September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 9 August 2022
Daily Club Golf Results - Murwillumbah Golf Club

Franks Air Compressors Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 9 August 2022.(Image: Murwillumbah Golf Club)

NSW CLUB GOLF TUESDAY

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Kim (16) S Yang (17) 76.5. Div 2: G Harrison (32) K Rennie (33) 73.5. Div 3: S Podgornik (40) G Lawler (34) 80. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: J Merrick K Hemingway 187. Div 2: A Nam M Park 199. Div 3: M Seo A Kang 239. Stableford: 9-hole: C Goudie (45) 18.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (28) 41.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McKay N Walsh 72.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Crane (39) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (23) I Lee (15) 46. A: I Kang (11) 38. B: R Lee (13) 39. C: K Reus (36) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Manton-Hall (8) P Diggins (7) 73. I Manton-Hall (8) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke: A: M Ryan (9) 72. B: A Wallace (19) 73. C: A Haddrell (25) 76.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Zhang (17) 35 cb. Div 2: Y Jo (26) 39. Div 3: L Brunton (35) 33 cb. 9-hole: M McCarthy (44) 25. Medley: A Huxley (45) 19 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Clarkson R Elphinston 43 cb. T Tran (16) 34.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Greentree (18) B Heath (18) 43. D Sullivan (8) 37. Scr: D Sullivan (8) 29. Veteran Men: Green: L Toohey (21) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Peachey (19) R Morris (31) 46. A: S Saifullah (6) 35. B: A Peachey (19) 39. C: W Gualterio (28) 35.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: S Whitehill (41) J Ruitenberg (25) 76.25. M Lanham (16) V Puglisi (44) 76.5.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gibbins (14) 39. B: D Morrison (21) 42. C: C Luton (32) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Abel (15) 37 cb. Div 2: C Glasson (16) 38. Women: Gold: I Kelson (20) 32.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P McGrath (14) S Musgrave (12) 68 cb. 2B Scr: B Warby (2) J Choma (2) 51. A: R Hodge (12) 37. B: P McGrath (14) 37. C: V Narayan (30) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: G Cope (17) 35. Women: T Martin (38) 42.

MANLY: Women: Par: 2B: J O’Hagan K Tallack 8 up cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Bluestone (22) M Setter (17) 69. Hcp: D Jones (3) 38 cb. Scr: M Phillips (9) 26. Women: Stroke: K Lindsay (18) 68. Scr: K Lindsay (18) 86. Medal Aug: Div 1: K Lindsay (18) 68. Div 2: D Thompson (34) 73.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Tonnett (17) 39.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: R Fischl (21) 71. B: V Thomas (27) 74. C: C Talyor (38) 73. Scr: L Lin (6) 87. Stableford Green: J Park (22) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Gold: N Bailey (23) sq.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: L Cho (29) M Kim (28) A Lee (29) K Jun (25) 97. B: M Beveridge (27) R Wood (43) M Anderson (34) M Nash (35) 92.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: T Miller R Harmes 48. T Miller 41.

NOWRA: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: N Levi (18) 39. B: J Dobson (21) 39 cb. C: I Smith (41) 32. Veteran Women: L Robson (38) 37 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: G Peterson (12) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: M Bruce (21) 35 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: V Foott (14) 3 up. B: G Ryan (20) 7 up. C: P Boek (26) 4 up cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Halstead (19) 36. Div 2: C Ho (28) 36. Div 3: M Green (36) 34. 9-hole: C Pinn (30) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Lee (32) E Lee (22) M Son (25) G Choi (21) 84.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Barwick M Pepper 80. A: A Larter (5) 38 cb. B: A Campbell (17) 36 cb. C: M Pepper (19) 37. D: I Hodge (34) 39 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Coppola (46) A Korte (10) 42. A: K Kirkby (20) 31 cb. B: I Kim (27) 31. C: M Copploa (46) 36.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: D Jeffrey (12) 37. B: S Mackenzie (16) 34. Scr: D Jeffrey (12) 25.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Loveday (12) 74. Div 2: L Murray (24) 72. Men: Stableford: P Burfurd (30) 36.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Clover (8) B Rhodes (19) 83. A: S Clover (8) 40. B: J Bruce (21) 42. C: J Reilly (33) 40. Women: A Allcock (16) 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: S Pyle (19) 72. B: C Butcher (28) 68. Stableford Gold: M McLeay (29) 32.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Yates (19) 74. Div 1 Scr: Y Boardman (1) 77. Div 2: N Falloon (35) 75. Div 2 Scr: G Gear (27) 105. Div 3: J Handebo (38) 76. Div 3 Scr: J Handebo (38) 114. 

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: C Wright (13) 72. B: G Pringle (38) 74.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Duthie (26) 33. Div 2: S Ferguson (32) 30 cb. Div 3: R Tapp (36) 31 cb. 9-hole: L Browne (37) 15.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: P Huthwaite J Nelson (20.5) 76.5. Div 2: V Smith K Struwig (29) 81. Div 3: L Varney C Callinan (32.5) 77.5.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A D’Agostino (12) 41. Women: L Calleja (30) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: D Crothers (+5) 3 up. B: E Kerr (22) sq cb. Lake: A: P Williams (8) 2 up. B: M Lawless (13) 2 up. C: J Ryan (19) 1 down cb. D: G Bayley (27) 5 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole Ambrose: Blue: B Mitchell G Eberle (7.75) 31.25. Red: J Mason N Coleman (4) 33.