October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 31 July 2022
Gold Creek Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 31 July 2022.

WARREN & GIBSON TROPHY: WARREN: Cumberland 1.5 sq Asquith 1.5. GIBSON: Asquith 2 bt Cumberland 1.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D Humphries (+1) 70. B: M Kilgannon (15) 70. C: A Bond (21) 63. A Scr: J Richards (1) 78. B Scr: J Holland (13) 86. C Scr: N Mallam (19) 90. Women: A Dickey (18) 74. Jnr: H Davies (7) 84.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Beasley (36) 33. J Giokas (15) 33. Scr: I Elliot 32.

BARHAM: Stableford: 2B: G Bartells K Bartells 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Quinn (22) S Peterie (27) 44. M Hanckel (23) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Blundell (45) 36. A: D Harvey (11) 36. B: P Lazaropoulos (16) 36. C: P Zhang (26) 36. Scr: E Koukos (4) 30.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Hinley (20) A Brown (8) 74. A: M Worth (10) 35. B: G Snowden (15) 37. C: A Assassa (17) 37. Scr: W Matthews 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Cameron (18) G Burg (22) 47. A: S Robinson (4) 37 cb. B: N Thorburn (14) 38 cb. C: P Korch (20) 37 cb. Scr: P Davoren 34. Women: Par: 2B: E McMaster (19) K Howe (15) 7 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: M Pollard (10) 19. A Scr: G Pollard 13. B: W Hamilton (17) 20. B Scr: J Campbell 12. C: J Douglas (49) 20. C Scr: E Park 10. J Jang (18) N Iwan (20) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: T Curic (7) A Pham (15) 68. Div 2: J Torthitham (14) P Chen (14) 70. 2B Scr: W Park (4) B Murray (3) 54. A: S Songnakhone (10) 38. B: M Bogovic (14) 36. C: M Rivera (27) 34. Women: A Pham (15) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Crawford (24) S Israel (8) 44 cb. 2B Scr: P Ellison J Lind 39. A: R Shakoori (11) 37 cb. B: P Hassarati (13) 42. C: H Yoo (22) 37. Mxd: 2B: F Eldick (16) D Travena (33) 50. Women: 2B: E Kim (20) M Lee (25) 47. Div 1: A Cho (10) 37. Div 2: S Lee (21) 35. Div 3: D Trevena (33) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Fraser S Planinic 62. Y Kim M Kim 64. Men: J Attygalle (5) 36 cb. Women: S Kim Rah (17) 38. Men: PM: A: P Tassone (9) 39. B: A Kim (13) 39. C: K Kahle (27) 38 cb. Women: P Wong (24) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: M Saisai (22) 1 up.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Mides (14) S Begnell (34) 47. A Pellegrino (8) 38. K Mides (14) 37 cb. P Alexander (37) 38. 2B Stroke: M Harry (+2) S Sok (10) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Firth (6) 20 cb. B: P Casey (13) 20 cb. C: M Jessup (20) 22.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: M Gillies (17) 37. Men: T Holland (9) 40. Scr: M Osborne 34. Mxd: Irish Team: B Parsons (11) S Parsons (35) A Stegbauer (38) H Stegbauer (21) 80.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim S Jeong 51. D Begg C Leclare 34. Men: Div 1: D Kim (10) 38. Div 2: T Douwes (16) 41. Div 3: D Domingo (27) 36. Scr: C Leclare 30. Women: H Gu (38) 38 cb.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford White: J Perin (10) 41. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 39. Women: Stableford: T Jones (27) 36 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Minter (12) 39. B: J Chong (13) 43. C: M Wilson (21) 40. Scr: M Williams (-4) 39.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: S Hutcheon (34) D Steinberg (20) 47. Men: P Barraket (11) 38. Women: F Kerr (31) 34.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Nicholas (25) N Smith (30) 48. A: Z Wilkins (8) 42. B: P Wood (16) 38. C: P Monsalve (20) 40. D: G Dickson (25) 38. Div 1: L Lawler (26) 39. Div 2: R Laws (37) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish: A: K Davies (10) 75. B: G Cui (19) 70. C: J Maxwell (29) 86.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: K Barnett (15) 42. Scr: P Jefferson (4) 31. Women: G Lamb (34) 33.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Sutton (5) 39. B: C Alexander (16) 37. C: M Whittle (28) 31.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Evans (17) 38 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: T Reilly (23) 39. Men: A Smith (14) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: A Khattar (14) 41. Scr: A Adam 33 cb. Women: S Greaves (14) 33. Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Butler M Sui (4) 52.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Partridge (16) A Philip (14) 46. Men: P Bowler (7) 38. Women: J Jansson (15) 35.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Farmer P Anderson 48. Men: White: A: M Webber (2) 42. B: P Anderson (17) 43. C: S Southwell (20) 36. Women: A: C Gibbons (13) 43. B: R Burke (35) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Priem (20) 36. Men: L Eustance (8) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Porthouse (14) 41.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Clayton-Ash (22) 48. Hole in one: P O’Dea at 14th.

