October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 28 July 2022
Clover Leigh Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 28 July 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Vale (21) T Donnellan (23) 46. A: P Nicoll (9) 37. B: M Dalrymple (15) 35. C: M Harrison (21) 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: K Mcanulty (22) 33. Women: M Hayward (22) 32.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: C James (5) 37 cb. B: K Cunningham (19) 41.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Springford (20) B Howie (30) 79.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: A Wilder (1) sq cb. B: M Laing (18) 1 up. C: G Cummins (22) 1 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R McCormick (11) 33. B: J Hogan (17) 35. C: P Handley (24) 34.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: T Honeysett (34) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: P Harvey (17) A Baird (11) 7 up. A: M De Montfort (9) 4 up. A Scr: P Harvey 1 down. B: M Hoy (15) 2 up. B Scr: A Wren 4 down. C: K Sheehan (26) 3 up. C Scr: B Nadkarni 4 down.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Abood (9) E Kim (23) 48. Men: Div 1 Scr: M Morritt (9) 38 cb. Div 2: J Kim (26) 38. Women: Stableford: E Kim (23) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: A Lal (19) P Scutts (20) 77.5. Div 1 Scr: K Romer C Shin 91. Div 2: S Mulligan (28) S Hunt (27) 80.5. Div 2 Scr: S Mulligan S Hunt 108.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: R Walker (7) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wilson (10) 36. B: R Lavery (22) 40. Women: G Mitchelson (16) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: N Thompson (29) 20 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Wilson (4) 22. B: J Trenear (19) 21. C: C Jameson (23) 23. Scr: T Wilson 20.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke: A: A Vasilis (3) 71 cb. B: B Moorcroft (16) 65. C: N Kendrick (25) 68. Scr: A Vasilis 71. Women: S Simpson (41) 42.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: A McDonald (13) 41 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: K Stewart (24) 30. Women: C Buttsworth (22) 32. 9-hole: G English (24) 17.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Degering (11) 37. Veteran: White: A: M Tanirau (17) 35. B: K O’Halloran (24) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Reid (8) 38 cb. Div 2: R Coughlan (19) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Team: M Quill (30) C Patman (19) R Mason (24) S Sin (24) 86 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Smits (12) 37 cb. B: T Gray (18) 36. C: P Earl (22) 37. Women: L Furlong (30) 28 cb. 9-hole: Yellow: B Redman (26) 13.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Parker (16) 43. J Bayliss (14) 42. Div 2: N Petropolous (36) 40 cb. S Giovannini (18) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hempstead (19) D Mackay (14) 46. Scr: S Watson 33. Div 1: B Bushell (12) 40. Div 2: S Leslie (27) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Connelly (30) 41. Women: Y Kim (29) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: G Mathiske (14) 36. Div 2: A Mclean (27) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: J Rowland (26) 32. F Giudes (18) 30. B Frost (17) 30. B: A Poulos (42) 35. S Davis (42) 34. J McTaggart (41) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Hatherell B Kilham 84. 2B Scr: M Teply R Ambrogio 35 cb. Men: White: A: B Hatherell (8) 40. B: B Kilham (14) 39 cb. C: P Marks (21) 37 cb. Women: B Lewis (18) 42.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Split Six: S Balzer (37) J Lead (54) R Moore (25) 81.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: J Otto D Oliver 11 up cb. C Hughesdon 6 up cb. Women: Stableford: S Quin 39.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Hunter (14) 39. Div 2: K Graham (22) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Ambrose: East: Black: A: B Docking (1) T Smith (10) 60.25. Hole in one: M Rankin at 16th.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Guest (24) N Henderson (13) 82. Men: White: A: L Cheung (4) 38. B: J Walker (17) 38. C: S Baker (29) 39. Snr Green: A Richards (19) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Gibbons A O’Connor 70. A: C Lamont (9) 38. B: D Kennedy (15) 39. C: A Hancock (23) 38. D: J Rutherford (28) 33.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Francis (7) S Fanale (21) 74. A: A Clarkson (7) 39. B: G Francis (15) 40 cb. C: R Sutcliff (26) 40 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Colvin (25) 19 cb. J Puxty (17) 19.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: A White (20) 34. Veteran: B Townsend (25) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Colella (25) C Lincoln (Cronulla 11) 78. Men: A: A Tanti (12) 41. B: P Lehmann (15) 39. C: N Colella (25) 37. Women: J Cheah (27) 34. Medley: Scr: G Batman (Liverpool) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Murray (20) 40. Hole in one: W Moser at 17th.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Whiting (36) 36 cb. 9-hole: D See Hoe (27) 21.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: S Mitchell (20) 37. Men: White: A D’Agostino (13) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: K Hayden (19) 37 cb. B: D Prighel (20) 37. Lake: A: G Van Harten (16) 39. B: S Brunnenmeyer (20) 38. C: B McCallum (24) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Dunne (13) 21. Red: P Mansfield (10) 19.