September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 29 July 2022
Crookwell Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 29 July 2022.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 2: Brighton Lakes 4 drew Kareela 4.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A Dodshon (19) 37. Women: J Noh (43) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Neylon (12) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Moeke (7) 37. Scr: D Marriner 26.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: P Arnold (20) 68. A Scr: P Owen 78 cb. Women: White: J Rothacker (24) 76 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Choi (14) J Byun (13) 75. Men: C Choi (9) 39. Women: A Yang (44) 43.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (12) 36. B: P Angus (21) 36 cb. C: S Lim (43) 34 cb. 9-hole: M Barnett (23) 15.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Hall (9) 18. B: M Goodmanson (16) 21. C: B Riches (28) 23.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Wade (24) 15. Women: Green: A: K Eager (14) 21 cb. B: M Pierce (24) 20 cb. C: J Degnan (30) 19 cb. D: A Furrey (38) 22.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: M Kobryn (10) G Robinson (20) 68. Div 2: B Berg (30) J Newham (18) 74. Div 1: R Ayre (16) 40. Div 2: W Wilson (21) 43. Scr: E Banguis 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Shepherd (17) 38 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Griffin (22) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Smith (16) 36 cb. B: A Woodley (29) 37. Scr: M Coombs (0) 74.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Flavell (2) 35 cb. B: M Leach (21) 36 cb. Women: 9-hole: K Maloney (24) 19 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K John (7) 42. Div 2: N Sheffield (19) 41. Women: Gold: D Brickwood (19) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Webb (-1) W Meredith (1) 44. 2B Scr: L Christopher (5) J Choma (3) 38. A: M Stretton (6 North Ryde GC) 37 cb. B: H Theunissen (17) 35. C: B Abbott (22 Antill Park) 32 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Platt (5) 37. B: M Hiscock (17) 40. C: P Griffiths (23) 36. Women: D Hiscock (35) 34.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Cavanagh-Downs (13) 40. C Gilbert (15) 33. B: T Knife (22) 36. M Coghlan (21) 34. C: P Sherwood (28) 41. K Woodley (26) 35. Women: A: H Atkins (22) 33. B: D Ball (47) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: R Nakaad (3) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Manczak (29) L Manczak (26) 44. 2B Scr: R Davies (0) R Reynolds (6) 36. Men: A: M Coles (11) 36. B: J Bullock (14) 39. C: C Peacock (23) 40. Women: G Elder (37) 35. Medley: Scr: J Beardsmore (0) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Halstead (19) 34. Div 2: C Allan (29) 36. Div 3: S Hordern (44) 35. 9-hole: C Craig (28) 22. Green: L Quilter (44) 20.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Johnston (12) J Parva (10) 46. Div 2: P Yong (20) H Won (27) 48. Women: L Wines (43) B Reynolds (27) 45. Men: J Yoon (28) 40. Scr: J Kim 35. Women: A Kim (15) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: C Fennell (13) 38. Women: T Lynton (26) 39.

THE COAST: Stableford: S Laird S Reidy 48. A: T Jay (9) 36. B: I Dixon (27) 34.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Medley: H Jiang (15) 36. Women: J Bowen (5) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Harrison (11) 36 cb. B: W Ayers (22) 37. C: P Rixon (26) 31.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: P Smith (16) 38.

WYONG: Stableford: Medal: E Gomes (14) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: K Bridgeman (27) 38.