September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 19 July 2022
Iluka Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 19 July 2022.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: M Booth (35) 25.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: D Williams (14) 36 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: M Villalobos (27) 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Yoon (11) S Seo (19) 70. 2B Agg Scr: G Hyde J Lind 53. A: P Yoon (11) 38. B: J Jang (19) 41. C: M Brooks (22) 32.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Dow (26) R Williams (22) 74 cb. R Dow (26) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: J Wiseman (13) 1 down cb. B: G Landy (19) 4 up. P Steenbuck (26) sq cb.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Foursome: Div 1: J Rentz (16) J Dobrijevic 75. Div 2: D Blackadder (27.5) J Wood 79.5. Div 3: D Oong (45.5) S Lim 82.5. 9-hole: A Lee (38) 20.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: B Stephen (24) 19.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Hutt (25) 21 cb. Scr: M Scott 12. Snr 9-hole: B Smith (20) 23.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: K Stuart (16) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Son 90. Div 2: S Shin (31) 75. Div 2 Scr: J Joo 106. Stableford: M Of (41) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: P Dunne (18) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B De Souza (35) D Gallagher (Leonay) (13) 45. 2B Scr: M Rajca K Moodley 38. A: K Moodley (1) 36. B: G Dunn (15) 36 cb. C: B De Souza (35) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Von Kotze (17) 30 cb. Women: Stroke Black: Div 1: S Anderson (22) 77. Div 2: D Flannagan (26) 79. Div 3: B Lim (34) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: T O’Halloran (14) 34. B: S Ash (22) 37. C: B Washington (24) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Palmer (14) 40. Div 2: J Ross (16) 39 cb. Women: Gold: M Wall (30) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: D Stewart (17) 39. L Aston (22) 33 cb. B: M Ball (30) 39. L Baker (32) 37.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wangsa (25) D Naidu (18) 66. 2B Scr: J Choma (3) B Warby (2) 57. A: L Arthur (+2) 38 cb. B: H Theunissen (17) 37. C: B Wangsa (25) 34.

MANLY: Women: Stroke Gold: A: J Haverfield (10) 73 cb. B: J Shehade (31) 80 cb. C: K Worner (37) 85.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Phillips (10) 39. Scr: D Jones (2) 31. Women: G Varcoe (16) 35.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Gregory (26) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kim (21) 41. Div 2: L Cordner (29) 33. Div 3: C Hughes (31) 36. Div 4: L Bronger (35) 32.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Forsyth R Cross 48. W Ho 35. Black: R Cross 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: T Hosler (11) 40. B: B Brideoake (22) 35. C: J Winspear (38) 29. Women: Medal: S Hunter (25) 34.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Phillips (14) R Ormsby (18) 66. A: D Crawford (11) 33. B: G Phillips (14) 36. C: R Schlede (21) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par 4B: West: White: M Emery (10) M Cain (13) 8 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Lamming (19) 33. Div 2: J Kiddell (25) 33. Div 3: S Zhang (40) 51. 9-hole: P Campbell (28) 11. Green: R Webb (37) 10.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Par: Div 1: J Park (21) 4 up. Div 2: S Yang (28) 5 up. Div 3: J O’Malley (37) 2 up. Div 4: J Song (43) 2 up. Trophy: S Yang (28) 3 up.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: M Coffey (3) 32.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: D Jeffrey (14) 37. B: D Oliver (16) 34.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Hing (15) 36. Women: Par: Div 1: M Graham (22) 2 down. Div 2: H Bathgate (40) 3 up. 9-hole: Gold: M Carter (45) 15.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Chatterton (5) E Weiler (17) 77. Men: A: M Smith (10) 36 cb. B: M Ehrlich (20) 39. C: B Andrade (26) 37 cb. Women: J Lee (Bexley 26) 36 cb. Scr: S Quagliata 33.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Boake (22) 36. B: R Taverna (26) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: R Charnell (13) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Jones (13) A Nonas (25) 75. N Hoppe (12) 39 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: C Cayless (18) 37. D Payens (13) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Borland (45) A Robertson (30) 45 cb. L Fuller (16) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Bakkum (13) 41. B: A Robinson (21) 40. C: R MacDonald (23) 40. Murray: A: S Kelly (11) 37. B: S Brunnenmeyer (21) 38. C: L Bridgeman (24) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: Blue: W Sellars (12) F Mundy (14) 24. Red: C Boers (2) R Hocking (8) 22.