October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 24 July 2022
Woodville Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 24 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Murray (7) 38. B: R Winslow (13) 38. C: S Scott (26) 37. Women: J Kim (20) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: L Carey (6) 35. B: C Brown (14) 38. C: M O’Brien (22) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Lawrence (23) 33.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Mc Garry (18) C O’Leary (8) 46. C Potts (10) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Myers (14) 39. J Blackman (15) 36 cb. G Sullivan (27) 36 cb. K Watson (9) 36 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: A: M Zee (3) 3 up cb. B: M Lillis (17) 5 up. C: A Willoughby (21) 4 up. Scr: J Brand (1) 1 down.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: C Bowman (22) N Bowman (29) 52. A: S Bennett (10) 38. B: N Skripkin (17) 39. C: B Fardy (24) 37. D: N Bowman (29) 40. Div 1: N Skripkina (21) 38. Div 2: J Cooper (33) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Eleftheriou (Penrith 8) 40 cb. B: T Douwes (Cumberland 14) 37 cb. C: N Russo (Cumberland 25) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Wallace (12) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Sawyer (8) 39. B: B Cohen (17) 38. C: J Mitchell (43) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: R Willment (18) 39. Women: J Cheng (27) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: M Janda (14) 5 up. Scr: J Starr (4) 5 down.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Bamford (8) S Ruxton (33) 40 cb. C Hammond (14) 33.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: M Johnson (35) 1 up. Men: J Halligan (19) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: K Flatt (24) 41. G Bates (31) 38. Men: S Punshon (30) 37 cb. C Dunn (27) 37 cb. G Walker (22) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Livingstone (8) P Livingstone (36) 47. Men: M Erichsen (8) 39. Women: L Gray (45) 30.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Jenkins (21) E Lester (39) 54. Women: D Adams (31) 39. Medley: M Tong (16) 43. Scr: J Ong 32.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Turner (-3) A Bugg (27) 45. B Clements (2) 37 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Frain (8) 36. Div 2: B Coutts (22) 34. Scr: M Williams 37. Women: Stroke: M Sakakibara C Weller (16.5) 65.5. Foursome C’ship: M Sakakibara C Weller (16.5) 130.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Baker (29) S Baker (38) 46. Men: D Beange (5) 38. B Entwistle (15) 36. T Krieger (21) 39. Women: F Lee (29) 35. Jnr: A Sawford (26) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford White: D Cutrupi (10) 38. G Phibbs (17) 39. G Bax (20) 37. Women: C Davis (29) 32.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Osgood (26) 29.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: R Munnery (7) 40. B: C Martin (22) 37. Scr: D Gallagher 34. Women: Stableford: K Parker 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: G Irving (17) J Gouganovski (12) 44. 2B Scr: S Wiggins S Beck 39. S Wiggins (7) 37. 4B: A: S Morota Chu (32) T Chu (20) 47. 4B Scr: B Chadwick J Ganderton 34. G Brooke (13) 41. Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: L Hammond L Eager 72. Div 2: L Walsh R Griffiths 78. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: K Kang F Yang 182. A: C Zhang L Wei 152. Div 2 Scr: S Goble R Butcher 218. Div 2: R Griffiths L Walsh 162.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: A Woodley (16) 40. B: P Bolger (28) 41. 9-hole: A: S Godfrey (12) 19. B: B Ward (13) 18 cb. C: R Massingham (28) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Dickson (10) 69. Div 2: B Shaw (15) 74. Div 3: B Cavanagh (26) 70. Women: R Conrick (20) 73. Medley: Gold: L Redfern (28) 76 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B McCann (13) N McCann (35) 45. Men: 4B: F Lucas (Viney Creek 21) A Lucas (Kurri Kurri 17) 44 cb. Div 1: G Miller (10) 37. Div 2: F Lucas (Viney Creek 21) 39 cb. Women: R Muller (14) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: M Bill (11) 3 up. A Scr: R Minns (-3) 1 down. B: D Lownds (13) 1 up. B Scr: J Sidoti (13) sq. C: D Marmara (25) sq. C Scr: J Jiang (26) 3 down cb. Women: Green: J Berry (13) 2 down.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Dodworth (17) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: G Scott (21) 1 up cb. 9-hole: J Finn (28) sq.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Strong (40) 29. Men: White: Div 1: G Robinson (14) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: P Orr (10) J Orr (41) S Robinson (9) C Gilligan (17) 54.375.