October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 12 August 2022
Chinderah Tweed Golf

NSW/ ACT Daily club golf results for Friday, 12 August 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P De Martin (19) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (8) 37 cb. B: G De Pasquale (16) 39. C: K Barker (27) 36. Scr: R Wilder 30. Veteran: Div 1: P La Vite (7) 36. Div 2: K Barker (26) 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: T Abbott (19) 41. Women: M Stewart (45) 35 cb. Scr: T Wareing (0) 35. 

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lawrence G Sullivan 47. B Daymond (7) 37 cb. Scr: P Owen 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N Yeo (11) L Kim (12) 68. Men: J Han (16) 38. Women: K Kim (20) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Smith (+5) R Gair (0) 74. 2B Agg Scr: T Smith R Gair 78. Men: A: R Gair (0) 41. B: M Read (18) 37. C: L Swindells (Lynwood) (22) 41. Women: K Yang (29) 40. 

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: K Every-Burns (18) 38. B: Y Jo (25) 42. C: S Lim (42) 36. 9-hole: L Denley (34) 15 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: A Kirkman (4) 42. B: J MacQueen (26) 41.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: D Rann (10) R Beech (28) 67.5. Scr: J Brownson S Wiggin 76. Medley: Stableford: S Garlick (9) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: R Ayre (16) B Tonks (13) 69. Div 2: A Mc Mullan (13) J Drew (35) 75. Div 1: S Housbey (12) 37 cb. Div 2: J Chalmers (31) 42. Scr: J Pagett (1) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Stanescu (28) 47.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: M Azzopardi (34) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Creais (30) R Fraser (21) 50. A: G Hall (10) 38. B: B Paterick (18) 43. C: C Casey (24) 40 cb. D: G Ford (27) 45. Hole in one: K Condren at 16th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Wilson (26) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Miller (7) 40. B: G Masters (34) 39 cb. Scr: P Miller (7) 33 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: R Uren (13) 38. Men: 9-hole: T Browne (20) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Bobrich-Fechner (6) 39. Div 2: A Cadet (16) 40. Women: Gold: J Lisle (11) 36.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: R Debenham (15) 38. Women: K Sefton (24) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Randall (22) P Hiebler (19) 78 cb. 2B Scr: W Meredith (1) M Johnson-Garcia (4) 71. A: R Nakaad (3 Oatlands GC) 40. B: J Gulyas (17) 42. C: P Randall (22) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Ramirez (10) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Case (20) 40. Women: M Shieh (20) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Richardson (35) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Mawson (13) 37. W Finney (12) 33. B: J Evans (21) 41. B Kew (16) 37. C: B Kalousek (33) 35. A Bentley (28) 35. Women: A: H Atkins (24) 27.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Song (28) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Hutt (16) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: M Donaldson (12) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: T Chang (30) 37.

RICH RIVER: Veteran: Stableford: West: B Kelly (21) 36. Green: J Adams (30) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Lozier (15) C Lozier (16) 45. Div 1 Scr: J Beardsmore (0) L O’Carrigan (-1) 44. Div 2: S Errey (5) A Fletcher (36) 45. Div 2 Scr: J Gray (24) C Callanan (14) 25. Men: A: B Barrwick (8) 38. B: M Madgwick (13) 38 cb. C: L Beechey (40) 39 cb. Women: C Lozier (16) 35. Medley: Scr: D Dennis 35 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Guest (25) 33. Div 2: M Byrne (32) 37. Div 3: S Hordern (44) 41. 9-hole: K Newcombe (44) 21.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Jnr: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Montague (6) J Kim (0) 70. Div 2: C Rahme (21) T Melhem (22) 73. Men: T Melhem (22) 38. Scr: J Kim 34. Women: S Chim (20) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Stableford: Men: A: J Taylor (14) 41. Women:  L Hodges (42) 42. 

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Howard (3) 39. B: T Lee (14) 42. C: J Anderson (25) 34 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Buckingham (28) C Parsons (19) 46. A: N Bowles (10) 42. B: W Braden (18) 37. Scr: M Power (2) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C Chase (11) 40. Women: K Anderson (23) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Palmer (11) 38. B: S Gilliland (14 Cronulla) 38. C: P Tesoriero (26 Asquith) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Frazer (15) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: B Simpson (13) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: L Kellock (41) 35.