September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 27 July 2022
Coolamatong Snowy Mountain Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 27 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Malcolm (10) A Perring (21) 48. 2B Scr: D Morgan (3) D Keith (2) 39. Team Agg: S Farr (14) A Farr (8) A Birtles (7) M Geelan (27) 112. A: S Hwang (12) 38. B: W Kang (13) 39 cb. C: A Perring (21) 39. D: M Geelan (27) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Par White: D Bailey (18) 3 up.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: M Hayes (6) 37. B Whiffen (19) 31. Div 2: J Wilton (43) 43. C Skidmore (25) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Gauci (8) 36. B: B Jones (15) 38. C: R Barr (26) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Atanasovski (9) K Klem (8) 64. 2B Agg Scr: J Dodds M Henley 53. A: D Moeke (8) 35. B: L Zahra (13) 32. C: M O’Neil (18) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Brown (12) G Cope (16) 38. J Thomas (4) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: G Hanniffy (15) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Kang (10) 35. B: J Gale (12) 36. C: W Spero (36) 35. Scr: B Carroll (-3) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Sullivan (25) D Kennedy (6) 45.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hewitt (6) J Mediati (8) 44. Scr: D Hunter P Barry 34. A: J Hewitt (6) 38. B: I Fitzpatrick (25) 38.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (13) O Chang (Muirfield 20) 46 cb. Div 1: J Kim (13) 40. Div 2: E Kim (21) 36. Div 3: D Trevena (34) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Furner (37) 33 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: M Sadler (10) 72. B/Medal: K Fisher (34) 63.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Tregeagle (18) G James (9) 45. A: P Tregeagle (9) 39 cb. B: B Eccles (19) 39. C: J Burdekin (22) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Anderssen (3) 20. B: P Collins (14) 23. C: F Kong (33) 22. Hole in one: White: P Anderssen at 9th.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 9-hole: Green: A: B Perry (18) 3 up. B: J Bayley (25) 6 up. C: S Langhans (31) 5 up cb. D: S Loxley (36) 4 up cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D McBain (10) T Harris (18) 48. D McBain (10) 40. Veteran: A: E Horvath (14) 38. B: R Morris (19) 39. C: H Brenner (28) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: T Walsh (12) 39. B: K Dryden (16) 38. C: S Moir (24) 42. D: D Paull (30) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Wilson (8) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: J Delmenico (24) 70. Scr/Medal: H Wastle (16) 93.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: C Besley (20) 32. Div 2: M Chaffey (33) 34 cb. Gold: V Spinks (22) 34.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: G O’Halloran (12) 35. B: J Trevethan (24) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Split Six: P Wucherpfennig (13) B Hammond (15) 75. A: R Connon (12) 40. B: S Nicholson (14) 41. C: E Mednis (25) 36. Hole in one: L Phelps at 9th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Gore (18) 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Huynh (5) B Xu (24) 44. Men: White: R Ryan (13) 39. Veteran: B Zabat (10) 37. Women: C Huynh (5) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Harvey (4) M O’Keefe (9) 40. A: I Bamford (6) 35. B: C Kim (19) 33. C: G Lockwood (26) 34.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Cleaver (14) 38. P Donoso (10) 36. B: D Herbert (22) 41. T Harrison (22) 38. C: T Smith (28) 36. P Sinclair (25) 35 cb. Brushbox: A: S Spillane (13) 38. C Baldwin (13) 37 cb. B: R Maher (20) 39. M Twomey (20) 37. C: C Burnett (26) 36 cb. P Osborne (25) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Payne (17) J Carter (26) 48. P Kazacos (17) 41. White: P Schulties (14) 39. Women: L Buckley (16) 32. Medley: Scr: Z Mullins 39.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Wright M Neeson (12.5) 65.5.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: F Douglas (26) 34 cb. S Hull (19) 34. B: V Shipp (29) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Gale (12) 40. Div 2: L Allomes (40) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: N McCoy (18) 16. B Colvin 15 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Miles (7) G Patterson (7) P Sudarma (14) K Yuan (+4) 80 cb. B Davis (6) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: J Cook (10) 34. B: D Quigg (25) 45. Scr: J Cook (10) 24.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: T Cramb (11) 41. M Ryan (6) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Greening (7 Woolooware) 16. B: D Turner (21) 19. C: J Shearman (29) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M O’Brien (9) 40. Div 2: J Henry (16) 38. Div 3: E Zolnierczyk (33) 37. Gold: L Redfern (30) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Hogg (26) B Livermore (11) 82. A: J Drummond (3 Toronto) 37 cb. B: R Lee (17) 36 cb. C: T Robinson (23) 40. D: D Hogg (26) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: K Oakey (8) 40. A Scr: J Tolomeo (1) 33. B: M Locke (18) 37 cb. B Scr: N Haynes (13) 22 cb. C: B Beverley (23) 35. C Scr: D Stoakes (19) 16.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G McLeod (15) P Catteau (22) 70. A: J Bennett (6 Mona Vale) 38. B: G Short (18) 35. C: D Harris (28) 33. 9-hole: M Loveridge (33) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: B Laird (24) F Pecar (17) 29 cb. M Hull (14) 26. Scr: B Seldon 22. Hole in one: M Higgins at 16th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Garland (11) M Kenny (20) 47. A: M Garland (11) 37. B: P Bancroft (18) 25. C: B Ayres (25) 40. Women: L Calleja (29) 28.