38.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Lane (Fox Hills 13) 39. B: V Araullo (20) 39. 9-hole: A: S Godfrey (12) 16 cb. B: R McWhinney (17) 22. C: J Gilbert (44) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D John (7) 38 cb. Div 2: M Sherlock (17) 35. Div 3: B Cavanagh (25) 37. Women: S Lawson (33) 34. Medley: Gold: P Lovelace (16) 27.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: W Handebo (13) J Handebo (38) 47. Men: R Slattery (14) M Grace (12) 47 cb. Div 1: W Handebo (13) 40. Div 2: R Smith (25) 35. Women: J Handebo (38) 38 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: C Miller (11) N Lovelock (5) 48. Men: A: C Miller (11) 42. A Scr: C Bonovas (5) 36. B: T Sarris (16) 39. B Scr: M Towell (13) 23. C: A Jackson (20) 36. C Scr: M Kinlan (19) 15 cb. Women: Green: J Jeong (40) 34 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lim (18) J Cha (26) 42. Men: A: P Amiradaki (17) 36. B: G Gerner (21) 33. Women: J Cha (26) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Hobson (23) 37. 9-hole: M Curtis (32) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: M Thompson (19) S Gaynor (11) 73. Foursome C’ship: A: L Willis T Norris 177. B: H Song D Phillips 199.

WYONG: Men: Par White: W Baker (9) 3 up. Women: Par: K Strong (37) 5 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: S Kelly (10) 37. Women: J Orr (41) 33.