MONASH: Mxd: Par 2B Agg: White: A Smith/Ryan (29) 6 up. K Zheng/Zheng (55) 9 up. 2B Agg Scr: N Glover/Albinski 4 up. A: D Ryan (18) 7 up. Div 1: E Lim (18) 7 up.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hammond (14) K Hammond (39) 43. Men: C Hughes (19) 37. Women: L Wu (15) 35. Hole in one: N Hill at 15th.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: J Frost (9) 35. J Stewart (22) 34. B: M Staglis (37) 37. S Skinner (34) 35. Men: A: G Hall (15) 41. T Short (8) 36. B: M Colley (21) 37. S Roxby (21) 35. C: J Saunders (30) 33. I Pfennigwerth (31) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Cicchini (24) P Burge (30) 48. A: G Jones (14) 35. B: J Jee (16) 35. C: M Ovens (27) 39. Mxd: 2B: M Ovens (27) J Kim (26) 45. Women: 2B: S Kim (25) E Shin (41) 43. A: H Lee (13) 29. B: E Shin (25) 32. Stroke: Foursome: C Allsopp (28) M Feltham (29) 77.5.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: J Sharpe (3) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wynter (14) R Woodward (23) 50. Men: Scr: M Pritchard (4) 37. A: M Pritchard (4) 41 cb. B: J Wynter (14) 40 cb. C: R Woodward (23) 40 cb. Women: L Gray (46) 40 cb. Medley: Black: P Goodman (22) 35.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hay (15) J Miller (24) 43. T O’Rourke (16) 36. Scr: A Grzetic 28. Women: C Lee (26) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Bell (20) 41. J Kang (13) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Kasmarik (13) S Kasmarik (31) 75. Men: A Kasmarik (13) 38. Women: S Kasmarik (31) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: M Sherwin (15) 39.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cross (4) T Hamilton (19) 46. B Cross (4) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Todd (1) 39. Div 2: D Bourke (20) 41. Scr: T Park 28. Women: Div 1: H Parkes (15) 37. Div 2: J Brown (31) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Par: 2B: S Barbera (15) R Barbera (31) 9 up. Men: A: J Marshman (12) 3 up. B: S Barbera (15) 3 up. C: R Kornman (33) 3 up. Women: R Barbera (31) sq. Veteran: R Blackwood (28) 1 up. Jnr: F Sawford (17) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Taber (11) M Crowe (14) 78. 2B Scr: P Zepernick (5) J Ashton (7) 59. Men: A: S Taber (11) 41. B: D Lappas (14) 40. C: R Davey (19) 40. Women: L Johns (18) 38. GREG CHALMERS JNR MASTERS: Final round: Boys c’ship (par 71): H Whitelock (Royal Canberra) 145 E Moon (North Ryde) 147 J Hawkshaw (Concord) 149. 16-17yrs: B Herring (Manly) 149. Hcp: J Butler (Toronto 8) 142. 14-15yrs: H Whitelock (Royal Canberra) 145. Hcp: I Kim (North Ryde 9) 137. 12-13yrs: J Hong (Macquarie Links) 153. Hcp: A Connor (Moore Park 24) 141. 11yrs/u: J Eason (Bingara Gorge) 161. Hcp: J Felice (Cromer 11) 140. Girls c’ship (par 75): M Sullings (Federal) 148 A Jang (Toukley) 150 R Keen (Avondale) 152. 16-17yrs: M Sullings (Federal) 148. Hcp: M Sullings (Federal 0) 148. 14-15yrs: A Jang (Toukley) 150. Hcp: A Grimish (Shelly Beach 5) 146. 12-13yrs: S Ang (Bonnie Doon) 166. Hcp: S Yang (Bonnie Doon 8) 150. 11yrs/u: S Chau (Gold Creek) 169. Hcp: H Kim (Lynwood 31) 142.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford White: L Maskine (8) 39. G Phibbs (17) 44. R Jones (36) 39. Gold: H Light (28) 29. Stableford: S Lom (22) 36 cb.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Beauchamp W Duckett 47. G Schumertl K Eacott 46.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Mahony (9) 31. B: N McLean (16) 36. C: I Walters (25) 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Snr Stroke: Trophy: A Service (6) 70. Women: J Sanna (17) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Sharrock (12) P Baigent (4) 75. A: M Shearer (10) 38. Scr: J Sharrock 32. B: R Ebach (18) 39. Women: L D’Ambrosio (19) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: C Pan (19) S Goble (28) 51. 4B Scr: J Bennett D Godfrey 37. A: M Coorey (14) 41. A Scr: A Coull 36. D Deverich (11) 42. Women: Div 1: L Clemow (23) 39. Div 2: D Enahoro (26) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: T Briggs (7) 38. B: M Seymour (17) 37. C: C Seldon (26) 34. 9-hole: A: D Peskett (12) 18. B: L Fiatarone (13) 18 cb. C: A Scutt (27) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: M Peters (9) 71 cb. Div 2: C Forster (16) 71. Div 3: K Morey (24) 74. Women: Stroke: J Brown (24) 77.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: F Muller (19) P Muller (22) 50. Men: S Devlin (19) P Higgins (The Springs 25) 49. Div 1: A Hodgson (12) 40. Div 2: F Muller (19) 40. Women: P Muller (22) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: C Miller (11) N Lovelock 72. 2B Scr: M Madan (-1) K Moodley 37. A: C Miller (11) 40. A Scr: M Madan (-1) 37. B: K Loh (13) 36 cb. B Scr: A Carleton (13) 23. C: D Miklecic (23) 38. C Scr: S Kim (19) 19. Women: Green: S Yoo (21) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chung (36) J Chung (6) 44. Men: A: D Karp (17) 38. B: T Manton (20) 37. Women: J Choi (21) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Denis (25) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: H Dempsey (34) 41. 9-hole: J Loveridge (21) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Ferrand (21) C Gauchat (30) 63. Div 1: K Nathan (8) 33. Div 2: A Freeman (21) 36 cb. Div 3: E Attard (23) 32. Women: Stableford: G Squire (19) 35. Medley: 9-hole: Women: V Chong (21) 19. R Robinson (23) 18 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Hurly (38) M Hurly (4) 57.5. Medley: Stableford: R Mc Elvenny (6) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: M Williams (8) 41. Women: K Strong (40) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: J McCoy (6) 37.