September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 21 July 2022
Pottsville Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 21 July 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Hughes (28) D Holland (6) 71. A: L Kilgannon (10) 37. B: G Dodd (17) 37 cb. C: D Hughes (28) 35 cb.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams (5) 35 cb. C James (5) 35. B: R Bingham (18) 34. C: C Waldron (28) 37.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moore (7) 39. B: R Stephens (19) 36. C: S Lamb (23) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Park (11) Y Choi (8) 69. Div 1: K Park (11) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Silver Salver Div 1 Scr: B Mapamo 74, K Dorahy (Kiama) 83. Div 1 Hcp: K Dorahy (Kiama) (11) 72. Bronze Salver Div 2 Scr: D Newton 104, B Xu (Moore Park) 106. Div 2 Hcp: D Newton (28) 76.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: A Brimmer (13) 2 up. B: M Fujita (23) 2 down. Cup: M Fujita (23) 2 down.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: L Holdsworth (20) 22. Scr: D Carroll 15.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: N Jagger (8) 35 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: 2B: A Borg (23) A O’Neill (20) 9 up. K Gill (21) 3 up.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Yates (11) L Cupples (2) 45. Scr: G Yates L Cupples 38. A: M Cain (7) 37. B: O O’Keeffe (16) 38. C: P Hughes (26) 37.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: W Thomas (26) 30.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hilton (15) G Moss (31) 45 cb. S Bannatyne (15) 42. Scr: B Smith 33.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: S Doyle (28) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par: T Wilson (27) 2 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: R Whitehouse (14) 36. S Brown (10) 34. J Townsend (25) 32. Women: A: D Moon (24) 35. P Harrold (33) 32 cb. B: J O’Reilly (37) 34. A Rumble (35) 32 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Dale (40) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Erichsen M Teply 61. Men: M Teply (6) 39 cb. Women: P Beckton (11) 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: Div 1: L Weatherill (21) 34. Div 2: S Balzer (37) 27. Div 3: R Poulton (45) 21 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: J Kang J Kim 73.5. B: L Fackrell A Khanna 77. C: J Leeds-Roberts Y Lee 85.5. Foursome C’ship: A: P Skelton A Kim 88. B: L Fackrell A Khanna 108. C: K Wong D Cordina 126.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: G Coggins (15) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: A Tucker (15) 80.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: P Kuti (18) 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: R Quinn (11) 68. B: M Clemmens (15) 69. C: P Hazelman (21) 68.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Han (2) A Middleton (8) 43. A Middleton (8) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Cannon (3) B Murphy (15) 43. 2B Scr: S Gibson (4) L Furlong (+2) 36. A: M Webb (8) 36. B: B Murphy (13) 38. C: R Carson (20) 33.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Terry (15) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Joukador (19) R Sinclair (19) 48 cb. G Quested (13) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Conneally (27) 21.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Murray: L Bridgeman (24) D Roome (7) 8 up. Lake: S Cooper (28) R Dick (16) 10 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Dawson (13) 23. Red: T Strickland (8) 20.