October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 8 August 2022
Muswellbrook Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday August 8th, 2022.(Photo: Muswellbrook Golf Club)

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Dodd (18) M Sheen (23) 83. A: K McGuire (5) 39 cb. B: B Dodd (18) 37 cb. C: M Sheen (23) 39.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Wechsler (38) G Shortis (31) 47. Div 1: C Koh (18) 42. Div 2: G Beck (19) 34 cb. Div 3: G Shortis (31) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Metcalf T Tucker 46. B: D Heuston K Gan 44. A: D Heuston (15) 37 cb. B: G Carr-Boyd (22) 37. Scr: C Sharp. Women: A: M Jang (9) 33. B: K Papadatos (32) 32. Scr: M Jang. Medley: 12-hole: A: C Clegg (32) 25 cb. B: V Frame (45) 25.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J McGregor (16) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: R Sutton (36) D Palmer (17) 59. L Moss (22) 41. Scr: T Wareing 33.

BWDVGC at Toukley: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: K Young R Johnson 83. Hcp: Div 1: B Clements (14) 38. Div 2: R Johnson (27) 39. Div 3: M Graham (32) 44. Trophy: R Moeser (22) 73 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Evans (16) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Trophy: S Storer bt S Adams 2-1.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: S Oaks (7) B Egan-Lee (11) 70 cb. Div 1: S Kitto (Stonecutters Ridge 16) 38. Div 2: N Estrada (32) 38. Scr: B Clements 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Allington (23) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Schmidt (11) 17.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: G Goh (31) 37.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Donohoe (25) J Speirs (19) 45 cb. 2B Scr: S Walker T Burke 31. A: S Walker (6) 37. B: K Mitchell (16) 38. C: G Barksby (27) 42. Women: P Manning (37) 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: E Roh (37) 37.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: G Loupos/Fletcher (19) 44 cb. A: A Keayes (12) 49.

NORTHBRIDGE: PGA Open Match (par 64): 64: M Gaskin A Walters. 65: C Ritchie. 66: S Park. 67: J Hundy R Brown J McLeod J Harvey. 69: D Forrest R Jones Soo Bin Han. 70: A McAllister A Nelson L Robinson C Banks K Anthony W Daibarra. 71: B Koo S Vail C Matthews. 72: L Malcolm H McMillan B Forsythe R Ballinger. 73: W Flannigan B Marron A Grant J Kim. 74: M Htun R Taylor. 75: H Drewitt-Smith W Wells. 76: S Shadbolt A Tan N Warren P Mackay S Hatfield M Thomas M Hagerty. 77: S Seifertova. 78: M Dakic H Mulholland S Wilkinson. 86: J Maggio.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Adcock (18) I Hastings (14) 46. A: D Hyland (14) 40. B: N Douglas (20) 40. C: W Scutts (26) 41. Hole in one: R Elsley at 3rd.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: V Isaia (11) 38. Women: Yellow: J Kim (17) 35. V Beck (31) 34. L Drummond (52) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: B Leithhead (25) M Carasso (29) P Cook (24) 80. I Macqueen (9) 37. Women: C Sprowles (31) 32. 9-hole: S Rogge (36) 16. Stroke: Foursome: L Bastock (31) K Lee (30) 75.5.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Elks (43) J Sainsbury (20) 42. Veteran Men: A: P Evans (14) 36. B: J Canellis (25) 31 cb. C: M Moran (27) 31 cb. Veteran Women: C Lozier (14) 33.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Aug: Medal: J Karam 87. Reserve: R McWilliams 73.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Hepner M Wong 79. A: I McAleer (5) 37. B: J Hepner (15) 42. C: M Wong (21) 37. Snr Green: M Cowley (18) 34 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Tkachuk (20) S McCosker (14) 42. P Tkachuk (20) 36. Veteran: T Stafford (20) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Shield: J Tarran (5) 82 to playoff. Bowl: P Howard (23) 100 to playoff. Stableford: Cup: D Robinson (41) 37.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 2: Kogarah 7 bt Kareela 1, Hurstville 4.5 bt Woolooware 3.5, Bardwell Valley 4 drew Brighton Lakes 4. Div 3: Antill Park 5 bt Glenmore 3, Camden 4.5 bt Lakeside 3.5, Springwood 6 bt Wallacia 2.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Lee (12) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Yassmin (17) 70. Div 2: S Berman (27) 72. C Stanton (30) 74. Scr: E Kennedy 79.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Clover (8) 39. B: M Thorsby (21) 44.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sewell (9) D Parsons 46. Men: A: J Sewell (9) 35. B: F Herbert (18) 43. C: I Salatnay (22) 37. Women: C Pautsch (29) 31.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Vidal (16) 37.