October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 23 July 2022
Spring Ridge Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 23 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Hughes (6) M Geelan (27) 44. 4B Agg: R Stevenon (7) G Price (15) N Mapledoram (7) C Allen (4) 104. A: C Allen (4) 38 cb. B: J Payne (18) 36. C: C Guthrie (22) 34 cb. Scr: M Lenz 31.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Didcott (15) 23.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: C Stuart (38) 32 cb. Men: A: S Spiteri (5) 39. B: P Rouillon (13) 37. C: R Saville (20) 40. Scr: A: J Lind (-2) 38. B: P Rouillon (13) 24. C: R Saville (20) 20.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Maurice (13) P Ng (17) 44 cb. A: M McLeod (10) 38. B: A Dashwood (16) 37. C: R Thomas (20) 35. Scr: G Davis 34.

BONDI: Men: Par: Q Murphy (10) 4 up. 2B: Q Murphy (10) R Tiernan 8 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: G Buchanan (0) 34 cb. A: K Bhabra (8) 41. B: M Ho (18) 37. C: A Van Rooijen (26) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: N Robinson (39) 72. A: M Mentha (22) 73 cb. B: N Robinson (39) 72. Men: Medal Jul: M Robinson (24) 67. A: M Grandell (2) 70. B: A Manuel (19) 71. C: M Robinson (24) 67.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Arcus (6) 20. B: M Bishop (11) 21. C: A Ramsay (26) 20.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Carlton (20) 22 cb. Scr: G Rodgers 20.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: S Wilson (2) 34. A: B Curry (10) 41. B: G Rapmund (15) 41. C: D Obrien (24) 39. D: N Bowman (30) 37. 2B: T Reid (13) M Healey (10) 47 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: M Piggin (15) 69 cb. Women: Stroke: M Doyle (26) 74.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: S Fulton (7) 37. B: V Sikwila (17) 40. C: C Gaunder (21) 41.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: D Bosley (-1) 33. D Cheetham (9) 41.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: C Hobbs (11.75) K Neely 67.25.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Dickson (10) 38 cb. Men: A: R Richards (2) 41. B: B Newbery (17) 38. C: J Reynolds (24) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: Z Grubisa (1) 39 cb. B: S Butterworth (17) 37. C: W Beddoes (21) 40. Women: G Goodman (19) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: Div 3: A Cleary L Cleary 3-2. Div 4: S Thorn D Watchorn 2-1. Stableford: C Eberhardt (16) 41. Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: D Campbell J Knox 7-6. Stroke: Div 2: G Evans J Carroll 2-1.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Sandilands (1) 37. B: R Lalor (17) 39. C: M Vranjkovic (28) 36. D: K Riley (21) 31. 2B: R Lalor (17) W Cheney (18) 48.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Dunn D Cameron (4.75) 50.25. Scr: T Shaw K Watson 55. Medley: Stableford: Hcp: A Dooley (11) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Turnbull (16) V Knight (17) 66. C Turnbull (16) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: S Clark (21) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: C Brown (15) 38. J Cascgoigne (12) 37. B: K Bryars (19) 39. D Flatt (20) 38. C: C Mather (24) 33. Y Suska (26) 33. Brushbox: A: T Hammond (15) 39. P Gibson (5) 37. B: P Jackson (22) 41. N Stanfield (18) 38. C: P Lakeman (28) 37. S Liyanage (29) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: R Walker (8) 39 cb. A Scr: L Cairns 35. B: A Worth (18) 38. C: R Fowler (22) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: T Ryan (5) 34 cb. B: J O’Neill (19) 38. C: L Morrison (27) 35. Women: K McVeity (20) 22. Medley: Stableford Black: E Morrison (36) 15. Stableford: 2B: B Batchelor (29) J O’Neill (19) 45.

NSW: Men: Stableford: S Tulenheimo (27) 46. Stableford White: M Franks (24) 48. Women: Stableford: S Goldschmidt (33) 41. Men: Scr: A Rachid 44. Hole in one: M Moore at 19th.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: P Duckworth (17) 43 cb. Women: Par: M Ann- Guerin (25) 5 up.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Gadd (-3) M Organ (1) 74. 2B Agg Scr: D Turner K Geyer 64. Hcp: A: K Quirk (5) 36 cb. B: J Philliponi (14) 37. C: J Denoord (25) 35 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Flynn (19) M Connolly (20) 80. A: S Frain (8) 41. B: M Pangas (15) 38. C: G Flynn (18) 41. Scr: M Williams 35. Stroke: Matchplay: A: P Cox S Taylor 4-3. B: M Capon R Williams 2-1. C: J Chatten J Purcell 2.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: A Loader (0) 1 up cb. B: S Mccomb (10) 5 up. C: B Mcgrath (15) 2 up cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A Caithness (12) 23.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Millar (11) 39. B: C Fennell (15) 39. C: A Vasovic (30) 44. Women: S Hughes (16) 36. Medley: 2B Agg: M Hayward (13) 77. J Dobrohotoff 30.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: T Kemp P Quinlivan T Bodycote M Summergreene 29.625. J Sands B Ruff M Gaffey F Sharpe 29.75.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: P Miles (7) 38. A: P Miles (7) 38. B: N Aboud (12) 37 cb. C: S Pike (18) 33 cb. A Scr: S Jagot 34.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: N Flanagan (12) 40. B: M Kent (14) 35. C: S Royds (21) 35. A Scr: A Ogane (3) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: P Katholos (6) 41 cb. A Scr: J Rayner 35. PM: A: T Laforest (18) 39. A Scr: J Zieme 34. 9-hole: J Holloway (18) 19.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Wissam (11) 37. B: D White (13 (strathfield gc)) 37 cb. C: J Ossington (23) 38. 2B Multi: G Wiissam (11) B Burns (14) 79.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Rowe (6) 36. Div 2: W Youlten (20) 35. Div 3: L McDonald (22) 39. Women: Div 1: S Hawe (20) 34. Div 2: C Butcher (28) 36.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Schultz (12) J Killen (13) C Killen (17) R Witkamp (18) 88. Men: A: B Willett (0) 39. B: C Killen (17) 37. C: R Andrews (24) 40 cb. Women: A Prince (18) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Xie (2) 38. A Scr: M Madan (-1) 38. B: J Franich (17) 43. B Scr: K Kim (13) 25. C: M Gao (36). C Scr: M Nicol (23) 13 cb. Women: Green: J Kim (19) 35. Men: 2B: Gold: M Gao (36) R Kim 47. 2B Scr: M Madan (-1) J Austin 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Pagett (-1) 43.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: H Delaney (15) 33 cb. B: O Goldsworthy (36) 37 cb. Scr: S Springall (1) 32. 2B: P Donnelly (17) N Dowler (11) 43.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: A: L Horgan (9) 75. B: D Schell (19) 73. C: I Thomas (23) 71.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: P Marcellino (11) 41. 2B: P Marcellino (11) P Marcellino (7) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: N Crothers (18) 36 cb. B: J Sonneman (36) 45. Men: A: S Kelly (11) 37 cb. B: T Harris (19) 35 cb. Lake: A: B Fiddes (14) 43. B: J Surridge (18) 37 cb.