September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 26 July 2022
Hawkesbury Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 26 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Gallmann (22) 20.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: R Trenear (8) 17.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Choi (9) P Shehadie (18) 48. Div 1: K Kim (15) 44. Div 2: B Bartle (29) 38 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: 2B: P Clark (7) R Wallace (7) 39. C Stevens (14) 34.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: P Wisniewski B Gook 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Clark (40) 22.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Wynne (24) 25. Scr: M Scott 17. Veteran: Green: G Condren (19) 23.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Vasilis (4) 42.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Choi (19) 31. B: A Lee (42) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Simpson (14) 38. B: M McNally (29) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: T Partridge (15) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Busato (13) 43.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: L McPhee (30) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: J Bezuidenhout (16) 37. B Frost (17) 37. B: D Hall (30) 30. P Harrold (34) 27.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Gilbert N Howlett 73. F Curtis (23) 40.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Hosler (10) M Kable (15) 44. Women: J Wallace (29) J Lead (54) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C McMahon (4) R Branighan (5) 74. A: C McMahon (4) 40. B: S Thomas (13) 43. C: R Schlede (20) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: J Dixon (+2) 36 cb. B: M Griffin (19) 39. C: K D Martin (23) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Grant (18) 35. Div 2: S Ae Kim (26) 35. Div 3: M Shin (33) 33. 9-hole: P Campbell (20) 15. Green: L Quilter (44) 8.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hunt (6) 37. B: B Lockhart (17) 39. C: R Armstrong (21) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A Puffett (13) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Par White: J Clementson (13) 5 up cb.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: J Bennett (12) 18. S Collins (26) 17.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: D Jeffrey (14) 40. B: C Marsden (31) 41. Scr: C Smith (3) 32.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: A Chan (17) 36. Women: S Campbell (24) 36. 9-hole: S Gering (43) 12 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Aston (17) D Mason (15) 70. Men: A: R Henderson (12) 41. B: N Aston (17) 42. C: G McTaggart (24) 33 cb. Scr: J Shipman 34. Women: D Goble (39) 32.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: H Crilly (18) 1 up. B: R Benbow (35) 2 down. Stableford Gold: M McMahon (15) 27.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: T McMahon (18) 33. M Cawthorne (13) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: M Currie (16) 40 cb. B: T Forristal (22) 37. Lake: A: N Page (12) 42. B: G Da Costa (15) 39 cb. C: E Gertners (33) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: R Watson (13) 4 up. Red: R Pritchard (14) 3 up.