September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 4 August 2022
A view of Woodburn-Evans Head Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 4 August July 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Jama (20) S Newbery (11) 76. A: S Newbery (11) 39. B: K Mcgreavy (17) 33. C: K Devine (19) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Arnold (12) T Baldwin (23) 48. R Morasso (8) 38. Scr: S Beck 30.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: T Wood W Kelly H Springford B Howie (9.875) 44.125.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: J Anderson (15) 41. W Lalao (9) 33. B: G Wright (20) 39. A Sherlock (18) 31. C: G Lingard (24) 39. B Jessop (24) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: G Ferguson (10) 33. B: B MacGregor (18) 37. C: S Gibson (21) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lockie (14) G Selby (23) 50. A: R Trenear (8) 37. A Scr: G Stubbs 34. B: P Enriquez (19) 36. B Scr: A Wren 24. C: G Deitch (32) 39. C Scr: G Selby 19.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Suplat (14) 42.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: S Hale (17) D Byrne (15) 76. 2B Agg Scr: M Bell W Bell 66. A: W Bell (10) 39 cb. A Scr: M Bell 37. B: P Cleaton (27) 36 cb. B Scr: W Hancock 16 cb. Challenge: W Bell (10) 39 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: V Nguyen (11) 37. Veteran Men: Div 2: T Dunlop (30) 36. Veteran Women: Div 1: G Marsden (17) 35. Div 2 Scr: L Lambros (30) 33 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: H Went (11) T Krapeshlis (25) 86. Men: T Krapeshlis (25) 41. Women: Stableford: I Lee (45) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: L Papandrea (20) J Cannon (13) 75.5. Div 1 Scr: C Shin K Romer 90. Div 2: B Burnett (26) J Kahler (29) 70.5. Div 2 Scr: B Burnett J Kahler 98. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: K Romer C Shin 181, J Cannon L Papandrea 194. Div 1: Nett: J Cannon L Papandrea (16.5) 161. Div 2 Scr: B Burnett J Kahler 211, C Bae V Lee 217. Div 2 Nett: B Burnett J Kahler (27) 157.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: W Power (10) 1 up. B: A Kirk (19) 4 up. Women: Par: S Vogel (-1) 2 down.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Foursome: A Scr: S Adams A Brimmer 88. A: L Gamblin J Beatty 75. B: S Sumiko R Doolan 74.5. C: J Smith C Clarke 74. Hole in one: L Dinnie at 4th. Medley: Stableford: R Baden (17) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Rose (15) C Jameson (24) 47. A: G Rann (9) 39. B: C Meakins (16) 41. C: G Williams (26) 34 cb. Scr: A Parker 33.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: T Zaverdinos (13) 41. B: A Velkovski (20) 41.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: R Murray (15) 38 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: A: I Shoulder (10) 36. B: R Keightley (17) 39. C: G Michalk (23) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: K Williams (34) 32. 9-hole: J Walker (27) 15 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Rothwell (8) 43. Div 2: R Bowman (23) 38.

KOGARAH: Women: Par: Div 1: R Mason (23) 3 up. Div 2: R Penn (33) 2 down.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: R Hurford (33) 63. Div 1 Scr: R Hurford 96. Div 2: S Johnson (35) 70. Div 2 Scr: S Johnson 105.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Annand (15) S Allan (27) 45. 2B Scr: S Thums D Stevenson 35. A: D Wrigley (14) 37. B: J Kemble (18) 39. C: P Key (22) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Bell (22) 35. Div 2: S Dewell (40) 35. 9-hole: A Henderson (43) 18.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Smits (12) 38. B: C Mackinnon (16) 42. C: S Whiston (22) 39. Women: 9-hole: Gold: L Duffy (40) 22. Stableford: K English (4) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: J Parker T Forrester 47. A: A Romeika 38 cb. B: J Bayliss 38.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Spratt (20) P Spratt (12) 47. Div 1: L Pullen (10) 39. Div 2: P Donnellan (16) 39 cb. Div 3: R Chilcott (24) 41. Scr: B Smith 34.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: 2B: E Dunn W Tory 8 up.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: J Higgins (27) 5 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: S Brown (10) 37 J Townsend (25) 34. Women: 4B: J McTaggart H Durie 47. D Haxton D Moon 46.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: D Pysik (36) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Smith M Morley 47. Men: A Wiseman (20) 44. Women: P Beckton (10) 28. Medley: Stableford Black: T Twyman (23) 38.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Wong (21) 66. A: J Wong (21) 66. B: C McRae (26) 70. C: B Beasley (35) 74.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Bailey L Mitchell 47 cb. R Mielnik (16) 42. 9-hole: B Saward (41) 26.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Skillicorn (21) 41. Scr: T Skuodas (15) 21. Div 2: S Siew (36) 37 cb. 9-hole: G Wilson (27) 17.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: W Campbell (8) 37 cb. B: G Spence (14) 40. C: M Simmons (18) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Soo Jang (10) P Grover (5) 48. White: A: N Henderson (13) 39. B: S Potter (19) 37. C: D Clarkson (22) 42. Veteran: Green: G Harrison (27) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: R Strauss (19) C Han (3) 44. A Middleton (8) 37. 9-hole: M Lanciano (17) 16.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ryan (11) J Tipton (23) 49. A: J Ryan (11) 39. B: B Clements (15) 39. C: R Beves (22) 41. D: J Tomlinson (27) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Watson (21) M Mullaly (23) 49. A: M Jennings (7) 38. B: J Feros (16) 38. C: K Arthur (26) 43.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (16) 35. H Roslaniec (38) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: N Sinden (36) 36.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: H Thorley (19) 37 cb.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Heather (6) 37 cb. B: K Dobson (19) 38. C: P Gray (40) 40 cb. Scr: D Toms 30. Women: J Liver (39) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: J Bennett (23) 1 down. 9-hole: A: L Stump (30) 1 down. B: E Ramsden (41) 1 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Funnell (20) G Morehead (26) 47. 2B Scr: G Blair M Bateup 36. A: G Donald (9) 36. B: G Quested (13) 39. C: E Scicluna (21) 36. Veteran: G Blair (8) 38. Super Veteran: F Killeen (14) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Herring (18) 38. 9-hole: C Baxter (30) 20 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: M Conrick (24) 71. Div 2: T Goulding (30) 75. Div 3: S Zerby (42) 74.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Schinck (14) 39. B: K Barry (16) 38. C: F Tooley (35) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: C Hope (12) 23. R Pritchard (14) 22.